
Sergi Roberto Carnicer
Sergi Roberto has made 10 appearances for Los Angeles Galaxy in the 2026 Major League Soccer. He has scored 1 goal and provided 1 assist.
Los Angeles Galaxy · Age 34 on 2026-11-04 · Major League Soccer only
Season statistics
Overview
- Appearances
- 10
- Starts
- 8
- Minutes
- 643
- Rating
- 6.78
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goals + assists
- 2
- Goals per 90
- 0.14
- Assists per 90
- 0.14
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Club stats & notes
| CLUB | SHIRT | RATING | PASSING ACCURACY · AS SUPPLIED | LAST CHANGED (UTC) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 6.78 | 92 | 02/11/2026, 04:17:13 |
Club totals require a confirmed appearance in this competition and season. Passing accuracy is shown as supplied because units vary. Ratings are club-season averages. Match totals may differ.
Against similar players
Major League Soccer · 2026 · Midfielder · Players with confirmed appearances
213 players meet the position and minutes filters. Each statistic excludes players with missing values or insufficient attempts.
| METRIC | PLAYER VALUE | PERCENTILE | OTHER PLAYERS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-penalty goals / 90 | 0.14 | 212 other players | 212 |
| Assists / 90 | 0.14 | 212 other players | 212 |
| Key passes / 90 | 0.98 | 212 other players | 212 |
| Shots / 90 | 0.70 | 210 other players | 210 |
| Tackles / 90 | 0.70 | 212 other players | 212 |
| Interceptions / 90 | 1.26 | 212 other players | 212 |
| Duels won / 90 | 3.08 | 212 other players | 212 |
| Successful dribbles / 90 | 1.26 | 210 other players | 210 |
| Shots on target %At least 10 shots | 20.0% | Unavailable143 other players | 143 |
| Duels won %At least 20 duels | 50.0% | 212 other players | 212 |
| Dribble success %At least 10 attempted dribbles | 69.2% | 175 other players | 175 |
How these percentiles work
The comparison uses the same competition, season and broad source position. A percentile is 100 × (other players below this value + half of tied players) ÷ eligible other players; goals conceded reverses the direction. At least four other eligible players are required. All tied values give the 50th percentile. Ranks use unrounded values and do not measure overall player quality. Saves and defensive actions also reflect role, workload and team style.
Coverage is still expanding. These are ranks among imported, verified players, not a guarantee of a complete league population. Snapshot: 04/11/2026, 08:23:25 UTC; refreshed at most once a minute.
Player details
As of 4 Nov 2026- Birthplace
- Reus
- Birth country
- Spain
- Weight
- 68
- Injury status at last update
- Not flagged injured
Latest profile details, regardless of the selected season. The injury status may have changed since this update.
Career history
Clubs and national teams
Career history available. Last checked UTC.
| TEAM | SEASONS |
|---|---|
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| Seasons not reported |
All available years. Some teams or seasons may be missing. Seasons do not confirm transfer dates or appearances. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Honours & trophies
Competitions, seasons and finishes
Some honour details are missing or unconfirmed. Last checked UTC.
| COMPETITION | SEASON | FINISH |
|---|---|---|
| Trofeo Joan GamperWorld | 2025 | 2nd Place |
| Super CupSpain | 2024 | 2nd Place |
| La LigaSpain | 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| Super CupSpain | 2023 | Winner |
| Trofeo Joan GamperWorld | 2023 | Winner |
| La LigaSpain | 2022/2023 | Winner |
| Trofeo Joan GamperWorld | 2022 | Winner |
| La LigaSpain | 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
| Super CupSpain | 2021 | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo Joan GamperWorld | 2021 | Winner |
| Copa del ReySpain | 2020/2021 | Winner |
| Trofeo Joan GamperWorld | 2020 | Winner |
| La LigaSpain | 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo Joan GamperWorld | 2019 | Winner |
| Copa del ReySpain | 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
| La LigaSpain | 2018/2019 | Winner |
| Super CupSpain | 2018 | Winner |
| Trofeo Joan GamperWorld | 2018 | Winner |
| Copa del ReySpain | 2017/2018 | Winner |
| La LigaSpain | 2017/2018 | Winner |
| Super CupSpain | 2017 | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo Joan GamperWorld | 2017 | Winner |
| Copa del ReySpain | 2016/2017 | Winner |
| La LigaSpain | 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
| Super CupSpain | 2016 | Winner |
All available years. Includes wins and other finishes. Undated entries may overlap, so these are not a total trophy count. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Home & away performances
Imported appearances| VENUE | RECORDED APPEARANCES | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | GOALS / 90 | ASSISTS / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 439 | — | 1 | — | 0.21 |
| Away | 4 | 204 | — | 0 | — | 0.00 |
Match records are kept separate from provider season totals. Missing values make a split total unavailable. Home/away follows the fixture designation; neutral venues are not separately identified. The appearance counts describe imported records.
Season stats
Stats by competition and season. Some seasons may be missing.
| SEASON | CLUB | APPS | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | G / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Major League Soccer · 2026 | 10 | 643 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | |
| Coppa Italia · 2025/26 | 4 | 264 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | |
| Serie A · 2025/26 | 20 | 554 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Euro Championship · 2020/21 | 2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0.00 |
Match by match
Appearances in 2026. Match stats may differ from season totals.
| DATE | MATCH | Minutes | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots | Key passes | DETAILS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | 72 | 8.20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 26 Oct 2026 | 90 | 6.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 18 Oct 2026 | 73 | 6.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 15 Oct 2026 | 72 | 6.60 | — | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 11 Oct 2026 | 45 | 6.20 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 27 Sep 2026 | 76 | 6.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 13 Sep 2026 | 89 | 6.90 | — | 0 | 3 | — | ||
| 10 Sep 2026 | 35 | 6.20 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 06 Sep 2026 | 57 | 7.20 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 30 Aug 2026 | 34 | 6.60 | — | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Match stats only. — means unavailable. Scroll across for more stats.
Transfer history
All available years
History available. Last checked 01/11/2026, 20:28:45 UTC.
| DATE | FROM | TO | FEE / STATUS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Aug 2026 | Free agent | ||
| 29 Jun 2026 | Club not confirmed Club needs reviewThe source supplied the player’s name instead of an identified club. The club is not confirmed. | Free agent | |
| 23 Aug 2024 | Free |
Some transfers or fees may be missing. An unknown fee does not mean a free transfer. Matching reports within seven days are shown once.
Injuries & suspensions
All available years
History available. Last checked 01/11/2026, 20:29:10 UTC.
| REASON | START | END |
|---|---|---|
| Thigh Injury | 14 Apr 2025 | 13 Jul 2025 |
| Calf Injury | 31 Dec 2024 | 13 Mar 2025 |
| Muscle Injury | 26 Oct 2024 | 13 Dec 2024 |
| Unknown | 20 Oct 2024 | 24 Oct 2024 |
| Ankle Injury | 27 Jan 2024 | 20 Feb 2024 |
| Calf Injury | 18 Oct 2023 | 27 Nov 2023 |
| Hamstring | 17 Apr 2023 | 13 May 2023 |
| Shoulder Injury | 24 Oct 2022 | 05 Dec 2022 |
| Hamstring | 08 Sept 2022 | 11 Sept 2022 |
| Thigh Injury | 21 Jan 2022 | 15 Jun 2022 |
| Hamstring | 22 Nov 2021 | 11 Jan 2022 |
| Hamstring | 28 Oct 2021 | 13 Nov 2021 |
| Hamstring | 12 May 2021 | 01 Jun 2021 |
| Hamstring | 04 Feb 2021 | 09 Apr 2021 |
| Thigh Injury | 22 Nov 2020 | 25 Jan 2021 |
| Rib Injury | 17 Jun 2020 | 29 Jun 2020 |
| Hamstring | 23 Feb 2020 | 20 Mar 2020 |
| Calf/Shin Injury | 12 Apr 2019 | 15 Apr 2019 |
| Hamstring | 25 Nov 2018 | 01 Jan 2019 |
| Hamstring | 30 Sept 2018 | 17 Oct 2018 |
| Thigh Injury | 01 Nov 2017 | 28 Nov 2017 |
| Hamstring | 10 Oct 2016 | 20 Oct 2016 |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 25 Nov 2015 | 11 Dec 2015 |
| Hamstring | 21 Oct 2015 | 29 Oct 2015 |
| Hamstring | 03 Nov 2014 | 19 Nov 2014 |
A missing end date does not confirm a current injury. Overlapping absences are not added together.
Match availability
Major League Soccer · 2026 · Injured, suspended or doubtful for each match
Some details are unconfirmed. Last checked 03/11/2026, 20:30:57 UTC. Earlier data may be shown. 1 details need checking.
| MATCH DATE | CLUB / MATCH | STATUS | REASON |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Missing Fixture | Shoulder Injury |
“Questionable” means doubtful. The same injury can appear against several matches. Match reports are available from April 2021.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data