Latest recorded result in the 2020/21 Euro Championship: Italy won 4–2 on penalties after a 1–1 draw with Spain on 6 July 2021.
Euro Championship · 2020/21 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
No upcoming fixture available.
Latest result
6 Jul 2021 · PENCompetition
Fixtures & results →
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossBernabéu →
- City
- Madrid
- Capacity
- 83,186
- Surface
- grass
- Address
- Avenida de Concha Espina 1
Latest stadium details. These may differ from earlier seasons.
Team performance
Match stats| STATISTIC | REPORTED TOTAL | MEAN / REPORTED MATCH | MATCH COVERAGE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Possession | Not additive | 73.94% | 16 / 16 |
| Blocked Shots | 85 | 5.31 | 16 / 16 |
| Corner Kicks | 147 | 9.19 | 16 / 16 |
| Fouls | 158 | 9.88 | 16 / 16 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 27 | 1.69 | 16 / 16 |
| Offsides | 33 | 2.06 | 16 / 16 |
| Pass completion % | Not additive | 90.56% | 16 / 16 |
| Passes accurate | 11,832 | 739.50 | 16 / 16 |
| Red Cards | 1 | 0.50 | 2 / 16 · incomplete |
| Shots insidebox | 226 | 14.13 | 16 / 16 |
| Shots off Goal | 125 | 7.81 | 16 / 16 |
| Shots on Goal | 130 | 8.13 | 16 / 16 |
| Shots outsidebox | 114 | 7.13 | 16 / 16 |
| Total Shots | 340 | 21.25 | 16 / 16 |
| Total passes | 13,062 | 816.38 | 16 / 16 |
| Yellow Cards | 24 | 1.60 | 15 / 16 · incomplete |
Completed matches only, including extra time where played. Totals include reported values only; they are not complete season totals when coverage is incomplete. Averages use each statistic’s reported matches, not every match. Possession and pass-completion percentages are simple match averages, not combined possession or pass completion. xG and goals prevented are provider team-level measures and are not assigned to individual players.
Player stats
This competition and season47 players · Sorted by minutes (descending). Select a column to sort.
| PLAYER | POSITION | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defender | 9 | 704 | 4 | — | 7.42 | |
| Forward | 9 | 659 | 5 | — | 7.07 | |
| Defender | 6 | 630 | 1 | — | 6.90 | |
| Goalkeeper | 6 | 630 | 0 | — | 7.10 | |
| Midfielder | 6 | 629 | 0 | — | 7.33 | |
| Goalkeeper | 7 | 570 | 0 | — | 6.74 | |
| Defender | 6 | 553 | 0 | — | 7.13 | |
| Defender | 7 | 484 | 2 | 1 | 7.51 | |
| Midfielder | 6 | 483 | 0 | — | 7.20 | |
| Forward | 7 | 448 | 4 | — | 7.06 | |
| Defender | 4 | 402 | 1 | — | 7.03 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 398 | 0 | — | 7.40 | |
| Midfielder | 5 | 378 | 0 | 3 | 7.60 | |
| Defender | 6 | 371 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 | |
| Forward | 6 | 367 | 2 | 1 | 7.40 | |
| Defender | 5 | 360 | 0 | — | 7.08 | |
| Defender | 4 | 351 | 0 | — | 7.50 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 335 | 1 | — | 6.95 | |
| Defender | 4 | 324 | — | 1 | 7.08 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 305 | 0 | — | 7.30 | |
| Defender | 4 | 297 | 0 | — | 6.93 | |
| Forward | 4 | 278 | — | 1 | 7.30 | |
| Forward | 5 | 277 | 0 | — | 6.80 | |
| Defender | 4 | 275 | 0 | 1 | 7.20 | |
| Forward | 6 | 261 | 2 | 1 | 7.15 | |
| Midfielder | 3 | 257 | 0 | — | 8.07 | |
| Defender | 3 | 252 | 0 | — | 6.85 | |
| Midfielder | 3 | 246 | 0 | 4 | 8.06 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 245 | 0 | — | 6.80 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 237 | 1 | 1 | 7.70 | |
| Midfielder | 5 | 224 | 0 | — | 6.90 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 180 | 0 | — | 7.85 | |
| Forward | 4 | 173 | 3 | 1 | 7.10 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 164 | 0 | 1 | 7.75 | |
| Forward | 6 | 164 | 1 | — | 7.17 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 106 | 0 | — | 7.30 | |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 6.80 | |
| Defender | 1 | 77 | 0 | — | 6.70 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 68 | 0 | — | 7.20 | |
| Midfielder | 3 | 67 | 0 | — | 6.70 | |
| Forward | 1 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 7.80 | |
| Forward | 1 | 34 | 0 | — | 6.90 | |
| Forward | 1 | 13 | 0 | — | — | |
| Defender | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | 6.70 | |
| Forward | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.30 | |
| Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | |
| Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data
