
Zbrojovka Brno
Czech Liga · 2026/27 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
7 Nov 2026 · 17:00 UTCLatest result
31 Oct 2026 · FTLeague position
8 · 20 pts · 13 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossGoals & chances
Czech Liga 2026/27 · Main league rounds
10/10 matches with xG. All figures use this sample; gaps stay blank.
Match values
| Match | Result | xG for | xG against |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug · Teplice (A) | 2–0 | 0.69 | 0.82 |
| 29 Aug · Zlin (H) | 3–2 | 1.02 | 0.90 |
| 2 Sept · Hradec Králové (H) | 1–0 | 1.48 | 0.53 |
| 5 Sept · Slavia Praha (A) | 0–4 | 0.79 | 4.33 |
| 12 Sept · Artis (H) | 2–1 | 1.29 | 1.04 |
| 19 Sept · Mlada Boleslav (A) | 0–2 | 2.49 | 1.03 |
| 10 Oct · FK Jablonec (H) | 0–1 | 0.56 | 1.26 |
| 18 Oct · Slovácko (A) | 2–1 | 2.87 | 0.65 |
| 24 Oct · Bohemians 1905 (H) | 2–2 | 0.98 | 1.63 |
| 31 Oct · Sigma Olomouc (A) | 0–3 | 0.40 | 3.22 |
Results are shown club–opponent.
Source: API-Football · Updated 02/11/2026, 05:44:13 UTC. xG measures the recorded quality of shots.
About these stats
Playoffs and post-split groups are excluded. Opening and closing league rounds are included. Both teams need xG for a match to count. Goals and xG use the same matches. Goals minus xG describes this sample, without predicting future results.
Club season statistics
Czech Liga · 2026/27
As of: 3 Nov 2026, 04:35 UTC.
This competition and season only. Season totals may differ from match stats. — means unavailable.
Season form
W = win · D = draw · L = loss. Oldest to newest. Select a result to view the match.
Home & away
| Statistic | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches played | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| Wins | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Goals scored | 11 | 5 | 16 |
| Goals conceded | 8 | 11 | 19 |
| Goals scored / match | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Failed to score | 2 | 3 | 5 |
When goals happen
| Minute band | ScoredCount · reported share | ConcededCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 213.33% | 210.00% |
| 16–30′ | 16.67% | 15.00% |
| 31–45′ | 426.67% | 15.00% |
| 46–60′ | 213.33% | 630.00% |
| 61–75′ | 426.67% | 315.00% |
| 76–90′ | 16.67% | 630.00% |
| 91–105′ | 16.67% | 15.00% |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Discipline by minute
| Minute band | Yellow cardsCount · reported share | Red cardsCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 15.56% | —— |
| 16–30′ | 15.56% | —— |
| 31–45′ | 527.78% | —— |
| 46–60′ | 422.22% | —— |
| 61–75′ | 422.22% | —— |
| 76–90′ | —— | —— |
| 91–105′ | 316.67% | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Formations used
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 3-4-3 | 7 |
| 4-2-3-1 | 4 |
| 4-4-2 | 2 |
Formation coverage may be lower than the number of matches played.
Penalties
| Outcome | Count | Reported share |
|---|---|---|
| Scored | 1 | 50.00% |
| Missed | 1 | 50.00% |
| Total | 2 | — |
Penalty figures as reported for this competition and season.
Season records
- Longest winning streak
- 3 matches
- Longest drawing streak
- 1 match
- Longest losing streak
- 2 matches
| Record | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Biggest win · score | 3-1 | 0-2 |
| Biggest loss · score | 0-1 | 4-0 |
| Most goals scored in a match | 3 | 2 |
| Most goals conceded in a match | 2 | 4 |
Scores are shown home–away.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data