
Wycombe
Latest recorded result in the 2020/21 FA Cup: Tottenham beat Wycombe 4–1 on 25 January 2021.
FA Cup · 2020/21 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
No upcoming fixture available.
Latest result
25 Jan 2021 · FTCompetition
Fixtures & results →
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossAdams Park →
- City
- High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire
- Capacity
- 10,000
- Surface
- grass
- Address
- Hillbottom Road
Latest stadium details. These may differ from earlier seasons.
Team performance
Match stats| STATISTIC | REPORTED TOTAL | MEAN / REPORTED MATCH | MATCH COVERAGE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Possession | Not additive | 33.50% | 2 / 2 |
| Blocked Shots | 10 | 5.00 | 2 / 2 |
| Corner Kicks | 10 | 5.00 | 2 / 2 |
| Fouls | 32 | 16.00 | 2 / 2 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 9 | 4.50 | 2 / 2 |
| Offsides | 6 | 3.00 | 2 / 2 |
| Pass completion % | Not additive | 53.00% | 2 / 2 |
| Passes accurate | 223 | 111.50 | 2 / 2 |
| Red Cards | — | — | 0 / 2 · incomplete |
| Shots insidebox | 19 | 9.50 | 2 / 2 |
| Shots off Goal | 10 | 5.00 | 2 / 2 |
| Shots on Goal | 8 | 4.00 | 2 / 2 |
| Shots outsidebox | 9 | 4.50 | 2 / 2 |
| Total Shots | 28 | 14.00 | 2 / 2 |
| Total passes | 419 | 209.50 | 2 / 2 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 3.00 | 1 / 2 · incomplete |
Completed matches only, including extra time where played. Totals include reported values only; they are not complete season totals when coverage is incomplete. Averages use each statistic’s reported matches, not every match. Possession and pass-completion percentages are simple match averages, not combined possession or pass completion. xG and goals prevented are provider team-level measures and are not assigned to individual players.
Player stats
This competition and season20 players · Sorted by minutes (descending). Select a column to sort.
| PLAYER | POSITION | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midfielder | 2 | 180 | 0 | — | 6.45 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 180 | 2 | — | 7.10 | |
| Defender | 2 | 180 | 1 | — | 6.50 | |
| Defender | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 6.40 | |
| Goalkeeper | 2 | 180 | 0 | — | 6.50 | |
| Forward | 2 | 148 | 0 | 1 | 7.10 | |
| Forward | 2 | 148 | — | — | 6.80 | |
| Defender | 2 | 124 | 1 | — | 7.35 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 118 | 0 | — | 6.25 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 6.70 | |
| Defender | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 5.70 | |
| Defender | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 7.30 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 66 | — | — | 7.30 | |
| Defender | 1 | 56 | 0 | — | 6.00 | |
| Forward | 1 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 7.30 | |
| Forward | 2 | 32 | 0 | — | 6.75 | |
| Forward | 1 | 29 | 0 | — | 6.00 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 24 | 0 | — | 6.20 | |
| Forward | 1 | 17 | 0 | — | 6.20 | |
| Forward | 1 | 15 | 1 | — | 7.70 |
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data