
Wolves
Premier League · 2024/25 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
No upcoming fixture available.
Latest result
25 May 2025 · FTLeague position
16 · 42 pts · 38 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossGoals & chances
Premier League 2024/25 · Main league rounds
10/10 matches with xG. All figures use this sample; gaps stay blank.
Match values
| Match | Result | xG for | xG against |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar · Southampton (A) | 2–1 | 0.36 | 1.37 |
| 1 Apr · West Ham (H) | 1–0 | 1.18 | 1.34 |
| 5 Apr · Ipswich (A) | 2–1 | 2.71 | 0.80 |
| 13 Apr · Tottenham (H) | 4–2 | 2.39 | 1.96 |
| 20 Apr · Manchester United (A) | 1–0 | 0.25 | 1.32 |
| 26 Apr · Leicester (H) | 3–0 | 2.02 | 1.15 |
| 2 May · Manchester City (A) | 0–1 | 0.44 | 0.65 |
| 10 May · Brighton (H) | 0–2 | 0.91 | 1.57 |
| 20 May · Crystal Palace (A) | 2–4 | 1.41 | 1.66 |
| 25 May · Brentford (H) | 1–1 | 1.04 | 1.43 |
Results are shown club–opponent.
Source: API-Football · Updated 03/11/2026, 02:51:15 UTC. xG measures the recorded quality of shots.
About these stats
Playoffs and post-split groups are excluded. Opening and closing league rounds are included. Both teams need xG for a match to count. Goals and xG use the same matches. Goals minus xG describes this sample, without predicting future results.
Club season statistics
Premier League · 2024/25
As of: 2 Nov 2026, 04:59 UTC.
This competition and season only. Season totals may differ from match stats. — means unavailable.
Season form
W = win · D = draw · L = loss. Oldest to newest. Select a result to view the match.
Home & away
| Statistic | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches played | 19 | 19 | 38 |
| Wins | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Losses | 10 | 10 | 20 |
| Goals scored | 27 | 27 | 54 |
| Goals conceded | 32 | 37 | 69 |
| Goals scored / match | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.7 | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| Clean sheets | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Failed to score | 3 | 4 | 7 |
When goals happen
| Minute band | ScoredCount · reported share | ConcededCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 916.07% | 1014.93% |
| 16–30′ | 814.29% | 1014.93% |
| 31–45′ | 712.50% | 1116.42% |
| 46–60′ | 916.07% | 1217.91% |
| 61–75′ | 1119.64% | 1116.42% |
| 76–90′ | 712.50% | 913.43% |
| 91–105′ | 58.93% | 45.97% |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Discipline by minute
| Minute band | Yellow cardsCount · reported share | Red cardsCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 56.33% | —— |
| 16–30′ | 1417.72% | —— |
| 31–45′ | 1417.72% | —— |
| 46–60′ | 1316.46% | —— |
| 61–75′ | 1316.46% | 150.00% |
| 76–90′ | 1316.46% | —— |
| 91–105′ | 67.59% | 150.00% |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Formations used
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 3-4-2-1 | 28 |
| 4-2-3-1 | 4 |
| 4-1-4-1 | 3 |
| 4-4-1-1 | 2 |
| 3-5-2 | 1 |
Formation coverage may be lower than the number of matches played.
Penalties
| Outcome | Count | Reported share |
|---|---|---|
| Scored | 0 | 0% |
| Missed | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 0 | — |
Penalty figures as reported for this competition and season.
Season records
- Longest winning streak
- 6 matches
- Longest drawing streak
- 2 matches
- Longest losing streak
- 5 matches
| Record | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Biggest win · score | 3-0 | 1-4 |
| Biggest loss · score | 2-6 | 4-0 |
| Most goals scored in a match | 4 | 4 |
| Most goals conceded in a match | 6 | 5 |
Scores are shown home–away.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data