
West Brom
Latest recorded result in the 2025/26 FA Cup: Norwich beat West Brom 3–1 on 14 February 2026.
FA Cup · 2025/26 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
No upcoming fixture available.
Latest result
14 Feb 2026 · FTCompetition
Fixtures & results →
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossThe Hawthorns →
- City
- West Bromwich
- Capacity
- 28,003
- Surface
- grass
- Address
- Halfords Lane
Latest stadium details. These may differ from earlier seasons.
Team performance
Match stats| STATISTIC | REPORTED TOTAL | MEAN / REPORTED MATCH | MATCH COVERAGE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Possession | Not additive | 43.00% | 2 / 2 |
| Blocked Shots | 6 | 3.00 | 2 / 2 |
| Corner Kicks | 8 | 4.00 | 2 / 2 |
| Fouls | 23 | 11.50 | 2 / 2 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 9 | 4.50 | 2 / 2 |
| Offsides | 5 | 2.50 | 2 / 2 |
| Pass completion % | Not additive | 78.00% | 2 / 2 |
| Passes accurate | 669 | 334.50 | 2 / 2 |
| Red Cards | — | — | 0 / 2 · incomplete |
| Shots insidebox | 13 | 6.50 | 2 / 2 |
| Shots off Goal | 6 | 3.00 | 2 / 2 |
| Shots on Goal | 8 | 4.00 | 2 / 2 |
| Shots outsidebox | 7 | 3.50 | 2 / 2 |
| Total Shots | 20 | 10.00 | 2 / 2 |
| Total passes | 864 | 432.00 | 2 / 2 |
| Yellow Cards | 6 | 3.00 | 2 / 2 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 3.05 | 1.53 | 2 / 2 |
| Goals prevented | — | — | 0 / 2 · incomplete |
Completed matches only, including extra time where played. Totals include reported values only; they are not complete season totals when coverage is incomplete. Averages use each statistic’s reported matches, not every match. Possession and pass-completion percentages are simple match averages, not combined possession or pass completion. xG and goals prevented are provider team-level measures and are not assigned to individual players.
Player stats
This competition and season24 players · Sorted by minutes (descending). Select a column to sort.
| PLAYER | POSITION | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defender | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Forward | 2 | 194 | — | 0 | 6.25 | |
| Defender | 2 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 179 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 | |
| Defender | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | |
| Forward | 2 | 167 | 2 | 0 | 7.25 | |
| Goalkeeper | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | |
| Forward | 2 | 133 | 0 | 1 | 7.05 | |
| Defender | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Defender | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | |
| Forward | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Forward | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | |
| Forward | 1 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | |
| Defender | 1 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.60 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Forward | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | |
| Defender | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data