
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga · 2026/27 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
7 Nov 2026 · 17:30 UTCLatest result
31 Oct 2026 · FTLeague position
5 · 15 pts · 8 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossGoals & chances
Bundesliga 2026/27 · Main league rounds
8/8 matches with xG. All figures use this sample; gaps stay blank.
Match values
| Match | Result | xG for | xG against |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug · SC Freiburg (A) | 1–4 | 0.54 | 2.37 |
| 5 Sept · RB Leipzig (H) | 3–1 | 0.95 | 1.50 |
| 12 Sept · 1. FC Köln (A) | 1–1 | 1.12 | 1.65 |
| 19 Sept · FC Augsburg (H) | 3–2 | 2.78 | 1.12 |
| 9 Oct · Borussia Dortmund (A) | 2–2 | 1.13 | 2.42 |
| 17 Oct · SC Paderborn 07 (H) | 2–2 | 3.21 | 1.15 |
| 24 Oct · FSV Mainz 05 (A) | 3–2 | 2.58 | 1.73 |
| 31 Oct · 1899 Hoffenheim (H) | 2–0 | 1.20 | 1.15 |
Results are shown club–opponent.
Source: API-Football · Updated 04/11/2026, 04:15:03 UTC. xG measures the recorded quality of shots.
About these stats
Playoffs and post-split groups are excluded. Opening and closing league rounds are included. Both teams need xG for a match to count. Goals and xG use the same matches. Goals minus xG describes this sample, without predicting future results.
Club season statistics
Bundesliga · 2026/27
As of: 3 Nov 2026, 14:01 UTC.
This competition and season only. Season totals may differ from match stats. — means unavailable.
Season form
W = win · D = draw · L = loss. Oldest to newest. Select a result to view the match.
Home & away
| Statistic | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches played | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Wins | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Goals scored | 10 | 7 | 17 |
| Goals conceded | 5 | 9 | 14 |
| Goals scored / match | 2.5 | 1.8 | 2.1 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Failed to score | 0 | 0 | 0 |
When goals happen
| Minute band | ScoredCount · reported share | ConcededCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 211.76% | 17.14% |
| 16–30′ | 15.88% | 428.57% |
| 31–45′ | —— | 214.29% |
| 46–60′ | 211.76% | 321.43% |
| 61–75′ | 529.41% | 17.14% |
| 76–90′ | 741.18% | 321.43% |
| 91–105′ | —— | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Discipline by minute
| Minute band | Yellow cardsCount · reported share | Red cardsCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | —— | —— |
| 16–30′ | 218.18% | —— |
| 31–45′ | 19.09% | —— |
| 46–60′ | 327.27% | —— |
| 61–75′ | 19.09% | —— |
| 76–90′ | 218.18% | —— |
| 91–105′ | 218.18% | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Formations used
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-2-3-1 | 6 |
| 4-3-3 | 1 |
| 3-4-3 | 1 |
Formation coverage may be lower than the number of matches played.
Penalties
| Outcome | Count | Reported share |
|---|---|---|
| Scored | 3 | 100.00% |
| Missed | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 3 | — |
Penalty figures as reported for this competition and season.
Season records
- Longest winning streak
- 1 match
- Longest drawing streak
- 2 matches
- Longest losing streak
- 1 match
| Record | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Biggest win · score | 3-1 | 2-3 |
| Biggest loss · score | — | 4-1 |
| Most goals scored in a match | 3 | 3 |
| Most goals conceded in a match | 2 | 4 |
Scores are shown home–away.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data