
Standard Liege
Jupiler Pro League · 2026/27 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
6 Nov 2026 · 19:45 UTCLatest result
31 Oct 2026 · FTLeague position
9 · 12 pts · 10 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossGoals & chances
Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 · Main league rounds
10/10 matches with xG. All figures use this sample; gaps stay blank.
Match values
| Match | Result | xG for | xG against |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug · Cercle Brugge (H) | 2–2 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 16 Aug · KV Mechelen (A) | 3–3 | 1.64 | 2.75 |
| 21 Aug · RAAL La Louvière (H) | 2–0 | 1.15 | 1.07 |
| 29 Aug · OH Leuven (A) | 2–1 | 1.36 | 1.89 |
| 5 Sept · Antwerp (H) | 1–0 | 3.72 | 1.02 |
| 12 Sept · KVC Westerlo (A) | 2–4 | 1.22 | 1.41 |
| 18 Sept · Gent (A) | 1–2 | 1.11 | 1.30 |
| 11 Oct · Charleroi (H) | 0–1 | 1.78 | 0.99 |
| 25 Oct · Genk (A) | 1–2 | 1.48 | 3.32 |
| 31 Oct · Kortrijk (H) | 1–1 | 1.41 | 1.58 |
Results are shown club–opponent.
Source: API-Football · Updated 03/11/2026, 10:59:49 UTC. xG measures the recorded quality of shots.
About these stats
Playoffs and post-split groups are excluded. Opening and closing league rounds are included. Both teams need xG for a match to count. Goals and xG use the same matches. Goals minus xG describes this sample, without predicting future results.
Club season statistics
Jupiler Pro League · 2026/27
As of: 2 Nov 2026, 20:26 UTC.
This competition and season only. Season totals may differ from match stats. — means unavailable.
Season form
W = win · D = draw · L = loss. Oldest to newest. Select a result to view the match.
Home & away
| Statistic | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches played | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Wins | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Goals scored | 6 | 9 | 15 |
| Goals conceded | 4 | 12 | 16 |
| Goals scored / match | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Failed to score | 1 | 0 | 1 |
When goals happen
| Minute band | ScoredCount · reported share | ConcededCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 213.33% | 16.25% |
| 16–30′ | 16.67% | 16.25% |
| 31–45′ | 213.33% | 425.00% |
| 46–60′ | 16.67% | 212.50% |
| 61–75′ | 853.33% | 16.25% |
| 76–90′ | 16.67% | 743.75% |
| 91–105′ | —— | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Discipline by minute
| Minute band | Yellow cardsCount · reported share | Red cardsCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 321.43% | —— |
| 16–30′ | 17.14% | —— |
| 31–45′ | 321.43% | 150.00% |
| 46–60′ | 214.29% | —— |
| 61–75′ | 17.14% | —— |
| 76–90′ | 17.14% | —— |
| 91–105′ | 321.43% | 150.00% |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Formations used
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-3-3 | 7 |
| 4-2-3-1 | 1 |
| 3-4-3 | 1 |
| 4-4-2 | 1 |
Formation coverage may be lower than the number of matches played.
Penalties
| Outcome | Count | Reported share |
|---|---|---|
| Scored | 2 | 100.00% |
| Missed | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 2 | — |
Penalty figures as reported for this competition and season.
Season records
- Longest winning streak
- 3 matches
- Longest drawing streak
- 2 matches
- Longest losing streak
- 4 matches
| Record | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Biggest win · score | 2-0 | 1-2 |
| Biggest loss · score | 0-1 | 4-2 |
| Most goals scored in a match | 2 | 3 |
| Most goals conceded in a match | 2 | 4 |
Scores are shown home–away.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data