
Seraing United
Challenger Pro League · 2026/27 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
7 Nov 2026 · 15:00 UTCLatest result
30 Oct 2026 · FTLeague position
13 · 8 pts · 9 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossGoals & chances
Challenger Pro League 2026/27 · Main league rounds
4/9 matches with xG. All figures use this sample; gaps stay blank.
Match values
| Match | Result | xG for | xG against |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug · Lokeren-Temse (H) | 0–2 | — | — |
| 22 Aug · Club Brugge II (A) | 2–3 | — | — |
| 30 Aug · K. Lierse S.K. (H) | 1–1 | — | — |
| 4 Sept · Dender (A) | 0–2 | 0.46 | 2.10 |
| 12 Sept · Sporting Hasselt (H) | 1–2 | — | — |
| 19 Sept · KRC Genk II (A) | 2–2 | — | — |
| 11 Oct · KAA Gent II (A) | 2–3 | 1.77 | 1.12 |
| 24 Oct · Excelsior Virton (H) | 3–1 | 0.92 | 0.78 |
| 30 Oct · Liège (H) | 1–0 | 0.75 | 0.29 |
Results are shown club–opponent.
Source: API-Football · Updated 02/11/2026, 04:28:47 UTC. xG measures the recorded quality of shots.
About these stats
Playoffs and post-split groups are excluded. Opening and closing league rounds are included. Both teams need xG for a match to count. Goals and xG use the same matches. Goals minus xG describes this sample, without predicting future results.
Club season statistics
Challenger Pro League · 2026/27
As of: 3 Nov 2026, 10:37 UTC.
This competition and season only. Season totals may differ from match stats. — means unavailable.
Season form
W = win · D = draw · L = loss. Oldest to newest. Select a result to view the match.
Home & away
| Statistic | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches played | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Wins | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Goals scored | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Goals conceded | 6 | 10 | 16 |
| Goals scored / match | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1.8 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Failed to score | 1 | 1 | 2 |
When goals happen
| Minute band | ScoredCount · reported share | ConcededCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 323.08% | 213.33% |
| 16–30′ | 538.46% | 16.67% |
| 31–45′ | 17.69% | 320.00% |
| 46–60′ | 17.69% | 426.67% |
| 61–75′ | —— | 320.00% |
| 76–90′ | 215.38% | 16.67% |
| 91–105′ | 17.69% | 16.67% |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Discipline by minute
| Minute band | Yellow cardsCount · reported share | Red cardsCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 15.56% | —— |
| 16–30′ | 316.67% | 133.33% |
| 31–45′ | 15.56% | 133.33% |
| 46–60′ | 633.33% | —— |
| 61–75′ | 316.67% | —— |
| 76–90′ | 211.11% | 133.33% |
| 91–105′ | 211.11% | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Formations used
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-4-2 | 4 |
| 4-2-3-1 | 1 |
| 4-3-3 | 1 |
Formation coverage may be lower than the number of matches played.
Penalties
| Outcome | Count | Reported share |
|---|---|---|
| Scored | 1 | 50.00% |
| Missed | 1 | 50.00% |
| Total | 2 | — |
Penalty figures as reported for this competition and season.
Season records
- Longest winning streak
- 0 matches
- Longest drawing streak
- 1 match
- Longest losing streak
- 2 matches
| Record | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Biggest win · score | 3-1 | — |
| Biggest loss · score | 0-2 | 2-0 |
| Most goals scored in a match | 3 | 2 |
| Most goals conceded in a match | 2 | 3 |
Scores are shown home–away.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data