
Remo
Remo recorded 62 points from 38 games in the 2025 Serie B. They won 16, drew 14 and lost 8.
Serie B · 2025 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
No upcoming fixture available.
Latest result
23 Nov 2025 · FTLeague position
4 · 62 pts · 38 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossEstadio Olimpico do Para →
- City
- Belem
- Capacity
- 53,635
- Surface
- grass
- Address
- Rodovia Augusto Montenegro 3101, Mangueirão
Latest stadium details. These may differ from earlier seasons.
Team performance
Match stats| STATISTIC | REPORTED TOTAL | MEAN / REPORTED MATCH | MATCH COVERAGE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Possession | Not additive | 47.74% | 38 / 38 |
| Blocked Shots | 114 | 3.00 | 38 / 38 |
| Corner Kicks | 166 | 4.37 | 38 / 38 |
| Fouls | 468 | 12.32 | 38 / 38 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 166 | 4.37 | 38 / 38 |
| Offsides | 42 | 1.20 | 35 / 38 · incomplete |
| Pass completion % | Not additive | 78.97% | 38 / 38 |
| Passes accurate | 10,813 | 284.55 | 38 / 38 |
| Red Cards | 4 | 0.44 | 9 / 38 · incomplete |
| Shots insidebox | 226 | 5.95 | 38 / 38 |
| Shots off Goal | 189 | 4.97 | 38 / 38 |
| Shots on Goal | 148 | 3.89 | 38 / 38 |
| Shots outsidebox | 225 | 5.92 | 38 / 38 |
| Total Shots | 451 | 11.87 | 38 / 38 |
| Total passes | 13,471 | 354.50 | 38 / 38 |
| Yellow Cards | 86 | 2.32 | 37 / 38 · incomplete |
| Expected goals (xG) | 10.99 | 0.79 | 14 / 38 · incomplete |
| Goals prevented | — | — | 0 / 38 · incomplete |
Completed matches only, including extra time where played. Totals include reported values only; they are not complete season totals when coverage is incomplete. Averages use each statistic’s reported matches, not every match. Possession and pass-completion percentages are simple match averages, not combined possession or pass completion. xG and goals prevented are provider team-level measures and are not assigned to individual players.
Player stats
This competition and season45 players · Sorted by minutes (descending). Select a column to sort.
| PLAYER | POSITION | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 37 | 3,327 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | |
| Forward | 32 | 2,714 | 15 | 8 | 7.23 | |
| Defender | 27 | 2,412 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | |
| Midfielder | 28 | 2,315 | 5 | 2 | 7.22 | |
| Defender | 24 | 1,865 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | |
| Defender | 25 | 1,772 | 2 | 2 | 6.90 | |
| Defender | 20 | 1,620 | — | 2 | 7.05 | |
| Midfielder | 26 | 1,549 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | |
| Midfielder | 28 | 1,525 | 1 | 2 | 6.79 | |
| Forward | 27 | 1,269 | 0 | 4 | 6.73 | |
| Midfielder | 24 | 1,206 | 2 | 1 | 6.84 | |
| Defender | 15 | 1,154 | 0 | 1 | 6.68 | |
| Midfielder | 16 | 1,123 | 2 | 3 | 6.83 | |
| Defender | 14 | 1,074 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | |
| Defender | 14 | 977 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | |
| Defender | 14 | 916 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 | |
| Forward | 17 | 869 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 | |
| Forward | 14 | 821 | 3 | 2 | 6.96 | |
| Midfielder | 16 | 787 | 1 | 1 | 6.83 | |
| Forward | 12 | 767 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 | |
| Defender | 9 | 746 | — | 0 | 6.92 | |
| Forward | 11 | 690 | 4 | 0 | 6.95 | |
| Forward | 13 | 681 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | |
| Midfielder | 13 | 626 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Defender | 13 | 599 | 0 | 1 | 6.63 | |
| Defender | 9 | 568 | 1 | 1 | 7.07 | |
| Defender | 9 | 510 | — | 0 | 6.78 | |
| Midfielder | 8 | 469 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | |
| Midfielder | 17 | 467 | 1 | 2 | 6.69 | |
| Midfielder | 9 | 336 | — | 1 | 6.76 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | |
| Forward | 6 | 217 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | |
| Defender | 0 | 213 | 0 | 1 | 6.56 | |
| Defender | 3 | 172 | — | 0 | 6.37 | |
| Midfielder | 0 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | |
| Forward | 5 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Goalkeeper | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Forward | 4 | 81 | — | 0 | 6.58 | |
| Goalkeeper | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 68 | — | 0 | 6.45 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | |
| Defender | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Forward | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data