
Real Salt Lake
Major League Soccer · 2026 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
8 Nov 2026 · 00:00 UTCLatest result
31 Oct 2026 · FTLeague position
11 · 42 pts · 33 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossGoals & chances
Major League Soccer 2026 · Main league rounds
9/10 matches with xG. All figures use this sample; gaps stay blank.
Match values
| Match | Result | xG for | xG against |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sept · New York City FC (H) | 0–2 | 1.09 | 0.51 |
| 20 Sept · Vancouver Whitecaps (H) | 0–3 | 1.16 | 2.21 |
| 24 Sept · Seattle Sounders (A) | 0–2 | 0.43 | 0.91 |
| 27 Sept · New England Revolution (H) | 3–0 | — | — |
| 10 Oct · Philadelphia Union (A) | 1–2 | 0.76 | 1.97 |
| 15 Oct · San Jose Earthquakes (H) | 1–1 | 1.99 | 1.24 |
| 18 Oct · Sporting Kansas City (A) | 3–1 | 1.05 | 0.79 |
| 25 Oct · St. Louis City (H) | 3–0 | 4.03 | 0.11 |
| 29 Oct · Austin (A) | 2–1 | 2.21 | 0.92 |
| 31 Oct · San Jose Earthquakes (A) | 1–2 | 1.35 | 1.77 |
Results are shown club–opponent.
Source: API-Football · Updated 04/11/2026, 04:21:33 UTC. xG measures the recorded quality of shots.
About these stats
Playoffs and post-split groups are excluded. Opening and closing league rounds are included. Both teams need xG for a match to count. Goals and xG use the same matches. Goals minus xG describes this sample, without predicting future results.
Club season statistics
Major League Soccer · 2026
As of: 3 Nov 2026, 11:36 UTC.
This competition and season only. Season totals may differ from match stats. — means unavailable.
Season form
W = win · D = draw · L = loss. Oldest to newest. Select a result to view the match.
Home & away
| Statistic | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches played | 16 | 17 | 33 |
| Wins | 9 | 3 | 12 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Losses | 4 | 11 | 15 |
| Goals scored | 31 | 20 | 51 |
| Goals conceded | 21 | 30 | 51 |
| Goals scored / match | 1.9 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Failed to score | 3 | 3 | 6 |
When goals happen
| Minute band | ScoredCount · reported share | ConcededCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 714.29% | 713.21% |
| 16–30′ | 918.37% | 1018.87% |
| 31–45′ | 714.29% | 713.21% |
| 46–60′ | 816.33% | 1018.87% |
| 61–75′ | 816.33% | 815.09% |
| 76–90′ | 1020.41% | 1120.75% |
| 91–105′ | —— | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Discipline by minute
| Minute band | Yellow cardsCount · reported share | Red cardsCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 45.41% | —— |
| 16–30′ | 56.76% | —— |
| 31–45′ | 1114.86% | 1100.00% |
| 46–60′ | 1722.97% | —— |
| 61–75′ | 1722.97% | —— |
| 76–90′ | 1114.86% | —— |
| 91–105′ | 912.16% | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Formations used
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 3-4-3 | 13 |
| 3-4-2-1 | 13 |
| 5-4-1 | 3 |
| 3-4-1-2 | 2 |
| 3-5-2 | 1 |
| 5-3-2 | 1 |
Formation coverage may be lower than the number of matches played.
Penalties
| Outcome | Count | Reported share |
|---|---|---|
| Scored | 0 | 0% |
| Missed | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 0 | — |
Penalty figures as reported for this competition and season.
Season records
- Longest winning streak
- 3 matches
- Longest drawing streak
- 2 matches
- Longest losing streak
- 4 matches
| Record | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Biggest win · score | 3-0 | 1-3 |
| Biggest loss · score | 0-3 | 3-1 |
| Most goals scored in a match | 4 | 3 |
| Most goals conceded in a match | 4 | 3 |
Scores are shown home–away.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data