
Mlada Boleslav
Czech Liga · 2026/27 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
8 Nov 2026 · 14:00 UTCLatest result
1 Nov 2026 · FTLeague position
2 · 24 pts · 13 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossGoals & chances
Czech Liga 2026/27 · Main league rounds
10/10 matches with xG. All figures use this sample; gaps stay blank.
Match values
| Match | Result | xG for | xG against |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug · Pardubice (A) | 1–1 | 0.75 | 1.37 |
| 22 Aug · Slovácko (H) | 2–1 | 1.16 | 2.18 |
| 6 Sept · Baník Ostrava (H) | 4–0 | 3.10 | 2.44 |
| 12 Sept · Slovan Liberec (A) | 0–3 | 0.74 | 3.16 |
| 19 Sept · Zbrojovka Brno (H) | 2–0 | 1.03 | 2.49 |
| 10 Oct · Plzen (A) | 0–3 | 1.57 | 2.75 |
| 14 Oct · Bohemians 1905 (A) | 0–1 | 0.92 | 0.71 |
| 17 Oct · Teplice (H) | 1–0 | 1.04 | 1.63 |
| 24 Oct · Slavia Praha (A) | 1–1 | 1.48 | 2.95 |
| 1 Nov · Hradec Králové (H) | 3–1 | 2.45 | 1.09 |
Results are shown club–opponent.
Source: API-Football · Updated 02/11/2026, 05:44:13 UTC. xG measures the recorded quality of shots.
About these stats
Playoffs and post-split groups are excluded. Opening and closing league rounds are included. Both teams need xG for a match to count. Goals and xG use the same matches. Goals minus xG describes this sample, without predicting future results.
Club season statistics
Czech Liga · 2026/27
As of: 3 Nov 2026, 18:03 UTC.
This competition and season only. Season totals may differ from match stats. — means unavailable.
Season form
W = win · D = draw · L = loss. Oldest to newest. Select a result to view the match.
Home & away
| Statistic | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches played | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| Wins | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Goals scored | 14 | 8 | 22 |
| Goals conceded | 2 | 13 | 15 |
| Goals scored / match | 2.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.3 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Failed to score | 0 | 3 | 3 |
When goals happen
| Minute band | ScoredCount · reported share | ConcededCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 627.27% | 320.00% |
| 16–30′ | 313.64% | 320.00% |
| 31–45′ | 14.55% | 16.67% |
| 46–60′ | 313.64% | 320.00% |
| 61–75′ | 418.18% | 16.67% |
| 76–90′ | 522.73% | 426.67% |
| 91–105′ | —— | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Discipline by minute
| Minute band | Yellow cardsCount · reported share | Red cardsCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 14.55% | —— |
| 16–30′ | 313.64% | —— |
| 31–45′ | 313.64% | —— |
| 46–60′ | 522.73% | —— |
| 61–75′ | 418.18% | —— |
| 76–90′ | 627.27% | —— |
| 91–105′ | —— | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Formations used
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-2-3-1 | 10 |
| 4-1-4-1 | 2 |
| 4-3-3 | 1 |
Formation coverage may be lower than the number of matches played.
Penalties
| Outcome | Count | Reported share |
|---|---|---|
| Scored | 1 | 100.00% |
| Missed | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 1 | — |
Penalty figures as reported for this competition and season.
Season records
- Longest winning streak
- 2 matches
- Longest drawing streak
- 1 match
- Longest losing streak
- 2 matches
| Record | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Biggest win · score | 4-0 | 2-4 |
| Biggest loss · score | — | 3-0 |
| Most goals scored in a match | 4 | 4 |
| Most goals conceded in a match | 1 | 3 |
Scores are shown home–away.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data