
Milton Keynes Dons
Latest recorded result in the 2026 League Cup: Norwich beat Milton Keynes Dons 4–1 on 8 August 2026.
League Cup · 2026 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
No upcoming fixture available.
Latest result
8 Aug 2026 · FTCompetition
Fixtures & results →
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossStadium mk →
- City
- Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire
- Capacity
- 30,500
- Surface
- grass
- Address
- Stadium Way West
Latest stadium details. These may differ from earlier seasons.
Team performance
Match stats| STATISTIC | REPORTED TOTAL | MEAN / REPORTED MATCH | MATCH COVERAGE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Possession | Not additive | 35.00% | 1 / 1 |
| Blocked Shots | 0 | 0.00 | 1 / 1 |
| Corner Kicks | 3 | 3.00 | 1 / 1 |
| Fouls | 13 | 13.00 | 1 / 1 |
| Free Kicks | 11 | 11.00 | 1 / 1 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 2 | 2.00 | 1 / 1 |
| Offsides | 1 | 1.00 | 1 / 1 |
| Passes accurate | 168 | 168.00 | 1 / 1 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 1 / 1 |
| Shots insidebox | 6 | 6.00 | 1 / 1 |
| Shots off Goal | 3 | 3.00 | 1 / 1 |
| Shots on Goal | 5 | 5.00 | 1 / 1 |
| Shots outsidebox | 2 | 2.00 | 1 / 1 |
| Total Shots | 8 | 8.00 | 1 / 1 |
| Total passes | 256 | 256.00 | 1 / 1 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1.00 | 1 / 1 |
| Expected goals (xG) | — | — | 0 / 1 · incomplete |
Completed matches only, including extra time where played. Totals include reported values only; they are not complete season totals when coverage is incomplete. Averages use each statistic’s reported matches, not every match. Possession and pass-completion percentages are simple match averages, not combined possession or pass completion. xG and goals prevented are provider team-level measures and are not assigned to individual players.
Player stats
This competition and season16 players · Sorted by minutes (descending). Select a column to sort.
| PLAYER | POSITION | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defender | 1 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | |
| Defender | 1 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Defender | 1 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | |
| Forward | 1 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Defender | 1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | |
| Defender | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Forward | 1 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Forward | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data