
Mexico
Latest recorded result in the 2025 Friendlies: Paraguay beat Mexico 2–1 on 19 November 2025.
Friendlies · 2025 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
No upcoming fixture available.
Latest result
19 Nov 2025 · FTCompetition
Fixtures & results →
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossEstadio Banorte →
- City
- Mexico City
- Capacity
- 87,000
- Surface
- grass
- Address
- Calzada de Tlalpan 3465
Latest stadium details. These may differ from earlier seasons.
Team performance
Match stats| STATISTIC | REPORTED TOTAL | MEAN / REPORTED MATCH | MATCH COVERAGE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Possession | Not additive | 54.50% | 8 / 8 |
| Blocked Shots | 21 | 2.63 | 8 / 8 |
| Corner Kicks | 17 | 2.43 | 7 / 8 · incomplete |
| Fouls | 101 | 12.63 | 8 / 8 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 17 | 2.13 | 8 / 8 |
| Offsides | 11 | 1.38 | 8 / 8 |
| Pass completion % | Not additive | 84.88% | 8 / 8 |
| Passes accurate | 3,056 | 382.00 | 8 / 8 |
| Red Cards | 1 | 1.00 | 1 / 8 · incomplete |
| Shots insidebox | 46 | 5.75 | 8 / 8 |
| Shots off Goal | 31 | 3.88 | 8 / 8 |
| Shots on Goal | 28 | 3.50 | 8 / 8 |
| Shots outsidebox | 34 | 4.25 | 8 / 8 |
| Total Shots | 80 | 10.00 | 8 / 8 |
| Total passes | 3,597 | 449.63 | 8 / 8 |
| Yellow Cards | 17 | 2.13 | 8 / 8 |
| Expected goals (xG) | — | — | 0 / 8 · incomplete |
| Goals prevented | — | — | 0 / 8 · incomplete |
Completed matches only, including extra time where played. Totals include reported values only; they are not complete season totals when coverage is incomplete. Averages use each statistic’s reported matches, not every match. Possession and pass-completion percentages are simple match averages, not combined possession or pass completion. xG and goals prevented are provider team-level measures and are not assigned to individual players.
Player stats
This competition and season38 players · Sorted by minutes (descending). Select a column to sort.
| PLAYER | POSITION | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midfielder | 8 | 537 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | |
| Defender | 6 | 533 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | |
| Defender | 6 | 487 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | |
| Midfielder | 8 | 447 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | |
| Defender | 6 | 408 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | |
| Goalkeeper | 4 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | |
| Goalkeeper | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | |
| Defender | 4 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Midfielder | 6 | 333 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | |
| Defender | 4 | 319 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | |
| Midfielder | 6 | 317 | 0 | 1 | 6.77 | |
| Forward | 6 | 264 | 0 | 1 | 6.63 | |
| Midfielder | 5 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | |
| Forward | 6 | 246 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 | |
| Forward | 5 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | |
| Forward | 5 | 186 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | |
| Defender | 2 | 180 | — | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Midfielder | 3 | 169 | — | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Forward | 3 | 169 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | |
| Forward | 3 | 168 | 0 | 1 | 6.53 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | |
| Midfielder | 3 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | |
| Defender | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Defender | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Defender | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Forward | 2 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | |
| Defender | 1 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 7.00 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | |
| Forward | 1 | 57 | — | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Defender | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | |
| Forward | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Defender | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Forward | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data