Ligue 1 · 2026/27 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
8 Nov 2026 · 16:15 UTCLatest result
1 Nov 2026 · FTLeague position
3 · 17 pts · 9 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossGoals & chances
Ligue 1 2026/27 · Main league rounds
9/9 matches with xG. All figures use this sample; gaps stay blank.
Match values
| Match | Result | xG for | xG against |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug · Toulouse (A) | 2–0 | 0.70 | 2.77 |
| 29 Aug · Le Havre (H) | 1–1 | 1.75 | 0.69 |
| 4 Sept · Auxerre (H) | 3–1 | 2.85 | 0.71 |
| 12 Sept · Paris FC (A) | 0–0 | 0.50 | 0.30 |
| 19 Sept · Rennes (H) | 4–0 | 3.13 | 1.37 |
| 9 Oct · Lens (A) | 1–2 | 1.04 | 1.34 |
| 18 Oct · Nice (H) | 2–1 | 1.50 | 1.55 |
| 26 Oct · Paris Saint Germain (A) | 0–2 | 0.71 | 1.04 |
| 1 Nov · Angers (H) | 2–0 | 2.44 | 0.81 |
Results are shown club–opponent.
Source: API-Football · Updated 04/11/2026, 04:15:53 UTC. xG measures the recorded quality of shots.
About these stats
Playoffs and post-split groups are excluded. Opening and closing league rounds are included. Both teams need xG for a match to count. Goals and xG use the same matches. Goals minus xG describes this sample, without predicting future results.
Club season statistics
Ligue 1 · 2026/27
As of: 3 Nov 2026, 13:42 UTC.
This competition and season only. Season totals may differ from match stats. — means unavailable.
Season form
W = win · D = draw · L = loss. Oldest to newest. Select a result to view the match.
Home & away
| Statistic | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches played | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Wins | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Goals scored | 12 | 3 | 15 |
| Goals conceded | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Goals scored / match | 2.4 | 0.8 | 1.7 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Failed to score | 0 | 2 | 2 |
When goals happen
| Minute band | ScoredCount · reported share | ConcededCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 16.67% | —— |
| 16–30′ | 213.33% | 114.29% |
| 31–45′ | 426.67% | 228.57% |
| 46–60′ | 213.33% | —— |
| 61–75′ | 16.67% | 228.57% |
| 76–90′ | 533.33% | 228.57% |
| 91–105′ | —— | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Discipline by minute
| Minute band | Yellow cardsCount · reported share | Red cardsCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 19.09% | —— |
| 16–30′ | 19.09% | —— |
| 31–45′ | 19.09% | —— |
| 46–60′ | 19.09% | —— |
| 61–75′ | 327.27% | 1100.00% |
| 76–90′ | 218.18% | —— |
| 91–105′ | 218.18% | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Formations used
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-3-3 | 4 |
| 4-2-3-1 | 4 |
| 4-3-2-1 | 1 |
Formation coverage may be lower than the number of matches played.
Penalties
| Outcome | Count | Reported share |
|---|---|---|
| Scored | 0 | 0% |
| Missed | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 0 | — |
Penalty figures as reported for this competition and season.
Season records
- Longest winning streak
- 1 match
- Longest drawing streak
- 1 match
- Longest losing streak
- 1 match
| Record | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Biggest win · score | 4-0 | 0-2 |
| Biggest loss · score | — | 2-0 |
| Most goals scored in a match | 4 | 2 |
| Most goals conceded in a match | 1 | 2 |
Scores are shown home–away.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data
