
Llaneros
Llaneros recorded 25 points from 20 games in the 2025 Primera A (Primera A, Clausura 2025). They won 7, drew 4 and lost 9.
Primera A · 2025 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
No upcoming fixture available.
Latest result
14 Nov 2025 · FTLeague position
13 · 25 pts · 20 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossEstadio Bello Horizonte - Rey Pelé →
- City
- Villavicencio
- Capacity
- 18,000
- Surface
- grass
- Address
- a 23a-260, Cra. 19 #23a-2
Latest stadium details. These may differ from earlier seasons.
Team performance
Match stats| STATISTIC | REPORTED TOTAL | MEAN / REPORTED MATCH | MATCH COVERAGE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Possession | Not additive | 47.63% | 40 / 40 |
| Blocked Shots | 109 | 2.73 | 40 / 40 |
| Corner Kicks | 181 | 4.53 | 40 / 40 |
| Fouls | 398 | 9.95 | 40 / 40 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 115 | 2.88 | 40 / 40 |
| Offsides | 52 | 1.37 | 38 / 40 · incomplete |
| Pass completion % | Not additive | 79.20% | 40 / 40 |
| Passes accurate | 11,262 | 281.55 | 40 / 40 |
| Red Cards | 9 | 0.69 | 13 / 40 · incomplete |
| Shots insidebox | 210 | 5.25 | 40 / 40 |
| Shots off Goal | 177 | 4.43 | 40 / 40 |
| Shots on Goal | 99 | 2.48 | 40 / 40 |
| Shots outsidebox | 175 | 4.38 | 40 / 40 |
| Total Shots | 385 | 9.63 | 40 / 40 |
| Total passes | 14,092 | 352.30 | 40 / 40 |
| Yellow Cards | 97 | 2.43 | 40 / 40 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 8.85 | 0.98 | 9 / 40 · incomplete |
| Goals prevented | — | — | 0 / 40 · incomplete |
Completed matches only, including extra time where played. Totals include reported values only; they are not complete season totals when coverage is incomplete. Averages use each statistic’s reported matches, not every match. Possession and pass-completion percentages are simple match averages, not combined possession or pass completion. xG and goals prevented are provider team-level measures and are not assigned to individual players.
Player stats
This competition and season44 players · Sorted by minutes (descending). Select a column to sort.
| PLAYER | POSITION | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defender | 39 | 3,352 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | |
| Midfielder | 39 | 2,763 | 3 | 7 | 7.07 | |
| Defender | 26 | 1,989 | 3 | 0 | 6.63 | |
| Midfielder | 30 | 1,799 | 3 | 0 | 6.80 | |
| Midfielder | 30 | 1,769 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | |
| Midfielder | 28 | 1,757 | 1 | 1 | 6.68 | |
| Defender | 19 | 1,688 | 2 | 1 | 7.05 | |
| Goalkeeper | 19 | 1,665 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | |
| Forward | 29 | 1,472 | 5 | 3 | 6.78 | |
| Defender | 16 | 1,399 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | |
| Goalkeeper | 16 | 1,366 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | |
| Forward | 24 | 1,365 | 3 | 1 | 6.79 | |
| Forward | 0 | 1,208 | 3 | 5 | 6.73 | |
| Defender | 14 | 1,118 | 0 | 1 | 6.63 | |
| Defender | 14 | 964 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | |
| Midfielder | 19 | 960 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | |
| Midfielder | 16 | 919 | 1 | 3 | 6.71 | |
| Defender | 12 | 887 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | |
| Forward | 18 | 870 | 1 | 1 | 6.49 | |
| Forward | 11 | 807 | 2 | 1 | 6.76 | |
| Midfielder | 13 | 673 | 0 | 1 | 6.88 | |
| Midfielder | 14 | 637 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | |
| Defender | 12 | 616 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Forward | 16 | 611 | 3 | 0 | 6.66 | |
| Midfielder | 15 | 585 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | |
| Defender | 14 | 581 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | |
| Forward | 14 | 561 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | |
| Defender | 7 | 542 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | |
| Midfielder | 11 | 532 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Defender | 7 | 505 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | |
| Midfielder | 12 | 431 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | |
| Midfielder | 11 | 423 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | |
| Goalkeeper | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 | |
| Midfielder | 5 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | |
| Goalkeeper | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Defender | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | |
| Forward | 7 | 166 | 1 | 1 | 6.84 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | |
| Forward | 0 | 101 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 | |
| Defender | 7 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | |
| Forward | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Defender | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Goalkeeper | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data