Ligue 1 · 2026/27 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
8 Nov 2026 · 19:45 UTCLatest result
30 Oct 2026 · FTLeague position
9 · 13 pts · 9 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossGoals & chances
Ligue 1 2026/27 · Main league rounds
9/9 matches with xG. All figures use this sample; gaps stay blank.
Match values
| Match | Result | xG for | xG against |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug · Auxerre (H) | 5–2 | 4.41 | 1.84 |
| 29 Aug · Strasbourg (A) | 1–2 | 2.91 | 1.83 |
| 5 Sept · Lorient (H) | 0–1 | 1.24 | 1.60 |
| 13 Sept · Le Mans (A) | 2–2 | 1.62 | 2.59 |
| 18 Sept · Monaco (A) | 1–2 | 1.19 | 1.75 |
| 9 Oct · Lyon (H) | 2–1 | 1.34 | 1.04 |
| 17 Oct · Estac Troyes (A) | 3–1 | 1.43 | 1.24 |
| 24 Oct · Paris FC (H) | 2–1 | 1.10 | 0.44 |
| 30 Oct · Lille (A) | 0–1 | 0.26 | 1.71 |
Results are shown club–opponent.
Source: API-Football · Updated 04/11/2026, 04:15:53 UTC. xG measures the recorded quality of shots.
About these stats
Playoffs and post-split groups are excluded. Opening and closing league rounds are included. Both teams need xG for a match to count. Goals and xG use the same matches. Goals minus xG describes this sample, without predicting future results.
Club season statistics
Ligue 1 · 2026/27
As of: 3 Nov 2026, 13:42 UTC.
This competition and season only. Season totals may differ from match stats. — means unavailable.
Season form
W = win · D = draw · L = loss. Oldest to newest. Select a result to view the match.
Home & away
| Statistic | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches played | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| Wins | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Goals scored | 9 | 7 | 16 |
| Goals conceded | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| Goals scored / match | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Failed to score | 1 | 1 | 2 |
When goals happen
| Minute band | ScoredCount · reported share | ConcededCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 16.25% | 17.69% |
| 16–30′ | —— | 17.69% |
| 31–45′ | 425.00% | 323.08% |
| 46–60′ | 531.25% | 323.08% |
| 61–75′ | 212.50% | 215.38% |
| 76–90′ | 425.00% | 323.08% |
| 91–105′ | —— | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Discipline by minute
| Minute band | Yellow cardsCount · reported share | Red cardsCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 15.26% | —— |
| 16–30′ | 210.53% | —— |
| 31–45′ | 15.26% | —— |
| 46–60′ | 421.05% | —— |
| 61–75′ | 210.53% | —— |
| 76–90′ | 736.84% | 150.00% |
| 91–105′ | 210.53% | 150.00% |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Formations used
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 3-4-2-1 | 9 |
Formation coverage may be lower than the number of matches played.
Penalties
| Outcome | Count | Reported share |
|---|---|---|
| Scored | 3 | 100.00% |
| Missed | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 3 | — |
Penalty figures as reported for this competition and season.
Season records
- Longest winning streak
- 3 matches
- Longest drawing streak
- 1 match
- Longest losing streak
- 2 matches
| Record | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Biggest win · score | 5-2 | 1-3 |
| Biggest loss · score | 0-1 | 2-1 |
| Most goals scored in a match | 5 | 3 |
| Most goals conceded in a match | 2 | 2 |
Scores are shown home–away.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data
