Data coverage
Challenger Pro League · 2026/27

KAA Gent II

Club · Chillax Arena · Oostakker

Challenger Pro League · 2026/27 · Available matches · Times in UTC

Next match

6 Nov 2026 · 19:00 UTCKRC Genk IIvKAA Gent II

Latest result

30 Oct 2026 · FTKAA Gent II2–0K. Lierse S.K.

League position

9 · 11 pts · 8 played

Last five

Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L loss

Club season statistics

Challenger Pro League · 2026/27

Season totals

As of: 3 Nov 2026, 07:27 UTC.

This competition and season only. Season totals may differ from match stats. — means unavailable.

8Matches played
11Goals scored
13Goals conceded
2Clean sheets

Season form

W = win · D = draw · L = loss. Oldest to newest. Select a result to view the match.

Home & away

StatisticHomeAwayTotal
Matches played448
Wins213
Draws112
Losses123
Goals scored7411
Goals conceded5813
Goals scored / match1.81.01.4
Goals conceded / match1.32.01.6
Clean sheets112
Failed to score123

When goals happen

Minute bandScoredCount · reported shareConcededCount · reported share
0–15′327.27%215.38%
16–30′218.18%215.38%
31–45′——215.38%
46–60′327.27%17.69%
61–75′19.09%215.38%
76–90′218.18%323.08%
91–105′——17.69%
106–120′————

Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.

Discipline by minute

Minute bandYellow cardsCount · reported shareRed cardsCount · reported share
0–15′————
16–30′316.67%——
31–45′422.22%——
46–60′211.11%——
61–75′316.67%——
76–90′527.78%——
91–105′15.56%1100.00%
106–120′————

Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.

Formations used

FormationMatches
4-2-3-14
4-4-22

Formation coverage may be lower than the number of matches played.

Penalties

OutcomeCountReported share
Scored2100.00%
Missed00%
Total2—

Penalty figures as reported for this competition and season.

Season records

Longest winning streak
1 match
Longest drawing streak
1 match
Longest losing streak
1 match
RecordHomeAway
Biggest win · score2-00-2
Biggest loss · score0-14-0
Most goals scored in a match32
Most goals conceded in a match24

Scores are shown home–away.

Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data