
India
Latest recorded result in the 2026 Friendlies: Uruguay beat India 6–1 on 6 October 2026.
Friendlies · 2026 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
12 Nov 2026 · 06:00 UTCLatest result
6 Oct 2026 · FTCompetition
Fixtures & results →
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossJawaharlal Nehru Stadium →
- City
- Shillong, Meghalaya
- Capacity
- 22,000
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Address
- Polo Grounds
Latest stadium details. These may differ from earlier seasons.
Team performance
Match stats| STATISTIC | REPORTED TOTAL | MEAN / REPORTED MATCH | MATCH COVERAGE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Possession | Not additive | 41.80% | 5 / 7 · incomplete |
| Blocked Shots | 5 | 2.50 | 2 / 7 · incomplete |
| Corner Kicks | 15 | 3.00 | 5 / 7 · incomplete |
| Fouls | 35 | 8.75 | 4 / 7 · incomplete |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 5 | 2.50 | 2 / 7 · incomplete |
| Offsides | 7 | 1.75 | 4 / 7 · incomplete |
| Pass completion % | Not additive | 86.00% | 2 / 7 · incomplete |
| Passes accurate | 580 | 290.00 | 2 / 7 · incomplete |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 3 / 7 · incomplete |
| Shots insidebox | 9 | 4.50 | 2 / 7 · incomplete |
| Shots off Goal | 25 | 5.00 | 5 / 7 · incomplete |
| Shots on Goal | 19 | 3.80 | 5 / 7 · incomplete |
| Shots outsidebox | 14 | 7.00 | 2 / 7 · incomplete |
| Total Shots | 23 | 11.50 | 2 / 7 · incomplete |
| Total passes | 676 | 338.00 | 2 / 7 · incomplete |
| Yellow Cards | 6 | 1.50 | 4 / 7 · incomplete |
| Expected goals (xG) | — | — | 0 / 7 · incomplete |
| Goals prevented | — | — | 0 / 7 · incomplete |
Completed matches only, including extra time where played. Totals include reported values only; they are not complete season totals when coverage is incomplete. Averages use each statistic’s reported matches, not every match. Possession and pass-completion percentages are simple match averages, not combined possession or pass completion. xG and goals prevented are provider team-level measures and are not assigned to individual players.
Player stats
This competition and season24 players · Sorted by minutes (descending). Select a column to sort.
| PLAYER | POSITION | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defender | 3 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | |
| Midfielder | 3 | 176 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Forward | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | |
| Defender | 7 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | |
| Defender | 3 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | |
| Goalkeeper | 7 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 4.65 | |
| Defender | 5 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | |
| Midfielder | 3 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | |
| Midfielder | 3 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | |
| Forward | 5 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | |
| Forward | 5 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Defender | 0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | |
| Defender | 0 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | |
| Defender | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Goalkeeper | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | |
| Forward | 5 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Goalkeeper | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Midfielder | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | |
| Forward | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Defender | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Forward | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data