
Guingamp
Ligue 2 · 2026/27 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
6 Nov 2026 · 19:00 UTCLatest result
31 Oct 2026 · FTLeague position
9 · 14 pts · 11 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossGoals & chances
Ligue 2 2026/27 · Main league rounds
1/10 matches with xG. All figures use this sample; gaps stay blank.
Match values
| Match | Result | xG for | xG against |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug · Boulogne (H) | 1–0 | — | — |
| 21 Aug · Sochaux (A) | 0–1 | — | — |
| 29 Aug · Nantes (H) | 3–3 | — | — |
| 5 Sept · Reims (A) | 2–2 | — | — |
| 12 Sept · Annecy (H) | 2–1 | — | — |
| 19 Sept · RED Star FC 93 (H) | 1–3 | — | — |
| 9 Oct · Nancy (A) | 0–1 | — | — |
| 16 Oct · PAU (H) | 1–2 | — | — |
| 23 Oct · Clermont Foot (A) | 2–0 | — | — |
| 31 Oct · Saint Etienne (H) | 3–0 | 1.59 | 1.41 |
Results are shown club–opponent.
Source: API-Football · Updated 03/11/2026, 10:48:23 UTC. xG measures the recorded quality of shots.
About these stats
Playoffs and post-split groups are excluded. Opening and closing league rounds are included. Both teams need xG for a match to count. Goals and xG use the same matches. Goals minus xG describes this sample, without predicting future results.
Club season statistics
Ligue 2 · 2026/27
As of: 2 Nov 2026, 20:14 UTC.
This competition and season only. Season totals may differ from match stats. — means unavailable.
Season form
W = win · D = draw · L = loss. Oldest to newest. Select a result to view the match.
Home & away
| Statistic | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches played | 6 | 5 | 11 |
| Wins | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Goals scored | 11 | 5 | 16 |
| Goals conceded | 9 | 6 | 15 |
| Goals scored / match | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Failed to score | 0 | 2 | 2 |
When goals happen
| Minute band | ScoredCount · reported share | ConcededCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 318.75% | 320.00% |
| 16–30′ | 212.50% | 213.33% |
| 31–45′ | 16.25% | 213.33% |
| 46–60′ | 212.50% | 533.33% |
| 61–75′ | 425.00% | 16.67% |
| 76–90′ | 425.00% | 213.33% |
| 91–105′ | —— | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Discipline by minute
| Minute band | Yellow cardsCount · reported share | Red cardsCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 28.70% | 150.00% |
| 16–30′ | 313.04% | —— |
| 31–45′ | 28.70% | —— |
| 46–60′ | 417.39% | —— |
| 61–75′ | 521.74% | —— |
| 76–90′ | 417.39% | —— |
| 91–105′ | 313.04% | 150.00% |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Formations used
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-4-2 | 10 |
| 4-1-4-1 | 1 |
Formation coverage may be lower than the number of matches played.
Penalties
| Outcome | Count | Reported share |
|---|---|---|
| Scored | 0 | 0% |
| Missed | 1 | 100.00% |
| Total | 1 | — |
Penalty figures as reported for this competition and season.
Season records
- Longest winning streak
- 1 match
- Longest drawing streak
- 2 matches
- Longest losing streak
- 3 matches
| Record | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Biggest win · score | 3-0 | 0-2 |
| Biggest loss · score | 1-3 | 2-1 |
| Most goals scored in a match | 3 | 2 |
| Most goals conceded in a match | 3 | 2 |
Scores are shown home–away.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data