
Grimsby
Grimsby recorded 78 points from 46 games in the 2025/26 League Two. They won 22, drew 12 and lost 12.
League Two · 2025/26 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
No upcoming fixture available.
Latest result
15 May 2026 · AETLeague position
7 · 78 pts · 46 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossBlundell Park →
- City
- Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire
- Capacity
- 9,546
- Surface
- —
- Address
- Blundell Park
Latest stadium details. These may differ from earlier seasons.
Team performance
Match stats| STATISTIC | REPORTED TOTAL | MEAN / REPORTED MATCH | MATCH COVERAGE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Possession | Not additive | 55.54% | 48 / 48 |
| Blocked Shots | 201 | 4.19 | 48 / 48 |
| Corner Kicks | 287 | 5.98 | 48 / 48 |
| Fouls | 526 | 10.96 | 48 / 48 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 92 | 1.96 | 47 / 48 · incomplete |
| Offsides | 94 | 2.09 | 45 / 48 · incomplete |
| Pass completion % | Not additive | 68.35% | 48 / 48 |
| Passes accurate | 12,459 | 259.56 | 48 / 48 |
| Red Cards | 2 | 0.20 | 10 / 48 · incomplete |
| Shots insidebox | 456 | 9.50 | 48 / 48 |
| Shots off Goal | 233 | 4.85 | 48 / 48 |
| Shots on Goal | 223 | 4.65 | 48 / 48 |
| Shots outsidebox | 201 | 4.19 | 48 / 48 |
| Total Shots | 657 | 13.69 | 48 / 48 |
| Total passes | 17,865 | 372.19 | 48 / 48 |
| Yellow Cards | 71 | 1.51 | 47 / 48 · incomplete |
| Expected goals (xG) | 46.99 | 1.62 | 29 / 48 · incomplete |
| Goals prevented | — | — | 0 / 48 · incomplete |
Completed matches only, including extra time where played. Totals include reported values only; they are not complete season totals when coverage is incomplete. Averages use each statistic’s reported matches, not every match. Possession and pass-completion percentages are simple match averages, not combined possession or pass completion. xG and goals prevented are provider team-level measures and are not assigned to individual players.
Player stats
This competition and season31 players · Sorted by minutes (descending). Select a column to sort.
| PLAYER | POSITION | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defender | 48 | 4,337 | 2 | 2 | 7.15 | |
| Defender | 47 | 4,125 | 3 | 2 | 6.97 | |
| Midfielder | 44 | 3,661 | 14 | 6 | 7.04 | |
| Forward | 0 | 3,116 | 18 | 2 | 6.68 | |
| Midfielder | 42 | 2,899 | 10 | 10 | 7.03 | |
| Defender | 40 | 2,523 | 1 | 8 | 7.11 | |
| Midfielder | 42 | 2,509 | 1 | 5 | 6.70 | |
| Goalkeeper | 28 | 2,468 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | |
| Midfielder | 36 | 2,423 | 0 | 2 | 6.87 | |
| Midfielder | 32 | 2,200 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | |
| Midfielder | 32 | 2,021 | 4 | 2 | 6.82 | |
| Forward | 42 | 1,925 | 4 | 4 | 6.88 | |
| Defender | 27 | 1,792 | 3 | 2 | 6.84 | |
| Forward | 24 | 1,735 | 8 | 2 | 6.88 | |
| Goalkeeper | 19 | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | |
| Defender | 18 | 1,644 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | |
| Defender | 26 | 1,492 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | |
| Forward | 0 | 1,443 | 3 | 3 | 6.64 | |
| Defender | 12 | 942 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | |
| Midfielder | 23 | 809 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Forward | 24 | 710 | 1 | 1 | 6.50 | |
| Defender | 6 | 501 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | |
| Forward | 13 | 454 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 | |
| Forward | 8 | 233 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Forward | 7 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | |
| Midfielder | 6 | 77 | 0 | 1 | 6.52 | |
| Goalkeeper | 0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | |
| Defender | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data