Segunda División · 2026/27 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
6 Nov 2026 · 19:30 UTCLatest result
31 Oct 2026 · FTLeague position
3 · 23 pts · 12 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossGoals & chances
Segunda División 2026/27 · Main league rounds
7/10 matches with xG. All figures use this sample; gaps stay blank.
Match values
| Match | Result | xG for | xG against |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug · FC Andorra (A) | 1–0 | 0.36 | 1.05 |
| 6 Sept · Granada CF (H) | 3–0 | 1.49 | 0.49 |
| 14 Sept · Celta de Vigo II (A) | 4–0 | — | — |
| 19 Sept · Eldense (A) | 2–1 | 0.87 | 1.69 |
| 27 Sept · Las Palmas (H) | 3–2 | — | — |
| 3 Oct · Albacete (A) | 3–1 | 1.07 | 2.00 |
| 12 Oct · Oviedo (A) | 1–3 | 2.52 | 1.97 |
| 17 Oct · Mallorca (H) | 1–1 | 3.35 | 1.89 |
| 24 Oct · Cordoba (A) | 0–2 | — | — |
| 31 Oct · Almeria (H) | 1–1 | 1.06 | 1.34 |
Results are shown club–opponent.
Source: API-Football · Updated 03/11/2026, 17:28:50 UTC. xG measures the recorded quality of shots.
About these stats
Playoffs and post-split groups are excluded. Opening and closing league rounds are included. Both teams need xG for a match to count. Goals and xG use the same matches. Goals minus xG describes this sample, without predicting future results.
Club season statistics
Segunda División · 2026/27
As of: 2 Nov 2026, 18:00 UTC.
This competition and season only. Season totals may differ from match stats. — means unavailable.
Season form
W = win · D = draw · L = loss. Oldest to newest. Select a result to view the match.
Home & away
| Statistic | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches played | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Wins | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Goals scored | 10 | 11 | 21 |
| Goals conceded | 7 | 7 | 14 |
| Goals scored / match | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Failed to score | 0 | 1 | 1 |
When goals happen
| Minute band | ScoredCount · reported share | ConcededCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 525.00% | 320.00% |
| 16–30′ | 210.00% | 213.33% |
| 31–45′ | 315.00% | 213.33% |
| 46–60′ | 315.00% | 320.00% |
| 61–75′ | 420.00% | 213.33% |
| 76–90′ | 315.00% | 320.00% |
| 91–105′ | —— | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Discipline by minute
| Minute band | Yellow cardsCount · reported share | Red cardsCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 14.17% | —— |
| 16–30′ | 14.17% | —— |
| 31–45′ | 312.50% | —— |
| 46–60′ | 520.83% | 150.00% |
| 61–75′ | 416.67% | —— |
| 76–90′ | 625.00% | 150.00% |
| 91–105′ | 416.67% | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Formations used
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-2-3-1 | 12 |
Formation coverage may be lower than the number of matches played.
Penalties
| Outcome | Count | Reported share |
|---|---|---|
| Scored | 1 | 50.00% |
| Missed | 1 | 50.00% |
| Total | 2 | — |
Penalty figures as reported for this competition and season.
Season records
- Longest winning streak
- 7 matches
- Longest drawing streak
- 1 match
- Longest losing streak
- 1 match
| Record | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Biggest win · score | 3-0 | 0-4 |
| Biggest loss · score | 1-3 | 3-1 |
| Most goals scored in a match | 3 | 4 |
| Most goals conceded in a match | 3 | 3 |
Scores are shown home–away.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data
