
Dunav Ruse
First League · 2026/27 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
6 Nov 2026 · 17:15 UTCLatest result
31 Oct 2026 · FTLeague position
10 · 11 pts · 13 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossGoals & chances
First League 2026/27 · Main league rounds
2/10 matches with xG. All figures use this sample; gaps stay blank.
Match values
| Match | Result | xG for | xG against |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug · Arda Kardzhali (H) | 0–2 | 1.14 | 2.67 |
| 16 Aug · Lokomotiv Plovdiv (A) | 2–1 | — | — |
| 21 Aug · Cherno More Varna (A) | 1–3 | — | — |
| 31 Aug · Lokomotiv Sofia (H) | 2–2 | — | — |
| 7 Sept · Slavia Sofia (H) | 0–1 | — | — |
| 12 Sept · CSKA 1948 (A) | 1–2 | — | — |
| 19 Sept · Botev Vratsa (H) | 2–2 | — | — |
| 11 Oct · Septemvri Sofia (A) | 3–2 | 1.01 | 3.18 |
| 24 Oct · Spartak Varna (H) | 2–0 | — | — |
| 31 Oct · Levski Sofia (H) | 0–1 | — | — |
Results are shown club–opponent.
Source: API-Football · Updated 02/11/2026, 05:53:46 UTC. xG measures the recorded quality of shots.
About these stats
Playoffs and post-split groups are excluded. Opening and closing league rounds are included. Both teams need xG for a match to count. Goals and xG use the same matches. Goals minus xG describes this sample, without predicting future results.
Club season statistics
First League · 2026/27
As of: 3 Nov 2026, 21:02 UTC.
This competition and season only. Season totals may differ from match stats. — means unavailable.
Season form
W = win · D = draw · L = loss. Oldest to newest. Select a result to view the match.
Home & away
| Statistic | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches played | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| Wins | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Goals scored | 6 | 9 | 15 |
| Goals conceded | 10 | 12 | 22 |
| Goals scored / match | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1.7 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Failed to score | 4 | 0 | 4 |
When goals happen
| Minute band | ScoredCount · reported share | ConcededCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 213.33% | 313.64% |
| 16–30′ | 16.67% | 418.18% |
| 31–45′ | 213.33% | 29.09% |
| 46–60′ | 16.67% | 418.18% |
| 61–75′ | 533.33% | 313.64% |
| 76–90′ | 426.67% | 522.73% |
| 91–105′ | —— | 14.55% |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Discipline by minute
| Minute band | Yellow cardsCount · reported share | Red cardsCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 27.41% | 150.00% |
| 16–30′ | 518.52% | —— |
| 31–45′ | 27.41% | —— |
| 46–60′ | 311.11% | —— |
| 61–75′ | 311.11% | —— |
| 76–90′ | 1140.74% | 150.00% |
| 91–105′ | 13.70% | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Formations used
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-2-3-1 | 5 |
| 3-5-2 | 3 |
| 4-1-4-1 | 1 |
| 3-5-1-1 | 1 |
Formation coverage may be lower than the number of matches played.
Penalties
| Outcome | Count | Reported share |
|---|---|---|
| Scored | 2 | 100.00% |
| Missed | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 2 | — |
Penalty figures as reported for this competition and season.
Season records
- Longest winning streak
- 2 matches
- Longest drawing streak
- 1 match
- Longest losing streak
- 4 matches
| Record | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Biggest win · score | 2-0 | 2-3 |
| Biggest loss · score | 0-2 | 3-1 |
| Most goals scored in a match | 2 | 3 |
| Most goals conceded in a match | 2 | 3 |
Scores are shown home–away.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data