
CSKA Sofia
Latest recorded result in the 2025/26 First League: Ludogorets beat CSKA Sofia 1–0 on 25 May 2026.
First League · 2025/26 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
No upcoming fixture available.
Latest result
25 May 2026 · FTLeague position
4 · 63 pts · 36 playedA PFG: Championship Group
4 · 56 pts · 30 playedA PFG: Regular season
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossStadion Bâlgarska Armija →
- City
- Sofia
- Capacity
- 22,015
- Surface
- grass
- Address
- bul. Dragan Tzankov 3, Borisova Gradina
Latest stadium details. These may differ from earlier seasons.
Team performance
Match stats| STATISTIC | REPORTED TOTAL | MEAN / REPORTED MATCH | MATCH COVERAGE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Possession | Not additive | 58.45% | 22 / 36 · incomplete |
| Blocked Shots | 94 | 4.27 | 22 / 36 · incomplete |
| Corner Kicks | 134 | 6.09 | 22 / 36 · incomplete |
| Fouls | 262 | 11.91 | 22 / 36 · incomplete |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 46 | 2.09 | 22 / 36 · incomplete |
| Offsides | 23 | 1.05 | 22 / 36 · incomplete |
| Pass completion % | Not additive | 81.09% | 22 / 36 · incomplete |
| Passes accurate | 7,860 | 357.27 | 22 / 36 · incomplete |
| Red Cards | 2 | 0.09 | 22 / 36 · incomplete |
| Shots insidebox | 175 | 7.95 | 22 / 36 · incomplete |
| Shots off Goal | 147 | 6.68 | 22 / 36 · incomplete |
| Shots on Goal | 102 | 4.64 | 22 / 36 · incomplete |
| Shots outsidebox | 179 | 8.14 | 22 / 36 · incomplete |
| Total Shots | 354 | 16.09 | 22 / 36 · incomplete |
| Total passes | 9,583 | 435.59 | 22 / 36 · incomplete |
| Yellow Cards | 50 | 2.27 | 22 / 36 · incomplete |
| Expected goals (xG) | 33.52 | 1.52 | 22 / 36 · incomplete |
| Goals prevented | — | — | 0 / 36 · incomplete |
Completed matches only, including extra time where played. Totals include reported values only; they are not complete season totals when coverage is incomplete. Averages use each statistic’s reported matches, not every match. Possession and pass-completion percentages are simple match averages, not combined possession or pass completion. xG and goals prevented are provider team-level measures and are not assigned to individual players.
Player stats
This competition and season36 players · Sorted by minutes (descending). Select a column to sort.
| PLAYER | POSITION | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forward | 36 | 1,710 | 4 | 0 | 6.97 | |
| Defender | 30 | 1,710 | 1 | 0 | 7.22 | |
| Midfielder | 0 | 1,649 | 3 | 7 | 7.33 | |
| Goalkeeper | 0 | 1,620 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | |
| Defender | 26 | 1,473 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | |
| Defender | 18 | 1,424 | 0 | 2 | 6.95 | |
| Midfielder | 14 | 1,137 | 1 | 0 | 7.19 | |
| Defender | 26 | 1,134 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | |
| Forward | 28 | 1,052 | 9 | 1 | 7.29 | |
| Midfielder | 25 | 937 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 | |
| Midfielder | 17 | 851 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 | |
| Forward | 11 | 807 | 2 | 1 | 7.03 | |
| Midfielder | 24 | 800 | 1 | 1 | 6.90 | |
| Midfielder | 31 | 747 | 1 | 1 | 6.88 | |
| Defender | 19 | 645 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | |
| Midfielder | 24 | 600 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Midfielder | 14 | 560 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | |
| Midfielder | 14 | 549 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | |
| Midfielder | 16 | 544 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 | |
| Defender | 11 | 368 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | |
| Midfielder | 14 | 364 | 0 | 1 | 6.63 | |
| Goalkeeper | 6 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Midfielder | 9 | 317 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | |
| Midfielder | 5 | 213 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 | |
| Forward | 3 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | |
| Defender | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | |
| Defender | 0 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | |
| Midfielder | 9 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | |
| Midfielder | 8 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | |
| Forward | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | |
| Midfielder | 6 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Forward | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Defender | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Defender | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data