
Columbus Crew
Major League Soccer · 2026 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
7 Nov 2026 · 21:00 UTCLatest result
31 Oct 2026 · FTLeague position
8 · 44 pts · 33 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossGoals & chances
Major League Soccer 2026 · Main league rounds
9/10 matches with xG. All figures use this sample; gaps stay blank.
Match values
| Match | Result | xG for | xG against |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept · DC United (A) | 1–2 | — | — |
| 12 Sept · New York Red Bulls (H) | 0–1 | 1.47 | 1.43 |
| 19 Sept · CF Montreal (A) | 2–0 | 0.92 | 0.47 |
| 27 Sept · Inter Miami (H) | 2–1 | 1.87 | 0.27 |
| 10 Oct · Orlando City SC (A) | 2–3 | 4.28 | 2.44 |
| 14 Oct · Charlotte (H) | 3–1 | 3.86 | 0.74 |
| 18 Oct · FC Cincinnati (A) | 2–0 | 0.30 | 2.19 |
| 24 Oct · Toronto FC (H) | 4–2 | 2.26 | 2.34 |
| 29 Oct · FC Dallas (A) | 2–0 | 1.43 | 1.09 |
| 31 Oct · DC United (H) | 3–0 | 1.10 | 1.16 |
Results are shown club–opponent.
Source: API-Football · Updated 04/11/2026, 04:21:34 UTC. xG measures the recorded quality of shots.
About these stats
Playoffs and post-split groups are excluded. Opening and closing league rounds are included. Both teams need xG for a match to count. Goals and xG use the same matches. Goals minus xG describes this sample, without predicting future results.
Club season statistics
Major League Soccer · 2026
As of: 3 Nov 2026, 13:55 UTC.
This competition and season only. Season totals may differ from match stats. — means unavailable.
Season form
W = win · D = draw · L = loss. Oldest to newest. Select a result to view the match.
Home & away
| Statistic | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches played | 17 | 16 | 33 |
| Wins | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 6 | 9 | 15 |
| Goals scored | 29 | 26 | 55 |
| Goals conceded | 19 | 30 | 49 |
| Goals scored / match | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| Clean sheets | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Failed to score | 3 | 1 | 4 |
When goals happen
| Minute band | ScoredCount · reported share | ConcededCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 611.76% | 916.98% |
| 16–30′ | 1121.57% | 916.98% |
| 31–45′ | 917.65% | 815.09% |
| 46–60′ | 1121.57% | 611.32% |
| 61–75′ | 713.73% | 815.09% |
| 76–90′ | 713.73% | 1324.53% |
| 91–105′ | —— | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Discipline by minute
| Minute band | Yellow cardsCount · reported share | Red cardsCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 610.71% | —— |
| 16–30′ | 58.93% | —— |
| 31–45′ | 814.29% | —— |
| 46–60′ | 916.07% | —— |
| 61–75′ | 1221.43% | 1100.00% |
| 76–90′ | 610.71% | —— |
| 91–105′ | 916.07% | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Formations used
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-4-2 | 18 |
| 3-4-3 | 8 |
| 3-4-2-1 | 4 |
| 4-2-3-1 | 1 |
| 3-5-2 | 1 |
Formation coverage may be lower than the number of matches played.
Penalties
| Outcome | Count | Reported share |
|---|---|---|
| Scored | 4 | 80.00% |
| Missed | 1 | 20.00% |
| Total | 5 | — |
Penalty figures as reported for this competition and season.
Season records
- Longest winning streak
- 2 matches
- Longest drawing streak
- 2 matches
- Longest losing streak
- 4 matches
| Record | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Biggest win · score | 3-0 | 1-3 |
| Biggest loss · score | 1-3 | 3-0 |
| Most goals scored in a match | 4 | 3 |
| Most goals conceded in a match | 3 | 3 |
Scores are shown home–away.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data