Latest recorded result in the 2026 World Cup - Qualification South America: Chile drew 0–0 with Uruguay on 9 September 2025.
World Cup - Qualification South America · 2026 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
No upcoming fixture available.
Latest result
9 Sept 2025 · FTCompetition
Fixtures & results →
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossPanasonic Stadium Suita →
- City
- Suita
- Capacity
- 40,322
- Surface
- grass
- Address
- Senribanpakukōen, 3
Latest stadium details. These may differ from earlier seasons.
Team performance
Match stats| STATISTIC | REPORTED TOTAL | MEAN / REPORTED MATCH | MATCH COVERAGE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Possession | Not additive | 51.83% | 18 / 18 |
| Blocked Shots | 49 | 2.72 | 18 / 18 |
| Corner Kicks | 84 | 4.67 | 18 / 18 |
| Fouls | 214 | 11.89 | 18 / 18 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 55 | 3.06 | 18 / 18 |
| Offsides | 29 | 1.71 | 17 / 18 · incomplete |
| Pass completion % | Not additive | 81.50% | 18 / 18 |
| Passes accurate | 6,472 | 359.56 | 18 / 18 |
| Red Cards | 3 | 1.00 | 3 / 18 · incomplete |
| Shots insidebox | 95 | 5.28 | 18 / 18 |
| Shots off Goal | 87 | 4.83 | 18 / 18 |
| Shots on Goal | 54 | 3.00 | 18 / 18 |
| Shots outsidebox | 95 | 5.28 | 18 / 18 |
| Total Shots | 190 | 10.56 | 18 / 18 |
| Total passes | 7,852 | 436.22 | 18 / 18 |
| Yellow Cards | 40 | 2.35 | 17 / 18 · incomplete |
| Expected goals (xG) | — | — | 0 / 18 · incomplete |
| Goals prevented | — | — | 0 / 18 · incomplete |
Completed matches only, including extra time where played. Totals include reported values only; they are not complete season totals when coverage is incomplete. Averages use each statistic’s reported matches, not every match. Possession and pass-completion percentages are simple match averages, not combined possession or pass completion. xG and goals prevented are provider team-level measures and are not assigned to individual players.
Player stats
This competition and season55 players · Sorted by minutes (descending). Select a column to sort.
| PLAYER | POSITION | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defender | 15 | 1,383 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | |
| Goalkeeper | 14 | 1,295 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | |
| Defender | 17 | 1,287 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | |
| Defender | 14 | 1,245 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | |
| Defender | 12 | 1,078 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | |
| Defender | 13 | 997 | 0 | 1 | 6.72 | |
| Forward | 9 | 647 | 1 | 0 | 7.26 | |
| Forward | 7 | 637 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | |
| Forward | 11 | 634 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | |
| Forward | 8 | 632 | 3 | 1 | 7.11 | |
| Midfielder | 7 | 613 | 0 | 1 | 7.04 | |
| Midfielder | 10 | 596 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | |
| Midfielder | 12 | 581 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | |
| Midfielder | 9 | 577 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | |
| Forward | 0 | 559 | 2 | 1 | 7.14 | |
| Forward | 9 | 474 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | |
| Defender | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Midfielder | 7 | 434 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Forward | 5 | 409 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | |
| Defender | 5 | 370 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | |
| Forward | 7 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | |
| Defender | 3 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | |
| Goalkeeper | 2 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Defender | 2 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | |
| Defender | 3 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Midfielder | 6 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | |
| Goalkeeper | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Midfielder | 3 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | |
| Midfielder | 3 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | |
| Forward | 3 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Forward | 5 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | |
| Defender | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | |
| Defender | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Forward | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Defender | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Defender | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | |
| Midfielder | 3 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | |
| Forward | 3 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Forward | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Defender | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | |
| Midfielder | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Midfielder | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Defender | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Forward | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Forward | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | |
| Defender | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Defender | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Forward | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Defender | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data
