Latest recorded result in the 2022 World Cup - Qualification South America: Uruguay beat Chile 2–0 on 30 March 2022.
World Cup - Qualification South America · 2022 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
No upcoming fixture available.
Latest result
30 Mar 2022 · FTCompetition
Fixtures & results →
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossPanasonic Stadium Suita →
- City
- Suita
- Capacity
- 40,322
- Surface
- grass
- Address
- Senribanpakukōen, 3
Latest stadium details. These may differ from earlier seasons.
Team performance
Match stats| STATISTIC | REPORTED TOTAL | MEAN / REPORTED MATCH | MATCH COVERAGE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Possession | Not additive | 53.89% | 18 / 18 |
| Blocked Shots | 57 | 3.17 | 18 / 18 |
| Corner Kicks | 83 | 4.61 | 18 / 18 |
| Fouls | 266 | 14.78 | 18 / 18 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 57 | 3.17 | 18 / 18 |
| Offsides | 30 | 1.67 | 18 / 18 |
| Pass completion % | Not additive | 81.94% | 18 / 18 |
| Passes accurate | 6,743 | 374.61 | 18 / 18 |
| Red Cards | 2 | 0.67 | 3 / 18 · incomplete |
| Shots insidebox | 107 | 5.94 | 18 / 18 |
| Shots off Goal | 92 | 5.11 | 18 / 18 |
| Shots on Goal | 62 | 3.44 | 18 / 18 |
| Shots outsidebox | 104 | 5.78 | 18 / 18 |
| Total Shots | 211 | 11.72 | 18 / 18 |
| Total passes | 8,155 | 453.06 | 18 / 18 |
| Yellow Cards | 52 | 2.89 | 18 / 18 |
Completed matches only, including extra time where played. Totals include reported values only; they are not complete season totals when coverage is incomplete. Averages use each statistic’s reported matches, not every match. Possession and pass-completion percentages are simple match averages, not combined possession or pass completion. xG and goals prevented are provider team-level measures and are not assigned to individual players.
Player stats
This competition and season45 players · Sorted by minutes (descending). Select a column to sort.
| PLAYER | POSITION | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defender | 16 | 1,359 | 1 | 3 | 6.88 | |
| Forward | 15 | 1,212 | 6 | 3 | 7.66 | |
| Goalkeeper | 14 | 1,205 | 0 | — | 6.86 | |
| Defender | 13 | 1,144 | 0 | 1 | 6.78 | |
| Midfielder | 13 | 1,078 | 4 | — | 6.85 | |
| Midfielder | 13 | 1,026 | 0 | 2 | 6.86 | |
| Midfielder | 12 | 1,005 | 3 | 1 | 7.08 | |
| Defender | 11 | 990 | 0 | — | 6.81 | |
| Defender | 11 | 849 | 0 | — | 6.60 | |
| Forward | 10 | 741 | 0 | — | 6.81 | |
| Midfielder | 12 | 705 | 1 | 2 | 6.68 | |
| Midfielder | 11 | 626 | 0 | — | 6.58 | |
| Forward | 7 | 594 | 3 | — | 7.00 | |
| Defender | 7 | 580 | 0 | — | 6.40 | |
| Defender | 6 | 460 | 0 | — | 6.62 | |
| Defender | 6 | 381 | 0 | — | 6.58 | |
| Midfielder | 7 | 380 | 1 | 1 | 6.85 | |
| Defender | 5 | 379 | 0 | — | 6.76 | |
| Defender | 6 | 369 | 0 | — | 6.70 | |
| Goalkeeper | 4 | 325 | 0 | — | 7.05 | |
| Midfielder | 7 | 267 | 0 | — | 6.70 | |
| Midfielder | 5 | 237 | 0 | — | 6.66 | |
| Forward | 6 | 218 | 0 | — | 6.58 | |
| Midfielder | 6 | 217 | 0 | — | 6.47 | |
| Forward | 4 | 208 | 0 | — | 6.58 | |
| Defender | 2 | 180 | 0 | — | 6.80 | |
| Defender | 2 | 180 | 0 | — | — | |
| Forward | 2 | 129 | 0 | — | 6.25 | |
| Defender | 4 | 102 | 0 | — | 6.40 | |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 5.90 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 89 | 0 | — | 6.68 | |
| Defender | 2 | 84 | 0 | — | 6.25 | |
| Forward | 2 | 80 | 0 | — | 6.80 | |
| Forward | 4 | 57 | 0 | — | 6.75 | |
| Forward | 2 | 39 | 0 | — | 6.70 | |
| Midfielder | 3 | 27 | 0 | — | 6.40 | |
| Forward | 2 | 27 | 0 | — | 6.45 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 20 | 0 | — | 6.20 | |
| Defender | 1 | 20 | 0 | — | 6.20 | |
| Defender | 1 | 14 | 0 | — | 6.70 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 13 | 0 | — | 6.30 | |
| Forward | 1 | 11 | 0 | — | 6.20 | |
| Forward | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | 6.20 | |
| Defender | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.20 | |
| Forward | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data
