
Chile
Latest recorded result in the 2025 Friendlies: Chile beat Peru 2–1 on 18 November 2025.
Friendlies · 2025 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
No upcoming fixture available.
Latest result
18 Nov 2025 · FTCompetition
Fixtures & results →
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossPanasonic Stadium Suita →
- City
- Suita
- Capacity
- 40,322
- Surface
- grass
- Address
- Senribanpakukōen, 3
Latest stadium details. These may differ from earlier seasons.
Team performance
Match stats| STATISTIC | REPORTED TOTAL | MEAN / REPORTED MATCH | MATCH COVERAGE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Possession | Not additive | 55.50% | 4 / 4 |
| Blocked Shots | 7 | 1.75 | 4 / 4 |
| Corner Kicks | 22 | 5.50 | 4 / 4 |
| Fouls | 37 | 9.25 | 4 / 4 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 5 | 1.25 | 4 / 4 |
| Offsides | 6 | 1.50 | 4 / 4 |
| Pass completion % | Not additive | 83.50% | 4 / 4 |
| Passes accurate | 1,629 | 407.25 | 4 / 4 |
| Red Cards | 1 | 1.00 | 1 / 4 · incomplete |
| Shots insidebox | 30 | 7.50 | 4 / 4 |
| Shots off Goal | 14 | 3.50 | 4 / 4 |
| Shots on Goal | 27 | 6.75 | 4 / 4 |
| Shots outsidebox | 18 | 4.50 | 4 / 4 |
| Total Shots | 48 | 12.00 | 4 / 4 |
| Total passes | 1,918 | 479.50 | 4 / 4 |
| Yellow Cards | 12 | 3.00 | 4 / 4 |
| Expected goals (xG) | — | — | 0 / 4 · incomplete |
| Goals prevented | — | — | 0 / 4 · incomplete |
Completed matches only, including extra time where played. Totals include reported values only; they are not complete season totals when coverage is incomplete. Averages use each statistic’s reported matches, not every match. Possession and pass-completion percentages are simple match averages, not combined possession or pass completion. xG and goals prevented are provider team-level measures and are not assigned to individual players.
Player stats
This competition and season39 players · Sorted by minutes (descending). Select a column to sort.
| PLAYER | POSITION | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defender | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | |
| Midfielder | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 7.47 | |
| Goalkeeper | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 256 | 1 | 1 | 7.15 | |
| Defender | 3 | 225 | 0 | 1 | 6.77 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 225 | 0 | 1 | 6.98 | |
| Forward | 3 | 177 | 1 | 1 | 7.33 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Forward | 2 | 171 | 1 | 0 | 7.75 | |
| Defender | 2 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | |
| Forward | 2 | 142 | 0 | 1 | 7.35 | |
| Defender | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 | |
| Forward | 3 | 108 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 | |
| Defender | 2 | 106 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Defender | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 8.20 | |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.00 | |
| Defender | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | |
| Defender | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.50 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Defender | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Defender | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | |
| Forward | 1 | 67 | 3 | 0 | 9.00 | |
| Forward | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Defender | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Defender | 2 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | |
| Forward | 1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Defender | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Defender | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Forward | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data