
Chapecoense-sc
Chapecoense-sc have 21 points from 33 games in the 2026 Serie A. They have won 4, drawn 9 and lost 20.
Serie A · 2026 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
14 Nov 2026 · 23:30 UTCLatest result
3 Nov 2026 · FTLeague position
20 · 21 pts · 33 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossArena Condá →
- City
- Chapeco
- Capacity
- 22,600
- Surface
- grass
- Address
- Rua Clevelândia, Bairro Centro
Latest stadium details. These may differ from earlier seasons.
Team performance
Match stats| STATISTIC | REPORTED TOTAL | MEAN / REPORTED MATCH | MATCH COVERAGE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Possession | Not additive | 42.58% | 33 / 33 |
| Blocked Shots | 106 | 3.21 | 33 / 33 |
| Corner Kicks | 130 | 3.94 | 33 / 33 |
| Fouls | 441 | 13.36 | 33 / 33 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 145 | 4.39 | 33 / 33 |
| Offsides | 35 | 1.35 | 26 / 33 · incomplete |
| Pass completion % | Not additive | 81.64% | 33 / 33 |
| Passes accurate | 10,088 | 305.70 | 33 / 33 |
| Red Cards | 2 | 0.50 | 4 / 33 · incomplete |
| Shots insidebox | 219 | 6.64 | 33 / 33 |
| Shots off Goal | 188 | 5.70 | 33 / 33 |
| Shots on Goal | 113 | 3.42 | 33 / 33 |
| Shots outsidebox | 188 | 5.70 | 33 / 33 |
| Total Shots | 407 | 12.33 | 33 / 33 |
| Total passes | 12,236 | 370.79 | 33 / 33 |
| Yellow Cards | 71 | 2.37 | 30 / 33 · incomplete |
| Expected goals (xG) | 31.53 | 0.96 | 33 / 33 |
| Goals prevented | 0.28 | 0.01 | 33 / 33 |
Completed matches only, including extra time where played. Totals include reported values only; they are not complete season totals when coverage is incomplete. Averages use each statistic’s reported matches, not every match. Possession and pass-completion percentages are simple match averages, not combined possession or pass completion. xG and goals prevented are provider team-level measures and are not assigned to individual players.
Player stats
This competition and season48 players · Sorted by minutes (descending). Select a column to sort.
| PLAYER | POSITION | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defender | 29 | 2,553 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | |
| Midfielder | 26 | 2,290 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | |
| Forward | 30 | 1,869 | 5 | 2 | 6.71 | |
| Defender | 23 | 1,790 | 1 | 3 | 6.59 | |
| Goalkeeper | 18 | 1,700 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | |
| Forward | 25 | 1,595 | 2 | 3 | 6.58 | |
| Midfielder | 24 | 1,501 | 2 | 6 | 7.13 | |
| Defender | 21 | 1,354 | 0 | 1 | 6.54 | |
| Defender | 15 | 1,335 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | |
| Forward | 17 | 1,118 | 3 | 0 | 6.74 | |
| Defender | 11 | 1,005 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | |
| Midfielder | 14 | 942 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 | |
| Forward | 12 | 844 | 3 | 1 | 6.69 | |
| Midfielder | 14 | 792 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | |
| Defender | 10 | 777 | 3 | 1 | 6.68 | |
| Midfielder | 10 | 772 | 0 | 1 | 6.62 | |
| Forward | 15 | 767 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | |
| Defender | 9 | 735 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | |
| Midfielder | 17 | 708 | 2 | 2 | 6.79 | |
| Defender | 8 | 654 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | |
| Goalkeeper | 7 | 642 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | |
| Midfielder | 11 | 625 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | |
| Midfielder | 14 | 619 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | |
| Midfielder | 11 | 605 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | |
| Defender | 10 | 588 | 0 | 1 | 6.35 | |
| Defender | 12 | 526 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | |
| Defender | 5 | 380 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | |
| Goalkeeper | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | |
| Defender | 6 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | |
| Midfielder | 12 | 312 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | |
| Forward | 10 | 308 | 2 | 1 | 6.70 | |
| Midfielder | 11 | 298 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | |
| Defender | 4 | 274 | 0 | 1 | 6.18 | |
| Goalkeeper | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Forward | 7 | 261 | 0 | 1 | 6.61 | |
| Midfielder | 6 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | |
| Midfielder | 5 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | |
| Defender | 0 | 149 | 0 | 1 | 6.83 | |
| Forward | 6 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | |
| Defender | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Midfielder | 3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | |
| Forward | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | |
| Forward | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Forward | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Forward | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Midfielder | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data