
CF Montreal
Major League Soccer · 2026 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
7 Nov 2026 · 21:00 UTCLatest result
31 Oct 2026 · FTLeague position
15 · 26 pts · 33 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossGoals & chances
Major League Soccer 2026 · Main league rounds
10/10 matches with xG. All figures use this sample; gaps stay blank.
Match values
| Match | Result | xG for | xG against |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept · Charlotte (H) | 1–2 | 1.29 | 1.31 |
| 13 Sept · Colorado Rapids (A) | 0–1 | 0.73 | 2.07 |
| 19 Sept · Columbus Crew (H) | 0–2 | 0.47 | 0.92 |
| 26 Sept · FC Cincinnati (H) | 3–1 | 2.07 | 1.91 |
| 10 Oct · Toronto FC (A) | 1–2 | 1.54 | 1.61 |
| 14 Oct · Atlanta United FC (H) | 0–3 | 0.59 | 2.08 |
| 18 Oct · Seattle Sounders (A) | 1–1 | 1.31 | 1.56 |
| 24 Oct · Nashville SC (H) | 0–2 | 0.53 | 1.82 |
| 28 Oct · Charlotte (A) | 0–4 | 0.45 | 2.11 |
| 31 Oct · New York City FC (A) | 1–1 | 0.68 | 1.23 |
Results are shown club–opponent.
Source: API-Football · Updated 04/11/2026, 04:21:34 UTC. xG measures the recorded quality of shots.
About these stats
Playoffs and post-split groups are excluded. Opening and closing league rounds are included. Both teams need xG for a match to count. Goals and xG use the same matches. Goals minus xG describes this sample, without predicting future results.
Club season statistics
Major League Soccer · 2026
As of: 3 Nov 2026, 13:07 UTC.
This competition and season only. Season totals may differ from match stats. — means unavailable.
Season form
W = win · D = draw · L = loss. Oldest to newest. Select a result to view the match.
Home & away
| Statistic | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches played | 16 | 17 | 33 |
| Wins | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Losses | 7 | 12 | 19 |
| Goals scored | 19 | 18 | 37 |
| Goals conceded | 23 | 44 | 67 |
| Goals scored / match | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.4 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Failed to score | 6 | 7 | 13 |
When goals happen
| Minute band | ScoredCount · reported share | ConcededCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 717.50% | 57.81% |
| 16–30′ | 615.00% | 812.50% |
| 31–45′ | 717.50% | 1117.19% |
| 46–60′ | 615.00% | 1218.75% |
| 61–75′ | 512.50% | 914.06% |
| 76–90′ | 820.00% | 1929.69% |
| 91–105′ | 12.50% | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Discipline by minute
| Minute band | Yellow cardsCount · reported share | Red cardsCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 56.76% | —— |
| 16–30′ | 56.76% | —— |
| 31–45′ | 1114.86% | —— |
| 46–60′ | 1114.86% | 150.00% |
| 61–75′ | 1621.62% | —— |
| 76–90′ | 1722.97% | —— |
| 91–105′ | 810.81% | 150.00% |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Formations used
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-3-3 | 17 |
| 4-2-3-1 | 14 |
| 3-4-1-2 | 1 |
| 3-4-2-1 | 1 |
Formation coverage may be lower than the number of matches played.
Penalties
| Outcome | Count | Reported share |
|---|---|---|
| Scored | 7 | 87.50% |
| Missed | 1 | 12.50% |
| Total | 8 | — |
Penalty figures as reported for this competition and season.
Season records
- Longest winning streak
- 2 matches
- Longest drawing streak
- 2 matches
- Longest losing streak
- 5 matches
| Record | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Biggest win · score | 4-1 | 0-3 |
| Biggest loss · score | 0-3 | 7-1 |
| Most goals scored in a match | 4 | 4 |
| Most goals conceded in a match | 3 | 7 |
Scores are shown home–away.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data