
Bologna
Serie A · 2026/27 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
7 Nov 2026 · 17:00 UTCLatest result
31 Oct 2026 · FTLeague position
9 · 14 pts · 10 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossGoals & chances
Serie A 2026/27 · Main league rounds
10/10 matches with xG. All figures use this sample; gaps stay blank.
Match values
| Match | Result | xG for | xG against |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug · Lazio (H) | 0–1 | 1.78 | 0.63 |
| 31 Aug · Atalanta (A) | 0–1 | 1.05 | 0.15 |
| 6 Sept · Sassuolo (H) | 2–2 | 1.88 | 1.62 |
| 13 Sept · Napoli (A) | 0–1 | 0.29 | 1.19 |
| 19 Sept · Torino (H) | 1–1 | 0.92 | 1.14 |
| 11 Oct · Lecce (A) | 2–1 | 1.98 | 1.49 |
| 17 Oct · Inter (H) | 1–3 | 1.00 | 3.16 |
| 24 Oct · Cagliari (A) | 2–0 | 1.66 | 0.52 |
| 28 Oct · AC Milan (A) | 4–2 | 2.11 | 1.84 |
| 31 Oct · Monza (H) | 2–1 | 2.10 | 1.84 |
Results are shown club–opponent.
Source: API-Football · Updated 04/11/2026, 04:14:47 UTC. xG measures the recorded quality of shots.
About these stats
Playoffs and post-split groups are excluded. Opening and closing league rounds are included. Both teams need xG for a match to count. Goals and xG use the same matches. Goals minus xG describes this sample, without predicting future results.
Club season statistics
Serie A · 2026/27
As of: 3 Nov 2026, 11:30 UTC.
This competition and season only. Season totals may differ from match stats. — means unavailable.
Season form
W = win · D = draw · L = loss. Oldest to newest. Select a result to view the match.
Home & away
| Statistic | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches played | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Wins | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Goals scored | 6 | 8 | 14 |
| Goals conceded | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| Goals scored / match | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Failed to score | 1 | 2 | 3 |
When goals happen
| Minute band | ScoredCount · reported share | ConcededCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 323.08% | 214.29% |
| 16–30′ | 17.69% | 214.29% |
| 31–45′ | 17.69% | 17.14% |
| 46–60′ | 323.08% | 321.43% |
| 61–75′ | 215.38% | 321.43% |
| 76–90′ | 323.08% | 321.43% |
| 91–105′ | —— | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Discipline by minute
| Minute band | Yellow cardsCount · reported share | Red cardsCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | —— | —— |
| 16–30′ | 29.52% | —— |
| 31–45′ | 628.57% | —— |
| 46–60′ | 314.29% | —— |
| 61–75′ | 314.29% | —— |
| 76–90′ | 523.81% | —— |
| 91–105′ | 29.52% | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Formations used
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-2-3-1 | 4 |
| 3-4-3 | 3 |
| 3-4-2-1 | 3 |
Formation coverage may be lower than the number of matches played.
Penalties
| Outcome | Count | Reported share |
|---|---|---|
| Scored | 2 | 100.00% |
| Missed | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 2 | — |
Penalty figures as reported for this competition and season.
Season records
- Longest winning streak
- 1 match
- Longest drawing streak
- 1 match
- Longest losing streak
- 2 matches
| Record | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Biggest win · score | 2-1 | 2-4 |
| Biggest loss · score | 1-3 | 1-0 |
| Most goals scored in a match | 2 | 4 |
| Most goals conceded in a match | 3 | 2 |
Scores are shown home–away.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data