
Blackpool
Latest recorded result in the 2020/21 FA Cup: Brighton beat Blackpool 2–1 on 23 January 2021.
FA Cup · 2020/21 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
No upcoming fixture available.
Latest result
23 Jan 2021 · FTCompetition
Fixtures & results →
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossBloomfield Road →
- City
- Blackpool, Lancashire
- Capacity
- 17,625
- Surface
- grass
- Address
- Seasiders Way
Latest stadium details. These may differ from earlier seasons.
Team performance
Match stats| STATISTIC | REPORTED TOTAL | MEAN / REPORTED MATCH | MATCH COVERAGE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Possession | Not additive | 37.50% | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Blocked Shots | 5 | 2.50 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Corner Kicks | 4 | 2.00 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Fouls | 23 | 11.50 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 6 | 3.00 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Offsides | 5 | 2.50 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Pass completion % | Not additive | 70.50% | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Passes accurate | 550 | 275.00 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Red Cards | — | — | 0 / 4 · incomplete |
| Shots insidebox | 10 | 5.00 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Shots off Goal | 12 | 6.00 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Shots on Goal | 5 | 2.50 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Shots outsidebox | 12 | 6.00 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Total Shots | 22 | 11.00 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Total passes | 784 | 392.00 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 2.00 | 1 / 4 · incomplete |
Completed matches only, including extra time where played. Totals include reported values only; they are not complete season totals when coverage is incomplete. Averages use each statistic’s reported matches, not every match. Possession and pass-completion percentages are simple match averages, not combined possession or pass completion. xG and goals prevented are provider team-level measures and are not assigned to individual players.
Player stats
This competition and season22 players · Sorted by minutes (descending). Select a column to sort.
| PLAYER | POSITION | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 4 | 390 | 0 | — | 7.25 | |
| Forward | 4 | 370 | 4 | — | 7.35 | |
| Defender | 3 | 300 | 0 | — | 6.70 | |
| Defender | 4 | 300 | 0 | — | 6.45 | |
| Midfielder | 3 | 295 | 0 | — | 6.90 | |
| Forward | 3 | 276 | 2 | — | 6.75 | |
| Defender | 3 | 270 | 1 | — | 6.30 | |
| Midfielder | 3 | 210 | 1 | — | 7.20 | |
| Defender | 2 | 210 | 0 | — | 6.30 | |
| Defender | 2 | 189 | 0 | — | 6.90 | |
| Defender | 2 | 180 | 0 | — | 7.30 | |
| Defender | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 7.30 | |
| Forward | 3 | 148 | 0 | — | 6.10 | |
| Forward | 4 | 124 | 0 | — | 6.05 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 115 | 0 | — | 6.75 | |
| Midfielder | 3 | 112 | 1 | 1 | 6.30 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 95 | 0 | — | 6.50 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 6.90 | |
| Defender | 1 | 77 | 0 | — | 6.90 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 26 | 0 | — | 6.90 | |
| Forward | 1 | 24 | 0 | — | 6.20 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 13 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data