
Birmingham
Championship · 2026/27 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
7 Nov 2026 · 15:00 UTCLatest result
3 Nov 2026 · FTLeague position
2 · 26 pts · 14 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossGoals & chances
Championship 2026/27 · Main league rounds
10/10 matches with xG. All figures use this sample; gaps stay blank.
Match values
| Match | Result | xG for | xG against |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Sept · Wolves (H) | 2–2 | 1.39 | 2.47 |
| 9 Sept · Norwich (A) | 1–2 | 1.63 | 1.01 |
| 12 Sept · Derby (A) | 2–1 | 3.17 | 1.11 |
| 19 Sept · Middlesbrough (H) | 2–2 | 1.23 | 2.14 |
| 10 Oct · West Brom (A) | 1–0 | 2.55 | 1.05 |
| 13 Oct · Preston (H) | 4–0 | 2.24 | 0.49 |
| 17 Oct · QPR (H) | 3–0 | 1.30 | 1.15 |
| 24 Oct · Cardiff (A) | 0–1 | 1.04 | 2.97 |
| 31 Oct · Lincoln (A) | 3–1 | 2.09 | 1.63 |
| 3 Nov · Millwall (H) | 3–0 | 1.23 | 0.93 |
Results are shown club–opponent.
Source: API-Football · Updated 03/11/2026, 21:53:18 UTC. xG measures the recorded quality of shots.
About these stats
Playoffs and post-split groups are excluded. Opening and closing league rounds are included. Both teams need xG for a match to count. Goals and xG use the same matches. Goals minus xG describes this sample, without predicting future results.
Club season statistics
Championship · 2026/27
As of: 2 Nov 2026, 20:50 UTC.
This competition and season only. Season totals may differ from match stats. — means unavailable.
Season form
W = win · D = draw · L = loss. Oldest to newest. Select a result to view the match.
14 completed matches available; the season summary reports 13 played. Figures may have been updated at different times.
Home & away
| Statistic | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches played | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| Wins | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Goals scored | 14 | 9 | 23 |
| Goals conceded | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| Goals scored / match | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Failed to score | 0 | 2 | 2 |
When goals happen
| Minute band | ScoredCount · reported share | ConcededCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 15.00% | 16.25% |
| 16–30′ | 315.00% | 16.25% |
| 31–45′ | 525.00% | 956.25% |
| 46–60′ | 420.00% | 212.50% |
| 61–75′ | 420.00% | 16.25% |
| 76–90′ | 315.00% | 212.50% |
| 91–105′ | —— | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Discipline by minute
| Minute band | Yellow cardsCount · reported share | Red cardsCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 13.70% | —— |
| 16–30′ | 414.81% | —— |
| 31–45′ | 414.81% | —— |
| 46–60′ | 622.22% | —— |
| 61–75′ | 311.11% | —— |
| 76–90′ | 725.93% | —— |
| 91–105′ | 27.41% | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Formations used
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-2-3-1 | 13 |
Formation coverage may be lower than the number of matches played.
Penalties
| Outcome | Count | Reported share |
|---|---|---|
| Scored | 2 | 100.00% |
| Missed | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 2 | — |
Penalty figures as reported for this competition and season.
Season records
- Longest winning streak
- 3 matches
- Longest drawing streak
- 2 matches
- Longest losing streak
- 1 match
| Record | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Biggest win · score | 4-0 | 1-3 |
| Biggest loss · score | — | 2-1 |
| Most goals scored in a match | 4 | 3 |
| Most goals conceded in a match | 2 | 2 |
Scores are shown home–away.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data