Data coverage
League Two · 2026/27

Barnet

Club · The Hive Stadium · London · Est. 1888

League Two · 2026/27 · Available matches · Times in UTC

Next match

14 Nov 2026 · 15:00 UTCWalsallvBarnet

Latest result

31 Oct 2026 · FTCrewe1–1Barnet

League position

2 · 26 pts · 13 played

Last five

Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L loss

Club season statistics

League Two · 2026/27

Season totals

As of: 3 Nov 2026, 01:45 UTC.

This competition and season only. Season totals may differ from match stats. — means unavailable.

13Matches played
28Goals scored
18Goals conceded
0Clean sheets

Season form

W = win · D = draw · L = loss. Oldest to newest. Select a result to view the match.

Home & away

StatisticHomeAwayTotal
Matches played7613
Wins437
Draws235
Losses101
Goals scored151328
Goals conceded10818
Goals scored / match2.12.22.2
Goals conceded / match1.41.31.4
Clean sheets000
Failed to score000

When goals happen

Minute bandScoredCount · reported shareConcededCount · reported share
0–15′310.71%211.11%
16–30′310.71%211.11%
31–45′414.29%633.33%
46–60′414.29%15.56%
61–75′27.14%316.67%
76–90′1242.86%316.67%
91–105′——15.56%
106–120′————

Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.

Discipline by minute

Minute bandYellow cardsCount · reported shareRed cardsCount · reported share
0–15′13.70%——
16–30′311.11%——
31–45′311.11%——
46–60′518.52%——
61–75′622.22%150.00%
76–90′725.93%150.00%
91–105′13.70%——
106–120′————

Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.

Formations used

FormationMatches
4-2-3-18
4-3-32
3-4-2-11
4-3-1-21
4-4-21

Formation coverage may be lower than the number of matches played.

Penalties

OutcomeCountReported share
Scored3100.00%
Missed00%
Total3—

Penalty figures as reported for this competition and season.

Season records

Longest winning streak
4 matches
Longest drawing streak
3 matches
Longest losing streak
1 match
RecordHomeAway
Biggest win · score3-11-3
Biggest loss · score1-3—
Most goals scored in a match33
Most goals conceded in a match33

Scores are shown home–away.

Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data