
Athletic Club
La Liga · 2026/27 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
7 Nov 2026 · 17:30 UTCLatest result
1 Nov 2026 · FTLeague position
7 · 15 pts · 10 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossGoals & chances
La Liga 2026/27 · Main league rounds
10/10 matches with xG. All figures use this sample; gaps stay blank.
Match values
| Match | Result | xG for | xG against |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug · Sevilla (H) | 1–3 | 1.25 | 0.41 |
| 27 Aug · Barcelona (A) | 0–2 | 0.25 | 4.23 |
| 30 Aug · Celta Vigo (A) | 2–0 | 2.78 | 0.75 |
| 5 Sept · Atletico Madrid (H) | 3–0 | 1.41 | 1.02 |
| 12 Sept · Elche (H) | 1–1 | 2.39 | 0.84 |
| 19 Sept · Alaves (H) | 0–0 | 1.62 | 0.05 |
| 17 Oct · Valencia (A) | 0–0 | 0.59 | 1.41 |
| 21 Oct · Levante (A) | 1–3 | 1.90 | 1.97 |
| 25 Oct · Getafe (H) | 4–0 | 0.74 | 0.41 |
| 1 Nov · Real Sociedad (H) | 2–1 | 3.12 | 1.17 |
Results are shown club–opponent.
Source: API-Football · Updated 03/11/2026, 19:38:18 UTC. xG measures the recorded quality of shots.
About these stats
Playoffs and post-split groups are excluded. Opening and closing league rounds are included. Both teams need xG for a match to count. Goals and xG use the same matches. Goals minus xG describes this sample, without predicting future results.
Club season statistics
La Liga · 2026/27
As of: 3 Nov 2026, 13:55 UTC.
This competition and season only. Season totals may differ from match stats. — means unavailable.
Season form
W = win · D = draw · L = loss. Oldest to newest. Select a result to view the match.
Home & away
| Statistic | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches played | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| Wins | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Goals scored | 11 | 3 | 14 |
| Goals conceded | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Goals scored / match | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Failed to score | 1 | 2 | 3 |
When goals happen
| Minute band | ScoredCount · reported share | ConcededCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 17.69% | 19.09% |
| 16–30′ | 323.08% | 327.27% |
| 31–45′ | 17.69% | 19.09% |
| 46–60′ | 323.08% | 327.27% |
| 61–75′ | 323.08% | —— |
| 76–90′ | 215.38% | 218.18% |
| 91–105′ | —— | 19.09% |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Discipline by minute
| Minute band | Yellow cardsCount · reported share | Red cardsCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | —— | 150.00% |
| 16–30′ | 15.00% | —— |
| 31–45′ | 210.00% | —— |
| 46–60′ | 420.00% | —— |
| 61–75′ | 525.00% | 150.00% |
| 76–90′ | 420.00% | —— |
| 91–105′ | 420.00% | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Formations used
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-2-3-1 | 9 |
| 4-4-2 | 1 |
Formation coverage may be lower than the number of matches played.
Penalties
| Outcome | Count | Reported share |
|---|---|---|
| Scored | 2 | 66.67% |
| Missed | 1 | 33.33% |
| Total | 3 | — |
Penalty figures as reported for this competition and season.
Season records
- Longest winning streak
- 2 matches
- Longest drawing streak
- 3 matches
- Longest losing streak
- 2 matches
| Record | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Biggest win · score | 4-0 | 0-2 |
| Biggest loss · score | 1-3 | 3-1 |
| Most goals scored in a match | 4 | 2 |
| Most goals conceded in a match | 3 | 3 |
Scores are shown home–away.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data