
Atalanta
Serie A · 2026/27 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
8 Nov 2026 · 14:00 UTCLatest result
2 Nov 2026 · FTLeague position
13 · 11 pts · 10 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossGoals & chances
Serie A 2026/27 · Main league rounds
10/10 matches with xG. All figures use this sample; gaps stay blank.
Match values
| Match | Result | xG for | xG against |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug · Sassuolo (H) | 2–1 | 0.88 | 2.70 |
| 31 Aug · Bologna (H) | 1–0 | 0.15 | 1.05 |
| 5 Sept · AS Roma (A) | 1–2 | 0.70 | 2.97 |
| 12 Sept · Cagliari (H) | 1–2 | 1.74 | 1.32 |
| 20 Sept · Juventus (A) | 0–2 | 0.60 | 1.31 |
| 12 Oct · Venezia (H) | 3–1 | 2.19 | 2.48 |
| 18 Oct · AC Milan (A) | 2–3 | 1.74 | 2.58 |
| 25 Oct · Frosinone (H) | 4–4 | 3.88 | 1.95 |
| 29 Oct · Fiorentina (A) | 2–2 | 1.02 | 1.56 |
| 2 Nov · Parma (H) | 0–3 | 3.02 | 0.52 |
Results are shown club–opponent.
Source: API-Football · Updated 04/11/2026, 04:14:47 UTC. xG measures the recorded quality of shots.
About these stats
Playoffs and post-split groups are excluded. Opening and closing league rounds are included. Both teams need xG for a match to count. Goals and xG use the same matches. Goals minus xG describes this sample, without predicting future results.
Club season statistics
Serie A · 2026/27
As of: 3 Nov 2026, 14:01 UTC.
This competition and season only. Season totals may differ from match stats. — means unavailable.
Season form
W = win · D = draw · L = loss. Oldest to newest. Select a result to view the match.
Home & away
| Statistic | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches played | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| Wins | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Goals scored | 11 | 5 | 16 |
| Goals conceded | 11 | 9 | 20 |
| Goals scored / match | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.8 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Failed to score | 1 | 1 | 2 |
When goals happen
| Minute band | ScoredCount · reported share | ConcededCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 423.53% | 15.26% |
| 16–30′ | 15.88% | 421.05% |
| 31–45′ | 423.53% | 315.79% |
| 46–60′ | 317.65% | 526.32% |
| 61–75′ | 317.65% | 210.53% |
| 76–90′ | 211.76% | 421.05% |
| 91–105′ | —— | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Discipline by minute
| Minute band | Yellow cardsCount · reported share | Red cardsCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 111.11% | —— |
| 16–30′ | 111.11% | —— |
| 31–45′ | 111.11% | —— |
| 46–60′ | —— | —— |
| 61–75′ | 333.33% | —— |
| 76–90′ | 333.33% | 150.00% |
| 91–105′ | —— | 150.00% |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Formations used
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-3-3 | 6 |
| 4-2-3-1 | 4 |
Formation coverage may be lower than the number of matches played.
Penalties
| Outcome | Count | Reported share |
|---|---|---|
| Scored | 1 | 100.00% |
| Missed | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 1 | — |
Penalty figures as reported for this competition and season.
Season records
- Longest winning streak
- 2 matches
- Longest drawing streak
- 2 matches
- Longest losing streak
- 3 matches
| Record | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Biggest win · score | 3-1 | — |
| Biggest loss · score | 0-3 | 2-0 |
| Most goals scored in a match | 4 | 2 |
| Most goals conceded in a match | 4 | 3 |
Scores are shown home–away.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data