
AS Eupen
Challenger Pro League · 2026/27 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
8 Nov 2026 · 15:00 UTCLatest result
1 Nov 2026 · FTLeague position
3 · 15 pts · 8 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossGoals & chances
Challenger Pro League 2026/27 · Main league rounds
3/8 matches with xG. All figures use this sample; gaps stay blank.
Match values
| Match | Result | xG for | xG against |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug · KRC Genk II (H) | 4–1 | — | — |
| 21 Aug · Lokeren-Temse (A) | 1–2 | 1.37 | 1.30 |
| 5 Sept · Club Brugge II (A) | 1–0 | — | — |
| 13 Sept · Patro Eisden (A) | 2–1 | — | — |
| 19 Sept · Liège (H) | 3–1 | — | — |
| 9 Oct · RSC Anderlecht II (A) | 2–0 | 2.10 | 0.45 |
| 25 Oct · Beerschot VA (H) | 1–2 | 2.19 | 1.32 |
| 1 Nov · Excelsior Virton (H) | 1–2 | — | — |
Results are shown club–opponent.
Source: API-Football · Updated 02/11/2026, 04:28:47 UTC. xG measures the recorded quality of shots.
About these stats
Playoffs and post-split groups are excluded. Opening and closing league rounds are included. Both teams need xG for a match to count. Goals and xG use the same matches. Goals minus xG describes this sample, without predicting future results.
Club season statistics
Challenger Pro League · 2026/27
As of: 3 Nov 2026, 14:14 UTC.
This competition and season only. Season totals may differ from match stats. — means unavailable.
Season form
W = win · D = draw · L = loss. Oldest to newest. Select a result to view the match.
Home & away
| Statistic | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches played | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Wins | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Goals scored | 9 | 6 | 15 |
| Goals conceded | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| Goals scored / match | 2.3 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Failed to score | 0 | 0 | 0 |
When goals happen
| Minute band | ScoredCount · reported share | ConcededCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 16.67% | 111.11% |
| 16–30′ | 213.33% | —— |
| 31–45′ | 213.33% | 222.22% |
| 46–60′ | 16.67% | 222.22% |
| 61–75′ | 426.67% | 111.11% |
| 76–90′ | 533.33% | 222.22% |
| 91–105′ | —— | 111.11% |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Discipline by minute
| Minute band | Yellow cardsCount · reported share | Red cardsCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 210.53% | —— |
| 16–30′ | 15.26% | —— |
| 31–45′ | 526.32% | —— |
| 46–60′ | 210.53% | —— |
| 61–75′ | 315.79% | —— |
| 76–90′ | 421.05% | 150.00% |
| 91–105′ | 210.53% | 150.00% |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Formations used
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-1-4-1 | 7 |
Formation coverage may be lower than the number of matches played.
Penalties
| Outcome | Count | Reported share |
|---|---|---|
| Scored | 1 | 50.00% |
| Missed | 1 | 50.00% |
| Total | 2 | — |
Penalty figures as reported for this competition and season.
Season records
- Longest winning streak
- 4 matches
- Longest drawing streak
- 0 matches
- Longest losing streak
- 1 match
| Record | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Biggest win · score | 4-1 | 0-2 |
| Biggest loss · score | 1-2 | 2-1 |
| Most goals scored in a match | 4 | 2 |
| Most goals conceded in a match | 2 | 2 |
Scores are shown home–away.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data