
Arsenal
Premier League · 2019/20 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
No upcoming fixture available.
Latest result
26 Jul 2020 · FTLeague position
8 · 56 pts · 38 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossClub season statistics
Premier League · 2019/20
As of: 2 Nov 2026, 11:57 UTC.
This competition and season only. Season totals may differ from match stats. — means unavailable.
Season form
W = win · D = draw · L = loss. Oldest to newest. Select a result to view the match.
Home & away
| Statistic | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches played | 19 | 19 | 38 |
| Wins | 10 | 4 | 14 |
| Draws | 6 | 8 | 14 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 | 10 |
| Goals scored | 36 | 20 | 56 |
| Goals conceded | 24 | 24 | 48 |
| Goals scored / match | 1.9 | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| Clean sheets | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Failed to score | 1 | 6 | 7 |
When goals happen
| Minute band | ScoredCount · reported share | ConcededCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 814.29% | 510.42% |
| 16–30′ | 916.07% | 714.58% |
| 31–45′ | 1017.86% | 1020.83% |
| 46–60′ | 1017.86% | 1020.83% |
| 61–75′ | 814.29% | 510.42% |
| 76–90′ | 916.07% | 918.75% |
| 91–105′ | 23.57% | 24.17% |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Discipline by minute
| Minute band | Yellow cardsCount · reported share | Red cardsCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 66.82% | —— |
| 16–30′ | 55.68% | 120.00% |
| 31–45′ | 1618.18% | 120.00% |
| 46–60′ | 1112.50% | 120.00% |
| 61–75′ | 1618.18% | 240.00% |
| 76–90′ | 3438.64% | —— |
| 91–105′ | —— | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Formations used
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-2-3-1 | 21 |
| 3-4-3 | 7 |
| 4-3-1-2 | 3 |
| 4-3-3 | 3 |
| 3-4-1-2 | 2 |
| 4-4-2 | 1 |
| 4-3-2-1 | 1 |
Formation coverage may be lower than the number of matches played.
Penalties
| Outcome | Count | Reported share |
|---|---|---|
| Scored | 3 | 100.00% |
| Missed | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 3 | — |
Penalty figures as reported for this competition and season.
Season records
- Longest winning streak
- 3 matches
- Longest drawing streak
- 4 matches
- Longest losing streak
- 2 matches
| Record | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Biggest win · score | 4-0 | 1-3 |
| Biggest loss · score | 0-3 | 3-0 |
| Most goals scored in a match | 4 | 3 |
| Most goals conceded in a match | 3 | 3 |
Scores are shown home–away.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data