
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga · 2026/27 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
8 Nov 2026 · 18:30 UTCLatest result
31 Oct 2026 · FTLeague position
12 · 9 pts · 8 played
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossGoals & chances
Bundesliga 2026/27 · Main league rounds
8/8 matches with xG. All figures use this sample; gaps stay blank.
Match values
| Match | Result | xG for | xG against |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug · 1. FC Köln (A) | 2–3 | 1.88 | 1.95 |
| 5 Sept · Borussia Dortmund (H) | 2–3 | 1.17 | 2.02 |
| 12 Sept · VfB Stuttgart (H) | 2–1 | 2.76 | 2.16 |
| 20 Sept · SC Paderborn 07 (A) | 1–3 | 1.50 | 0.68 |
| 10 Oct · Hamburger SV (H) | 2–3 | 0.93 | 1.28 |
| 18 Oct · Borussia Mönchengladbach (A) | 2–1 | 1.80 | 0.47 |
| 25 Oct · Bayer Leverkusen (H) | 3–0 | 3.46 | 0.57 |
| 31 Oct · Werder Bremen (A) | 0–2 | 1.15 | 1.20 |
Results are shown club–opponent.
Source: API-Football · Updated 04/11/2026, 04:15:03 UTC. xG measures the recorded quality of shots.
About these stats
Playoffs and post-split groups are excluded. Opening and closing league rounds are included. Both teams need xG for a match to count. Goals and xG use the same matches. Goals minus xG describes this sample, without predicting future results.
Club season statistics
Bundesliga · 2026/27
As of: 3 Nov 2026, 10:14 UTC.
This competition and season only. Season totals may differ from match stats. — means unavailable.
Season form
W = win · D = draw · L = loss. Oldest to newest. Select a result to view the match.
Home & away
| Statistic | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches played | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Wins | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Goals scored | 9 | 5 | 14 |
| Goals conceded | 7 | 9 | 16 |
| Goals scored / match | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.8 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Failed to score | 0 | 1 | 1 |
When goals happen
| Minute band | ScoredCount · reported share | ConcededCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | 214.29% | 16.25% |
| 16–30′ | 17.14% | 16.25% |
| 31–45′ | 17.14% | 212.50% |
| 46–60′ | 428.57% | 425.00% |
| 61–75′ | 214.29% | 425.00% |
| 76–90′ | 321.43% | 425.00% |
| 91–105′ | 17.14% | —— |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Discipline by minute
| Minute band | Yellow cardsCount · reported share | Red cardsCount · reported share |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15′ | —— | —— |
| 16–30′ | —— | —— |
| 31–45′ | 317.65% | —— |
| 46–60′ | 317.65% | —— |
| 61–75′ | 423.53% | 150.00% |
| 76–90′ | 529.41% | —— |
| 91–105′ | 211.76% | 150.00% |
| 106–120′ | —— | —— |
Source minute bands are shown as supplied, including 91–105 and 106–120. A dash means not reported.
Formations used
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-4-2 | 4 |
| 4-2-3-1 | 3 |
| 3-5-2 | 1 |
Formation coverage may be lower than the number of matches played.
Penalties
| Outcome | Count | Reported share |
|---|---|---|
| Scored | 1 | 50.00% |
| Missed | 1 | 50.00% |
| Total | 2 | — |
Penalty figures as reported for this competition and season.
Season records
- Longest winning streak
- 2 matches
- Longest drawing streak
- 0 matches
- Longest losing streak
- 2 matches
| Record | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Biggest win · score | 3-0 | 1-2 |
| Biggest loss · score | 2-3 | 3-1 |
| Most goals scored in a match | 3 | 2 |
| Most goals conceded in a match | 3 | 3 |
Scores are shown home–away.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data