
Thiago Emiliano da Silva
Thiago Silva made 25 appearances for Fluminense in the 2025 Serie A. He scored 2 goals and provided no assists.
Fluminense · Age 41 on 2025-12-07 · Serie A only
Season statistics
Overview
- Appearances
- 25
- Starts
- 24
- Minutes
- 2,158
- Rating
- 7.10
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goals + assists
- 2
- Goals per 90
- 0.08
- Assists per 90
- 0.00
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Club stats & notes
| CLUB | SHIRT | RATING | PASSING ACCURACY · AS SUPPLIED | LAST CHANGED (UTC) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 7.10 | 55 | 01/11/2026, 22:23:56 |
Club totals require a confirmed appearance in this competition and season. Passing accuracy is shown as supplied because units vary. Ratings are club-season averages. Match totals may differ.
Against similar players
Serie A · 2025 · Defender · Players with confirmed appearances
131 players meet the position and minutes filters. Each statistic excludes players with missing values or insufficient attempts.
| METRIC | PLAYER VALUE | PERCENTILE | OTHER PLAYERS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-penalty goals / 90 | 0.08 | 117 other players | 117 |
| Assists / 90 | 0.00 | 130 other players | 130 |
| Key passes / 90 | 0.29 | 124 other players | 124 |
| Shots / 90 | 0.50 | 126 other players | 126 |
| Tackles / 90 | 0.38 | 128 other players | 128 |
| Interceptions / 90 | 0.79 | 128 other players | 128 |
| Duels won / 90 | 2.59 | 129 other players | 129 |
| Successful dribbles / 90 | 0.17 | 122 other players | 122 |
| Shots on target %At least 10 shots | 41.7% | 63 other players | 63 |
| Duels won %At least 20 duels | 60.8% | 129 other players | 129 |
| Dribble success %At least 10 attempted dribbles | 66.7% | Unavailable64 other players | 64 |
How these percentiles work
The comparison uses the same competition, season and broad source position. A percentile is 100 × (other players below this value + half of tied players) ÷ eligible other players; goals conceded reverses the direction. At least four other eligible players are required. All tied values give the 50th percentile. Ranks use unrounded values and do not measure overall player quality. Saves and defensive actions also reflect role, workload and team style.
Coverage is still expanding. These are ranks among imported, verified players, not a guarantee of a complete league population. Snapshot: 04/11/2026, 12:03:57 UTC; refreshed at most once a minute.
Player details
As of 4 Nov 2026- Birthplace
- Rio de Janeiro
- Birth country
- Brazil
- Weight
- 79
- Injury status at last update
- Not flagged injured
Latest profile details, regardless of the selected season. The injury status may have changed since this update.
Career history
Clubs and national teams
Career history available. Last checked UTC.
| TEAM | SEASONS |
|---|---|
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| Seasons not reported |
All available years. Some teams or seasons may be missing. Seasons do not confirm transfer dates or appearances. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Honours & trophies
Competitions, seasons and finishes
Some honour details are missing or unconfirmed. Last checked UTC.
| COMPETITION | SEASON | FINISH |
|---|---|---|
| Carioca Série ABrazil | 2025 | 2nd Place |
| League CupEngland | 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| Florida CupWorld | 2023 | Winner |
| Premier League Summer SeriesWorld | 2023 | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental CupWorld | 2022 | Winner |
| Florida CupWorld | 2022 | 2nd Place |
| FA CupEngland | 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
| League CupEngland | 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Copa AmericaSouth America | 2021 | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Super CupEurope | 2021 | Winner |
| FA CupEngland | 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Champions LeagueEurope | 2020/2021 | Winner |
| Coupe de FranceFrance | 2019/2020 | Winner |
| Ligue 1France | 2019/2020 | Winner |
| UEFA Champions LeagueEurope | 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Copa AmericaSouth America | 2019 | Winner |
| Trophée des ChampionsFrance | 2019 | Winner |
| Coupe de FranceFrance | 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
| Ligue 1France | 2018/2019 | Winner |
| Trophée des ChampionsFrance | 2018 | Winner |
| Coupe de FranceFrance | 2017/2018 | Winner |
| Ligue 1France | 2017/2018 | Winner |
| Trophée des ChampionsFrance | 2017 | Winner |
| Coupe de FranceFrance | 2016/2017 | Winner |
| Ligue 1France | 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
All available years. Includes wins and other finishes. Undated entries may overlap, so these are not a total trophy count. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Home & away performances
Imported appearances| VENUE | RECORDED APPEARANCES | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | GOALS / 90 | ASSISTS / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 1,275 | — | — | — | — |
| Away | 10 | 913 | — | — | — | — |
Match records are kept separate from provider season totals. Missing values make a split total unavailable. Home/away follows the fixture designation; neutral venues are not separately identified. The appearance counts describe imported records.
Season stats
Stats by competition and season. Some seasons may be missing.
| SEASON | CLUB | APPS | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | G / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONMEBOL Libertadores · 2026 | 6 | 546 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Serie A · 2026 | 6 | 477 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | |
| FIFA Club World Cup · 2025 | 5 | 450 | — | 0 | — | |
| Coupe de la Ligue · 2019/20 | 1 | 90 | — | — | — | |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana · 2025 | 2 | 168 | — | 0 | — | |
| Carioca - 1 · 2025 | 7 | 550 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | |
| Copa Do Brasil · 2025 | 2 | 210 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | |
| Primeira Liga · 2025/26 | 8 | 576 | — | 0 | — | |
| Serie A · 2025 | 25 | 2,158 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | |
| Taça de Portugal · 2025/26 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | |
| UEFA Europa League · 2025/26 | 4 | 360 | — | 0 | — | |
| Premier League · 2023/24 | 31 | 2,537 | 3 | 1 | 0.11 | |
| World Cup · 2022 | 4 | 390 | — | 1 | — | |
| World Cup - Qualification South America · 2022 | 11 | 900 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |
| Copa America · 2021 | 5 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Match by match
Appearances in 2025. Match stats may differ from season totals.
| DATE | MATCH | Minutes | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots | Key passes | DETAILS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Dec 2025 | 90 | 8.00 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | ||
| 27 Nov 2025 | 62 | 6.90 | — | — | — | — | ||
| 20 Nov 2025 | 90 | 6.90 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 09 Nov 2025 | 90 | 6.90 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 06 Nov 2025 | 97 | 6.90 | — | — | — | — | ||
| 29 Oct 2025 | 100 | 6.90 | — | — | — | — | ||
| 25 Oct 2025 | 90 | 7.60 | — | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 20 Oct 2025 | 90 | 6.30 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 17 Oct 2025 | 90 | 8.20 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | ||
| 09 Oct 2025 | 90 | 6.90 | — | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| 04 Oct 2025 | 90 | 7.70 | — | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| 28 Sep 2025 | 87 | 7.00 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 31 Aug 2025 | 90 | 7.30 | — | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 03 Aug 2025 | 90 | 7.30 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 27 Jul 2025 | 90 | 6.90 | — | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 23 Jul 2025 | 29 | 6.90 | — | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 20 Jul 2025 | 90 | 6.70 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 17 Jul 2025 | 90 | 7.60 | — | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
| 01 Jun 2025 | 96 | 7.50 | — | — | — | — | ||
| 24 May 2025 | 90 | 6.90 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 18 May 2025 | 90 | 7.20 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 11 May 2025 | 97 | 6.30 | — | — | — | — | ||
| 13 Apr 2025 | 90 | 7.00 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 06 Apr 2025 | 90 | 7.50 | — | 0 | 3 | — | ||
| 29 Mar 2025 | 90 | 6.20 | — | 0 | — | — |
Match stats only. — means unavailable. Scroll across for more stats.
Transfer history
All available years
History available. Last checked 03/11/2026, 03:57:12 UTC.
| DATE | FROM | TO | FEE / STATUS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Free agent | ||
| 31 Dec 2025 | Free agent | ||
| 16 Dec 2025 | Free agent | ||
| 10 Jul 2024 | Free | ||
| 28 Aug 2020 | Free | ||
| 14 Jul 2012 | € 42M | ||
| 01 Jan 2009 | € 10M | ||
| 01 Jan 2006 | N/A | ||
| 01 Jan 2005 | € 3.5M | ||
| 01 Jan 2004 | € 5.2M |
Some transfers or fees may be missing. An unknown fee does not mean a free transfer. Matching reports within seven days are shown once.
Injuries & suspensions
All available years
History available. Last checked 03/11/2026, 15:10:49 UTC.
| REASON | START | END |
|---|---|---|
| Thigh Injury | 04 Aug 2025 | 26 Aug 2025 |
| Thigh Injury | 15 Apr 2025 | 10 May 2025 |
| Heel Injury | 28 Sept 2024 | 01 Nov 2024 |
| Heel Injury | 19 Sept 2024 | 24 Sept 2024 |
| Groin Injury | 28 Apr 2024 | 04 May 2024 |
| Groin Injury | 13 Feb 2024 | 01 Mar 2024 |
| Knee Injury | 27 Feb 2023 | 11 Apr 2023 |
| Hamstring | 17 Oct 2022 | 18 Oct 2022 |
| Knock | 28 Feb 2022 | 04 Mar 2022 |
| Virus | 06 Jan 2022 | 11 Jan 2022 |
| Hamstring | 27 Dec 2021 | 01 Jan 2022 |
| Knock | 18 Apr 2021 | 23 Apr 2021 |
| Thigh Injury | 12 Mar 2021 | 02 Apr 2021 |
| Knock | 06 Feb 2021 | 07 Mar 2021 |
| Knock | 10 Sept 2020 | 19 Sept 2020 |
| Thigh Injury | 24 Feb 2020 | 16 Mar 2020 |
| Hip/Thigh Injury | 27 Jan 2020 | 11 Feb 2020 |
| Illness | 01 Nov 2019 | 04 Nov 2019 |
| Knee Injury | 15 Apr 2019 | 31 May 2019 |
| Groin Injury | 23 Oct 2018 | 31 Oct 2018 |
| Thigh Injury | 02 May 2018 | 07 May 2018 |
| Knee Injury | 06 Dec 2017 | 18 Dec 2017 |
| Thigh Injury | 06 Oct 2017 | 22 Oct 2017 |
| Knock | 19 May 2017 | 24 May 2017 |
| Knee Injury | 04 Apr 2017 | 15 Apr 2017 |
A missing end date does not confirm a current injury. Overlapping absences are not added together.
Match availability
Serie A · 2025 · Injured, suspended or doubtful for each match
Some details are unconfirmed. Last checked 01/11/2026, 21:10:37 UTC. Earlier data may be shown. 1 details need checking.
| MATCH DATE | CLUB / MATCH | STATUS | REASON |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Dec 2025 | Questionable | Injury | |
| 23 Nov 2025 | Missing Fixture | Inactive | |
| 02 Nov 2025 | Missing Fixture | Rest | |
| 01 Oct 2025 | Missing Fixture | Muscle Injury | |
| 20 Sept 2025 | Missing Fixture | Inactive | |
| 23 Aug 2025 | Missing Fixture | Hamstring Injury | |
| 16 Aug 2025 | Missing Fixture | Hamstring Injury | |
| 10 Aug 2025 | Missing Fixture | Hamstring Injury | |
| 03 May 2025 | Missing Fixture | Hamstring Injury | |
| 27 Apr 2025 | Questionable | Inactive | |
| 20 Apr 2025 | Questionable | Inactive | |
| 16 Apr 2025 | Missing Fixture | Inactive |
“Questionable” means doubtful. The same injury can appear against several matches. Match reports are available from April 2021.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data