
Thomas Glyn Doyle
T. Doyle made 32 appearances for Wolves in the 2023/24 Premier League. He provided no assists.
Wolves · Age 22 on 2024-05-19 · Premier League only
Season statistics
Overview
- Appearances
- 32
- Starts
- 20
- Minutes
- 1,246
- Rating
- 6.85
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- 0
- Goals + assists
- —
- Goals per 90
- —
- Assists per 90
- 0.00
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Club stats & notes
| CLUB | SHIRT | RATING | PASSING ACCURACY · AS SUPPLIED | LAST CHANGED (UTC) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 6.85 | — | 01/11/2026, 15:06:58 |
Club totals require a confirmed appearance in this competition and season. Passing accuracy is shown as supplied because units vary. Ratings are club-season averages. Match totals may differ.
Against similar players
Premier League · 2023/24 · Midfielder · Players with confirmed appearances
104 players meet the position and minutes filters. Each statistic excludes players with missing values or insufficient attempts.
| METRIC | PLAYER VALUE | PERCENTILE | OTHER PLAYERS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-penalty goals / 90 | — | Unavailable92 other players | 92 |
| Assists / 90 | 0.00 | 96 other players | 96 |
| Key passes / 90 | 0.58 | 102 other players | 102 |
| Shots / 90 | 0.87 | 102 other players | 102 |
| Tackles / 90 | 1.88 | 102 other players | 102 |
| Interceptions / 90 | 0.87 | 102 other players | 102 |
| Duels won / 90 | 2.24 | 102 other players | 102 |
| Successful dribbles / 90 | 0.07 | 102 other players | 102 |
| Shots on target %At least 10 shots | 25.0% | 77 other players | 77 |
| Duels won %At least 20 duels | 50.0% | 102 other players | 102 |
| Dribble success %At least 10 attempted dribbles | 50.0% | Unavailable93 other players | 93 |
How these percentiles work
The comparison uses the same competition, season and broad source position. A percentile is 100 × (other players below this value + half of tied players) ÷ eligible other players; goals conceded reverses the direction. At least four other eligible players are required. All tied values give the 50th percentile. Ranks use unrounded values and do not measure overall player quality. Saves and defensive actions also reflect role, workload and team style.
Coverage is still expanding. These are ranks among imported, verified players, not a guarantee of a complete league population. Snapshot: 04/11/2026, 07:48:24 UTC; refreshed at most once a minute.
Player details
As of 3 Nov 2026- Birthplace
- Manchester
- Birth country
- England
- Weight
- 73
- Injury status at last update
- Not flagged injured
Latest profile details, regardless of the selected season. The injury status may have changed since this update.
Career history
Clubs and national teams
Career history available. Last checked UTC.
| TEAM | SEASONS |
|---|---|
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| Seasons not reported | |
| Seasons not reported | |
| Seasons not reported | |
| Seasons not reported | |
| Seasons not reported |
All available years. Some teams or seasons may be missing. Seasons do not confirm transfer dates or appearances. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Honours & trophies
Competitions, seasons and finishes
Some honour details are missing or unconfirmed. Last checked UTC.
| COMPETITION | SEASON | FINISH |
|---|---|---|
| UEFA U21 ChampionshipEurope | 2023 | Winner |
| ChampionshipEngland | 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| Community ShieldEngland | 2021 | 2nd Place |
| League CupEngland | 2020/2021 | Winner |
| Premier LeagueEngland | 2020/2021 | Winner |
| Premier League 2England | 2020/2021 | Winner |
| U18 Premier LeagueEngland | 2020/2021 | Winner |
| UEFA Champions LeagueEurope | 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| FA Youth CupEngland | 2019/2020 | Winner |
| League CupEngland | 2019/2020 | Winner |
| Premier LeagueEngland | 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
| U18 Premier League CupEngland | 2019/2020 | Winner |
| Community ShieldEngland | 2019 | Winner |
| Premier League Asia TrophyWorld | 2019 | 2nd Place |
| FA Youth CupEngland | 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
| U18 Premier League CupEngland | 2018/2019 | Winner |
| ChampionshipEngland | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| Community ShieldEngland | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| Community ShieldEngland | Season not reported | Winner |
| FA Youth CupEngland | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| FA Youth CupEngland | Season not reported | Winner |
| League CupEngland | Season not reported | Winner |
| Premier LeagueEngland | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| Premier LeagueEngland | Season not reported | Winner |
| Premier League 2England | Season not reported | Winner |
All available years. Includes wins and other finishes. Undated entries may overlap, so these are not a total trophy count. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Home & away performances
Imported appearances| VENUE | RECORDED APPEARANCES | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | GOALS / 90 | ASSISTS / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 610 | — | — | — | — |
| Away | 13 | 636 | — | — | — | — |
Match records are kept separate from provider season totals. Missing values make a split total unavailable. Home/away follows the fixture designation; neutral venues are not separately identified. The appearance counts describe imported records.
Season stats
Stats by competition and season. Some seasons may be missing.
| SEASON | CLUB | APPS | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | G / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship · 2026/27 | 12 | 264 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | |
| League Cup · 2026 | 3 | 202 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | |
| Championship · 2025/26 | 38 | 1,927 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 | |
| FA Cup · 2025/26 | 2 | 210 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | |
| League Cup · 2025/26 | 2 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Premier League · 2024/25 | 33 | 521 | — | 1 | — | |
| Premier League · 2023/24 | 32 | 1,246 | — | 0 | — | |
| UEFA U21 Championship · 2023 | 2 | 9 | 0 | — | 0.00 |
Match by match
Appearances in 2023/24. Match stats may differ from season totals.
| DATE | MATCH | Minutes | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots | Key passes | DETAILS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2024 | 11 | 6.90 | — | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 11 May 2024 | 11 | 6.60 | — | — | — | — | ||
| 24 Apr 2024 | 55 | 6.50 | — | — | — | — | ||
| 20 Apr 2024 | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | — | ||
| 13 Apr 2024 | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 2 | 1 | ||
| 06 Apr 2024 | 87 | 7.00 | — | — | 3 | 1 | ||
| 30 Mar 2024 | 71 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 1 | ||
| 09 Mar 2024 | 79 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 1 | ||
| 02 Mar 2024 | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | — | ||
| 25 Feb 2024 | 13 | 6.90 | — | — | — | — | ||
| 10 Feb 2024 | 27 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | — | ||
| 04 Feb 2024 | 18 | 6.70 | — | — | — | — | ||
| 01 Feb 2024 | 82 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | — | ||
| 22 Jan 2024 | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | — | ||
| 30 Dec 2023 | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 1 | ||
| 27 Dec 2023 | 25 | 6.90 | — | — | — | — | ||
| 24 Dec 2023 | 15 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | — | ||
| 17 Dec 2023 | 10 | 6.60 | — | — | — | — | ||
| 02 Dec 2023 | 89 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 1 | ||
| 27 Nov 2023 | 19 | 6.50 | — | — | — | — | ||
| 11 Nov 2023 | 12 | 6.90 | — | — | — | — | ||
| 04 Nov 2023 | 70 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | — | ||
| 28 Oct 2023 | 36 | 6.90 | — | — | — | — | ||
| 21 Oct 2023 | 45 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 1 | ||
| 23 Sep 2023 | 8 | 6.70 | — | — | — | — | ||
| 16 Sep 2023 | 13 | 6.30 | — | — | — | — |
Match stats only. — means unavailable. Scroll across for more stats.
Transfer history
All available years
History available. Last checked 03/11/2026, 03:23:14 UTC.
| DATE | FROM | TO | FEE / STATUS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2026 | Return from loan | ||
| 02 Jul 2025 | Loan | ||
| 01 Jul 2024 | € 5M | ||
| 01 Sept 2023 | Loan | ||
| 04 Jul 2022 | Loan | ||
| 01 Jul 2022 | N/A | ||
| 20 Jan 2022 | Loan | ||
| 19 Jan 2022 | N/A | ||
| 31 Aug 2021 | Loan |
Some transfers or fees may be missing. An unknown fee does not mean a free transfer. Matching reports within seven days are shown once.
Injuries & suspensions
All available years
History available. Last checked 03/11/2026, 14:13:14 UTC.
| REASON | START | END |
|---|---|---|
| Unknown | 23 May 2025 | 08 Jul 2025 |
| Virus | 01 Jan 2021 | 16 Jan 2021 |
A missing end date does not confirm a current injury. Overlapping absences are not added together.
Match availability
Premier League · 2023/24 · Injured, suspended or doubtful for each match
History available. Last checked 02/11/2026, 01:13:39 UTC.
| MATCH DATE | CLUB / MATCH | STATUS | REASON |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2023 | Missing Fixture | Loan agreement |
“Questionable” means doubtful. The same injury can appear against several matches. Match reports are available from April 2021.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data