
Nicolás Paz Martínez
N. Paz made 35 appearances for Como in the 2025/26 Serie A. He scored 12 goals and provided 6 assists.
Como · Age 21 on 2026-05-24 · Serie A only
Season statistics
Overview
- Appearances
- 35
- Starts
- 33
- Minutes
- 2,884
- Rating
- 7.31
- Goals
- 12
- Assists
- 6
- Goals + assists
- 18
- Goals per 90
- 0.37
- Assists per 90
- 0.19
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Club stats & notes
| CLUB | SHIRT | RATING | PASSING ACCURACY · AS SUPPLIED | LAST CHANGED (UTC) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 7.31 | 82 | 01/11/2026, 15:38:05 |
Club totals require a confirmed appearance in this competition and season. Passing accuracy is shown as supplied because units vary. Ratings are club-season averages. Match totals may differ.
Against similar players
Serie A · 2025/26 · Midfielder · Players with confirmed appearances
124 players meet the position and minutes filters. Each statistic excludes players with missing values or insufficient attempts.
| METRIC | PLAYER VALUE | PERCENTILE | OTHER PLAYERS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-penalty goals / 90 | 0.37 | 122 other players | 122 |
| Assists / 90 | 0.19 | 123 other players | 123 |
| Key passes / 90 | 1.59 | 122 other players | 122 |
| Shots / 90 | 2.68 | 122 other players | 122 |
| Tackles / 90 | 2.84 | 122 other players | 122 |
| Interceptions / 90 | 0.87 | 121 other players | 121 |
| Duels won / 90 | 7.18 | 123 other players | 123 |
| Successful dribbles / 90 | 2.15 | 120 other players | 120 |
| Shots on target %At least 10 shots | 55.8% | 91 other players | 91 |
| Duels won %At least 20 duels | 52.4% | 123 other players | 123 |
| Dribble success %At least 10 attempted dribbles | 55.2% | 105 other players | 105 |
How these percentiles work
The comparison uses the same competition, season and broad source position. A percentile is 100 × (other players below this value + half of tied players) ÷ eligible other players; goals conceded reverses the direction. At least four other eligible players are required. All tied values give the 50th percentile. Ranks use unrounded values and do not measure overall player quality. Saves and defensive actions also reflect role, workload and team style.
Coverage is still expanding. These are ranks among imported, verified players, not a guarantee of a complete league population. Snapshot: 04/11/2026, 09:09:08 UTC; refreshed at most once a minute.
Player details
As of 4 Nov 2026- Birthplace
- Santa Cruz de Tenerife
- Birth country
- Spain
- Weight
- 74
- Injury status at last update
- Not flagged injured
Latest profile details, regardless of the selected season. The injury status may have changed since this update.
Career history
Clubs and national teams
Career history available. Last checked UTC.
| TEAM | SEASONS |
|---|---|
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| Seasons not reported |
All available years. Some teams or seasons may be missing. Seasons do not confirm transfer dates or appearances. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Honours & trophies
Competitions, seasons and finishes
Some honour details are missing or unconfirmed. Last checked UTC.
| COMPETITION | SEASON | FINISH |
|---|---|---|
| Trofeo Joan GamperWorld | 2025 | 2nd Place |
| Super CupSpain | 2024 | Winner |
| La LigaSpain | 2023/2024 | Winner |
| UEFA Champions LeagueEurope | 2023/2024 | Winner |
| Copa del Rey JuvenilSpain | 2023 | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental CupWorld | 2023 | Winner |
| Super CupSpain | 2023 | 2nd Place |
| Copa del ReySpain | 2022/2023 | Winner |
| División de Honor JuvenilSpain | 2022/2023 | Winner |
| La LigaSpain | 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| Copa del Rey JuvenilSpain | 2022 | Winner |
| Copa del ReySpain | Season not reported | Winner |
| Copa del Rey JuvenilSpain | Season not reported | Winner |
| División de Honor JuvenilSpain | Season not reported | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental CupWorld | Season not reported | Winner |
| La LigaSpain | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| La LigaSpain | Season not reported | Winner |
| Super CupSpain | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| Super CupSpain | Season not reported | Winner |
| Trofeo Joan GamperWorld | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Champions LeagueEurope | Season not reported | Winner |
All available years. Includes wins and other finishes. Undated entries may overlap, so these are not a total trophy count. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Home & away performances
Imported appearances| VENUE | RECORDED APPEARANCES | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | GOALS / 90 | ASSISTS / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 18 | 1,445 | — | 3 | — | 0.19 |
| Away | 17 | 1,439 | — | 3 | — | 0.19 |
Match records are kept separate from provider season totals. Missing values make a split total unavailable. Home/away follows the fixture designation; neutral venues are not separately identified. The appearance counts describe imported records.
Season stats
Stats by competition and season. Some seasons may be missing.
| SEASON | CLUB | APPS | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | G / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies · 2026 | 6 | 195 | 3 | 1 | 1.38 | |
| Serie A · 2026/27 | 9 | 734 | 3 | 3 | 0.37 | |
| UEFA Champions League · 2026/27 | 3 | 260 | 2 | 3 | 0.69 | |
| World Cup · 2026 | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| World Cup - Qualification South America · 2026 | 4 | 97 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | |
| Coppa Italia · 2025/26 | 5 | 406 | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | |
| Friendlies · 2025 | 2 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Serie A · 2025/26 | 35 | 2,884 | 12 | 6 | 0.37 |
Match by match
Appearances in 2025/26. Match stats may differ from season totals.
| DATE | MATCH | Minutes | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots | Key passes | DETAILS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May 2026 | 90 | 6.90 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 02 May 2026 | 90 | 7.30 | — | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
| 26 Apr 2026 | 45 | 6.30 | — | 0 | 2 | — | ||
| 17 Apr 2026 | 90 | 8.50 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | ||
| 12 Apr 2026 | 90 | 8.90 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||
| 06 Apr 2026 | 90 | 7.20 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 22 Mar 2026 | 90 | 8.30 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 15 Mar 2026 | 77 | 6.70 | — | 0 | 3 | — | ||
| 07 Mar 2026 | 81 | 6.20 | — | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| 28 Feb 2026 | 26 | 6.90 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 18 Feb 2026 | 71 | 7.30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| 14 Feb 2026 | 90 | 6.00 | — | 0 | 5 | — | ||
| 01 Feb 2026 | 90 | 5.60 | — | 0 | 4 | — | ||
| 24 Jan 2026 | 73 | 6.90 | — | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| 19 Jan 2026 | 81 | 9.20 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | ||
| 15 Jan 2026 | 90 | 7.30 | — | 0 | 7 | 2 | ||
| 10 Jan 2026 | 90 | 6.60 | — | 0 | 3 | 2 | ||
| 06 Jan 2026 | 88 | 6.70 | — | 0 | 5 | — | ||
| 03 Jan 2026 | 21 | 6.60 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 27 Dec 2025 | 89 | 8.60 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 15 Dec 2025 | 90 | 6.70 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 06 Dec 2025 | 90 | 6.90 | — | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 28 Nov 2025 | 90 | 7.60 | — | 1 | 6 | 2 | ||
| 24 Nov 2025 | 84 | 8.30 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 08 Nov 2025 | 90 | 7.50 | — | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 01 Nov 2025 | 90 | 6.90 | — | 0 | 2 | — | ||
| 29 Oct 2025 | 90 | 7.60 | — | 0 | 3 | — | ||
| 25 Oct 2025 | 90 | 6.20 | — | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| 19 Oct 2025 | 90 | 8.70 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | ||
| 04 Oct 2025 | 90 | 6.30 | — | 0 | — | 4 | ||
| 27 Sep 2025 | 89 | 8.20 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | ||
| 21 Sep 2025 | 90 | 8.20 | — | 2 | 3 | 6 | ||
| 15 Sep 2025 | 90 | 7.30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 30 Aug 2025 | 90 | 6.70 | — | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
| 24 Aug 2025 | 79 | 8.60 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
Match stats only. — means unavailable. Scroll across for more stats.
Transfer history
All available years
History available. Last checked 02/11/2026, 08:24:48 UTC.
| DATE | FROM | TO | FEE / STATUS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2024 | € 6M |
Some transfers or fees may be missing. An unknown fee does not mean a free transfer. Matching reports within seven days are shown once.
Injuries & suspensions
All available years
History available. Last checked 02/11/2026, 13:36:11 UTC.
| REASON | START | END |
|---|---|---|
| Ankle Injury | 11 Jan 2025 | 13 Jan 2025 |
A missing end date does not confirm a current injury. Overlapping absences are not added together.
Match availability
Serie A · 2025/26 · Injured, suspended or doubtful for each match
History available. Last checked 01/11/2026, 20:51:29 UTC.
| MATCH DATE | CLUB / MATCH | STATUS | REASON |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 21 Feb 2026 | Missing Fixture | Yellow Cards |
“Questionable” means doubtful. The same injury can appear against several matches. Match reports are available from April 2021.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data