
Matheus Bahia Santos
Matheus Bahia made 28 appearances for Ceara in the 2025 Serie A. He scored no goals and provided 1 assist.
Ceara · Age 26 on 2025-12-07 · Serie A only
Season statistics
Overview
- Appearances
- 28
- Starts
- 28
- Minutes
- 2,513
- Rating
- 7.04
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goals + assists
- 1
- Goals per 90
- 0.00
- Assists per 90
- 0.04
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Club stats & notes
| CLUB | SHIRT | RATING | PASSING ACCURACY · AS SUPPLIED | LAST CHANGED (UTC) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 79 | 7.04 | — | 01/11/2026, 23:04:50 |
Club totals require a confirmed appearance in this competition and season. Passing accuracy is shown as supplied because units vary. Ratings are club-season averages. Match totals may differ.
Against similar players
Serie A · 2025 · Defender · Players with confirmed appearances
131 players meet the position and minutes filters. Each statistic excludes players with missing values or insufficient attempts.
| METRIC | PLAYER VALUE | PERCENTILE | OTHER PLAYERS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-penalty goals / 90 | 0.00 | 117 other players | 117 |
| Assists / 90 | 0.04 | 130 other players | 130 |
| Key passes / 90 | 0.75 | 124 other players | 124 |
| Shots / 90 | 0.39 | 126 other players | 126 |
| Tackles / 90 | 1.75 | 128 other players | 128 |
| Interceptions / 90 | 0.82 | 128 other players | 128 |
| Duels won / 90 | 4.26 | 129 other players | 129 |
| Successful dribbles / 90 | 0.79 | 122 other players | 122 |
| Shots on target %At least 10 shots | 27.3% | 63 other players | 63 |
| Duels won %At least 20 duels | 58.3% | 129 other players | 129 |
| Dribble success %At least 10 attempted dribbles | 48.9% | 63 other players | 63 |
How these percentiles work
The comparison uses the same competition, season and broad source position. A percentile is 100 × (other players below this value + half of tied players) ÷ eligible other players; goals conceded reverses the direction. At least four other eligible players are required. All tied values give the 50th percentile. Ranks use unrounded values and do not measure overall player quality. Saves and defensive actions also reflect role, workload and team style.
Coverage is still expanding. These are ranks among imported, verified players, not a guarantee of a complete league population. Snapshot: 04/11/2026, 08:06:49 UTC; refreshed at most once a minute.
Player details
As of 3 Nov 2026- Birthplace
- —
- Birth country
- Brazil
- Weight
- —
- Injury status at last update
- Not flagged injured
Latest profile details, regardless of the selected season. The injury status may have changed since this update.
Career history
Clubs and national teams
Career history available. Last checked UTC.
| TEAM | SEASONS |
|---|---|
| |
| |
|
All available years. Some teams or seasons may be missing. Seasons do not confirm transfer dates or appearances. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Honours & trophies
Competitions, seasons and finishes
Some honour details are missing or unconfirmed. Last checked UTC.
| COMPETITION | SEASON | FINISH |
|---|---|---|
| Cearense 1Brazil | 2025 | Winner |
| Cearense 1Brazil | 2024 | Winner |
| Baiano 1Brazil | 2023 | Winner |
| Copa do NordesteBrazil | 2020/2021 | Winner |
| Baiano 1Brazil | 2020 | Winner |
| Copa do NordesteBrazil | 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1Brazil | Season not reported | Winner |
| Cearense 1Brazil | Season not reported | Winner |
| Copa do NordesteBrazil | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| Copa do NordesteBrazil | Season not reported | Winner |
All available years. Includes wins and other finishes. Undated entries may overlap, so these are not a total trophy count. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Home & away performances
Imported appearances| VENUE | RECORDED APPEARANCES | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | GOALS / 90 | ASSISTS / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 1,270 | — | — | — | — |
| Away | 14 | 1,243 | — | — | — | — |
Match records are kept separate from provider season totals. Missing values make a split total unavailable. Home/away follows the fixture designation; neutral venues are not separately identified. The appearance counts describe imported records.
Season stats
Stats by competition and season. Some seasons may be missing.
| SEASON | CLUB | APPS | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | G / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Do Brasil · 2026 | 4 | 336 | 1 | 0 | 0.27 | |
| Serie A · 2026 | 23 | 1,492 | 1 | 3 | 0.06 | |
| Copa Do Brasil · 2025 | 4 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Serie A · 2025 | 28 | 2,513 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Match by match
Appearances in 2025. Match stats may differ from season totals.
| DATE | MATCH | Minutes | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots | Key passes | DETAILS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Dec 2025 | 94 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 1 | ||
| 30 Nov 2025 | 96 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | — | ||
| 24 Nov 2025 | 90 | 6.90 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 21 Nov 2025 | 90 | 7.00 | — | 0 | 2 | — | ||
| 09 Nov 2025 | 75 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 1 | ||
| 06 Nov 2025 | 90 | 6.60 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 02 Nov 2025 | 90 | 7.20 | — | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 29 Oct 2025 | 100 | 7.20 | — | — | — | — | ||
| 25 Oct 2025 | 89 | 7.20 | — | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 19 Oct 2025 | 90 | 7.90 | — | 0 | — | 3 | ||
| 15 Oct 2025 | 75 | 6.90 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 05 Oct 2025 | 90 | 7.30 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 02 Oct 2025 | 90 | 6.90 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 29 Sep 2025 | 90 | 7.50 | — | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 14 Sep 2025 | 98 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | — | ||
| 10 Aug 2025 | 86 | 6.20 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 03 Aug 2025 | 83 | 6.70 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 27 Jul 2025 | 90 | 6.70 | — | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 20 Jul 2025 | 90 | 6.60 | — | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 16 Jul 2025 | 90 | 7.30 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 13 Jul 2025 | 90 | 7.30 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 17 May 2025 | 90 | 7.30 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 12 May 2025 | 90 | 7.90 | — | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 03 May 2025 | 96 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 1 | ||
| 26 Apr 2025 | 80 | 7.60 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 16 Apr 2025 | 101 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 1 | ||
| 05 Apr 2025 | 90 | 7.30 | — | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 31 Mar 2025 | 90 | 6.60 | — | 0 | — | 2 |
Match stats only. — means unavailable. Scroll across for more stats.
Transfer history
All available years
History available. Last checked 03/11/2026, 01:22:23 UTC.
| DATE | FROM | TO | FEE / STATUS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | Transfer | ||
| 30 Dec 2025 | - | ||
| 30 Dec 2025 | Return from loan | ||
| 30 Dec 2025 | Club not confirmed Club needs reviewThe source supplied the player’s name instead of an identified club. The club is not confirmed. | Free agent | |
| 10 Jan 2024 | Loan |
Some transfers or fees may be missing. An unknown fee does not mean a free transfer. Matching reports within seven days are shown once.
Injuries & suspensions
All available years
History available. Last checked 03/11/2026, 11:04:32 UTC.
| REASON | START | END |
|---|---|---|
| Knee Injury | 02 Sept 2025 | 14 Sept 2025 |
| Thigh Injury | 31 May 2025 | 08 Jul 2025 |
| Tired | 11 Apr 2025 | 14 Apr 2025 |
| Thigh Injury | 25 May 2024 | 30 May 2024 |
A missing end date does not confirm a current injury. Overlapping absences are not added together.
Match availability
Serie A · 2025 · Injured, suspended or doubtful for each match
Some details are unconfirmed. Last checked 01/11/2026, 21:10:37 UTC. Earlier data may be shown. 1 details need checking.
| MATCH DATE | CLUB / MATCH | STATUS | REASON |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Dec 2025 | Missing Fixture | Yellow Cards | |
| 20 Sept 2025 | Missing Fixture | Loan agreement | |
| 04 Jun 2025 | Missing Fixture | Inactive | |
| 21 Apr 2025 | Missing Fixture | Loan agreement | |
| 12 Apr 2025 | Missing Fixture | Inactive |
“Questionable” means doubtful. The same injury can appear against several matches. Match reports are available from April 2021.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data