Data coverage
PLAYER PROFILE · 2026

Luis Francisco Sánchez Mosquera

Colombia · Midfielder · 171 · Born 2000-09-18

L. Sánchez has made 32 appearances for Deportes Tolima and Once Caldas in the 2026 Primera A. He has scored 4 goals and provided 2 assists.

Add to comparison

Deportes TolimaOnce Caldas · Age 26 on 2026-11-04 · Primera A only

4
Goals
2
Assists
2,269
Minutes played
0.16
Goals per 90

Season statistics

8 of 9 values available

Overview

Deportes TolimaOnce Caldas
Appearances
32
Starts
29
Minutes
2,269
Rating
—
Goals
4
Assists
2
Goals + assists
6
Goals per 90
0.16
Assists per 90
0.08

Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.

Club totals are combined before rates are calculated. A missing club value keeps the combined statistic unavailable. Ratings and source passing-accuracy values stay separate below.

Club stats & notes
CLUBSHIRTRATINGPASSING ACCURACY · AS SUPPLIEDLAST CHANGED (UTC)
Deportes Tolima106.848301/11/2026, 19:57:03
Once Caldas107.168401/11/2026, 19:57:03

Club totals require a confirmed appearance in this competition and season. Passing accuracy is shown as supplied because units vary. Ratings are club-season averages. Match totals may differ.

Against similar players

Primera A · 2026 · Midfielder · Players with confirmed appearances

155 players meet the position and minutes filters. Each statistic excludes players with missing values or insufficient attempts.

METRICPLAYER VALUEPERCENTILEOTHER PLAYERS
Non-penalty goals / 900.16
75
154 other players
154
Assists / 900.08
52
154 other players
154
Key passes / 901.47
75
153 other players
153
Shots / 901.59
76
154 other players
154
Tackles / 901.15
37
153 other players
153
Interceptions / 901.03
82
152 other players
152
Duels won / 904.05
69
154 other players
154
Successful dribbles / 900.56
64
151 other players
151
Shots on target %At least 10 shots55.0%
85
98 other players
98
Duels won %At least 20 duels49.5%
52
154 other players
154
Dribble success %At least 10 attempted dribbles34.1%
23
106 other players
106
How these percentiles work

The comparison uses the same competition, season and broad source position. A percentile is 100 × (other players below this value + half of tied players) ÷ eligible other players; goals conceded reverses the direction. At least four other eligible players are required. All tied values give the 50th percentile. Ranks use unrounded values and do not measure overall player quality. Saves and defensive actions also reflect role, workload and team style.

Coverage is still expanding. These are ranks among imported, verified players, not a guarantee of a complete league population. Snapshot: 04/11/2026, 08:17:15 UTC; refreshed at most once a minute.

Player details

As of 3 Nov 2026
Birthplace
Cúcuta
Birth country
Colombia
Weight
66
Injury status at last update
Not flagged injured

Latest profile details, regardless of the selected season. The injury status may have changed since this update.

Career history

Clubs and national teams

6 teams

Career history available. Last checked UTC.

TEAMSEASONS
Deportes Tolima
  • 2026
Once Caldas
  • 2025
Central Cordoba de Santiago
  • 2024
America de Cali
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
Fortaleza FCSeasons not reported
Saint-Étienne IISeasons not reported

All available years. Some teams or seasons may be missing. Seasons do not confirm transfer dates or appearances. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.

Honours & trophies

Competitions, seasons and finishes

All career years

Some honour details are missing or unconfirmed. Last checked UTC.

COMPETITIONSEASONFINISH
Copa ArgentinaArgentina2024Winner
SuperligaColombia20212nd Place
Primera AColombia2020Winner
SuperligaColombia20202nd Place
Copa ArgentinaArgentinaSeason not reportedWinner
Primera AColombiaSeason not reportedWinner
SuperligaColombiaSeason not reported2nd Place

All available years. Includes wins and other finishes. Undated entries may overlap, so these are not a total trophy count. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.

Home & away performances

Imported appearances
VENUERECORDED APPEARANCESMINUTESGOALSASSISTSGOALS / 90ASSISTS / 90
Home171,155—1—0.08
Away151,114—1—0.08

Match records are kept separate from provider season totals. Missing values make a split total unavailable. Home/away follows the fixture designation; neutral venues are not separately identified. The appearance counts describe imported records.

Season stats

Stats by competition and season. Some seasons may be missing.

SEASONCLUBAPPSMINUTESGOALSASSISTSG / 90
CONMEBOL Libertadores · 2026Deportes Tolima285000.00
Primera A · 2026Deportes TolimaOnce Caldas322,269420.16
CONMEBOL Sudamericana · 2025Once Caldas3454010.00
Primera A · 2025Once CaldasFortaleza FC312,227310.12

Match by match

Appearances in 2026. Match stats may differ from season totals.

32 appearances
DATEMATCHMinutesRatingGoalsAssistsShotsKey passesDETAILS
26 Oct 2026Deportes Tolima0–1Deportivo Pasto347.0000——
08 Oct 2026Atletico Nacional0–0Deportes Tolima457.090012
03 Oct 2026Deportes Tolima0–0Chico566.50002—
27 Sep 2026Fortaleza FC2–2Deportes Tolima226.30—0——
16 Sep 2026Once Caldas1–0Deportes Tolima736.30—011
12 Sep 2026Santa Fe1–0Deportes Tolima865.900010
07 Sep 2026Llaneros1–2Deportes Tolima777.60—03—
01 Sep 2026Deportes Tolima2–1Cucuta667.701031
22 Aug 2026Deportes Tolima0–0Bucaramanga667.20—0—2
08 Aug 2026Deportes Tolima2–1Internacional de Bogota806.90—0—2
04 Aug 2026Deportes Tolima2–3Independiente Medellin257.30—032
01 Aug 2026Alianza Valledupar1–2Deportes Tolima736.30—0—1
14 May 2026Junior2–2Once Caldas906.50—012
10 May 2026Once Caldas0–1Junior456.50—011
01 May 2026Once Caldas1–0Atletico Nacional837.901031
26 Apr 2026Águilas Doradas2–2Once Caldas876.90—0—3
20 Apr 2026Once Caldas2–1Internacional de Bogota877.601052
10 Apr 2026Deportivo Pereira0–0Once Caldas776.90—0—1
03 Apr 2026Once Caldas1–1Independiente Medellin676.90—011
30 Mar 2026Llaneros1–1Once Caldas837.00—011
21 Mar 2026Once Caldas1–4Millonarios808.20—012
19 Mar 2026Bucaramanga1–1Once Caldas867.30—1—2
13 Mar 2026Once Caldas4–2Deportivo Pasto697.90—111
07 Mar 2026Deportivo Cali0–2Once Caldas736.90—021
28 Feb 2026Once Caldas3–0Chico717.50—0—4
21 Feb 2026Once Caldas4–2Fortaleza FC796.50—02—
15 Feb 2026Deportes Tolima2–1Once Caldas666.70—0——
12 Feb 2026Once Caldas2–1Junior907.30—0—1
01 Feb 2026Once Caldas1–1Jaguares757.50—05—
30 Jan 2026America de Cali1–1Once Caldas867.301011
26 Jan 2026Once Caldas1–1Santa Fe826.50—01—
19 Jan 2026Cucuta1–2Once Caldas907.30—012

Match stats only. — means unavailable. Scroll across for more stats.

Transfer history

All available years

Coverage →

History available. Last checked 02/11/2026, 15:01:20 UTC.

DATEFROMTOFEE / STATUS
30 Jun 2026
Fortaleza FC
Deportes Tolima
Transfer
29 Jun 2026
Once Caldas
Fortaleza FC
Return from loan
01 Jul 2025
Fortaleza FC
Once Caldas
Free Transfer
21 Jan 2025
Central Cordoba de Santiago
Fortaleza FC
Free agent
05 Jun 2024
America de Cali
Central Cordoba de Santiago
Free
01 Jul 2020
Saint-Étienne II
America de Cali
N/A
23 Aug 2019
America de Cali
Saint-Étienne II
Loan

Some transfers or fees may be missing. An unknown fee does not mean a free transfer. Matching reports within seven days are shown once.

Injuries & suspensions

All available years

No injury or suspension dates were returned. Last checked 03/11/2026, 02:01:00 UTC. Earlier data may be shown.

No dated absence periods to display on this page.

A missing end date does not confirm a current injury. Overlapping absences are not added together.

Match availability

Primera A · 2026 · Injured, suspended or doubtful for each match

Unavailable for this season.

No availability reports to display for this player on this page.

“Questionable” means doubtful. The same injury can appear against several matches. Match reports are available from April 2021.

Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data