
José Carlos Ferreira Júnior
Juninho made 21 appearances for Palmeiras in the 2017 Serie A. He scored no goals and provided 2 assists.
Palmeiras · Age 22 on 2017-12-03 · Serie A only
Season statistics
Overview
- Appearances
- 21
- Starts
- 20
- Minutes
- 1,790
- Rating
- 6.78
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goals + assists
- 2
- Goals per 90
- 0.00
- Assists per 90
- 0.10
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Club stats & notes
| CLUB | SHIRT | RATING | PASSING ACCURACY · AS SUPPLIED | LAST CHANGED (UTC) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 6.78 | 76 | 04/11/2026, 18:07:01 |
Club totals require a confirmed appearance in this competition and season. Passing accuracy is shown as supplied because units vary. Ratings are club-season averages. Match totals may differ.
Against similar players
Serie A · 2017 · Defender · Players with confirmed appearances
123 players meet the position and minutes filters. Each statistic excludes players with missing values or insufficient attempts.
| METRIC | PLAYER VALUE | PERCENTILE | OTHER PLAYERS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-penalty goals / 90 | 0.00 | 121 other players | 121 |
| Assists / 90 | 0.10 | 64 other players | 64 |
| Key passes / 90 | 0.25 | 121 other players | 121 |
| Shots / 90 | 0.75 | 121 other players | 121 |
| Tackles / 90 | — | Unavailable0 other players | 0 |
| Interceptions / 90 | 1.66 | 121 other players | 121 |
| Duels won / 90 | 4.12 | 121 other players | 121 |
| Successful dribbles / 90 | 0.10 | 121 other players | 121 |
| Shots on target %At least 10 shots | 20.0% | 72 other players | 72 |
| Duels won %At least 20 duels | 52.9% | 120 other players | 120 |
| Dribble success %At least 10 attempted dribbles | 50.0% | Unavailable60 other players | 60 |
How these percentiles work
The comparison uses the same competition, season and broad source position. A percentile is 100 × (other players below this value + half of tied players) ÷ eligible other players; goals conceded reverses the direction. At least four other eligible players are required. All tied values give the 50th percentile. Ranks use unrounded values and do not measure overall player quality. Saves and defensive actions also reflect role, workload and team style.
Coverage is still expanding. These are ranks among imported, verified players, not a guarantee of a complete league population. Snapshot: 06/11/2026, 09:19:31 UTC; refreshed at most once a minute.
Player details
As of 4 Nov 2026- Birthplace
- Londrina
- Birth country
- Brazil
- Weight
- 80
- Injury status at last update
- Not flagged injured
Latest profile details, regardless of the selected season. The injury status may have changed since this update.
Career history
Clubs and national teams
Career history available. Last checked UTC.
| TEAM | SEASONS |
|---|---|
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| Seasons not reported |
All available years. Some teams or seasons may be missing. Seasons do not confirm transfer dates or appearances. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Honours & trophies
Competitions, seasons and finishes
Some honour details are missing or unconfirmed. Last checked UTC.
| COMPETITION | SEASON | FINISH |
|---|---|---|
| Gaúcho 1Brazil | 2025 | Winner |
| SuperligaDenmark | 2023/2024 | Winner |
| DBU PokalenDenmark | 2021/2022 | Winner |
| SuperligaDenmark | 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
| Copa do NordesteBrazil | 2020/2021 | Winner |
| Baiano 1Brazil | 2020 | Winner |
| Copa do NordesteBrazil | 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A1Brazil | 2018 | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 1Brazil | 2017 | Winner |
| Serie ABrazil | 2017 | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 1Brazil | 2016 | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1Brazil | Season not reported | Winner |
| Copa do NordesteBrazil | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| Copa do NordesteBrazil | Season not reported | Winner |
| DBU PokalenDenmark | Season not reported | Winner |
| Gaúcho 1Brazil | Season not reported | Winner |
| Paranaense 1Brazil | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 1Brazil | Season not reported | Winner |
| Paulista A1Brazil | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| Serie ABrazil | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| SuperligaDenmark | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| SuperligaDenmark | Season not reported | Winner |
All available years. Includes wins and other finishes. Undated entries may overlap, so these are not a total trophy count. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Home & away performances
Imported appearances| VENUE | RECORDED APPEARANCES | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | GOALS / 90 | ASSISTS / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 574 | — | — | — | — |
| Away | 12 | 1,036 | — | — | — | — |
Match records are kept separate from provider season totals. Missing values make a split total unavailable. Home/away follows the fixture designation; neutral venues are not separately identified. The appearance counts describe imported records.
Season stats
Stats by competition and season. Some seasons may be missing.
| SEASON | CLUB | APPS | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | G / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Do Brasil · 2026 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Serie A · 2026 | 14 | 735 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores · 2025 | 4 | 376 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Copa Do Brasil · 2025 | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Serie A · 2025 | 20 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Superliga · 2024/25 | 13 | 417 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | |
| UEFA Champions League · 2024/25 | 6 | 339 | — | 1 | — | |
| UEFA Europa League · 2024/25 | 9 | 45 | — | 0 | — | |
| UEFA Europa Conference League · 2023/24 | 6 | 585 | 1 | — | 0.15 | |
| UEFA Champions League · 2022/23 | 4 | 342 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |
| UEFA Europa League · 2022/23 | 5 | 191 | 1 | — | 0.47 | |
| Serie A · 2021 | 9 | 810 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | |
| UEFA Champions League · 2021/22 | 1 | 112 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |
| UEFA Europa Conference League · 2021/22 | 2 | 136 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |
| UEFA Europa League · 2021/22 | 5 | 360 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |
| Serie A · 2020/21 | 30 | 2,343 | 2 | — | 0.08 | |
| Serie A · 2019 | 27 | 2,430 | 1 | — | 0.04 | |
| Serie A · 2018 | 4 | 357 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |
| Serie A · 2017 | 21 | 1,790 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Match by match
Appearances in 2017. Match stats may differ from season totals.
| DATE | MATCH | Minutes | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots | Key passes | DETAILS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2017 | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 19 Oct 2017 | 90 | 7.10 | — | — | 1 | 0 | ||
| 15 Oct 2017 | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 13 Oct 2017 | 90 | 6.40 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 30 Sep 2017 | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 0 | 1 | ||
| 24 Sep 2017 | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 2 | 0 | ||
| 18 Sep 2017 | 90 | 7.10 | — | — | 1 | 0 | ||
| 09 Sep 2017 | 46 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 0 | ||
| 06 Aug 2017 | 34 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 03 Aug 2017 | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 0 | ||
| 23 Jul 2017 | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 01 Jul 2017 | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 25 Jun 2017 | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 18 Jun 2017 | 90 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 15 Jun 2017 | 90 | 6.80 | — | — | 2 | 0 | ||
| 10 Jun 2017 | 90 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 07 Jun 2017 | 90 | 6.80 | — | — | 0 | 1 | ||
| 27 May 2017 | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 0 | ||
| 20 May 2017 | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | 1 |
Match stats only. — means unavailable. Scroll across for more stats.
Transfer history
All available years
History available. Last checked 03/11/2026, 04:05:19 UTC.
| DATE | FROM | TO | FEE / STATUS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Feb 2025 | Transfer | ||
| 13 Jul 2021 | € 1.6M | ||
| 02 Jan 2020 | Loan | ||
| 01 Jul 2019 | Loan | ||
| 01 Jan 2019 | N/A | ||
| 28 Apr 2018 | Loan | ||
| 17 May 2017 | N/A |
Some transfers or fees may be missing. An unknown fee does not mean a free transfer. Matching reports within seven days are shown once.
Injuries & suspensions
All available years
History available. Last checked 03/11/2026, 15:30:01 UTC.
| REASON | START | END |
|---|---|---|
| Thigh Injury | 05 Jul 2025 | 18 Jul 2025 |
| Thigh Injury | 06 Apr 2025 | 18 Apr 2025 |
A missing end date does not confirm a current injury. Overlapping absences are not added together.
Match availability
Serie A · 2017 · Injured, suspended or doubtful for each match
Unavailable for this season.
No availability reports to display for this player on this page.
“Questionable” means doubtful. The same injury can appear against several matches. Match reports are available from April 2021.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data