
Jorge Luiz Frello Filho
Jorginho has made 26 appearances for Flamengo in the 2026 Serie A. He has scored 3 goals and provided 3 assists.
Flamengo · Age 34 on 2026-11-04 · Serie A only
Season statistics
Overview
- Appearances
- 26
- Starts
- 22
- Minutes
- 1,977
- Rating
- 7.24
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 3
- Goals + assists
- 6
- Goals per 90
- 0.14
- Assists per 90
- 0.14
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Club stats & notes
| CLUB | SHIRT | RATING | PASSING ACCURACY · AS SUPPLIED | LAST CHANGED (UTC) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 7.24 | 92 | 01/11/2026, 18:16:50 |
Club totals require a confirmed appearance in this competition and season. Passing accuracy is shown as supplied because units vary. Ratings are club-season averages. Match totals may differ.
Against similar players
Serie A · 2026 · Midfielder · Players with confirmed appearances
159 players meet the position and minutes filters. Each statistic excludes players with missing values or insufficient attempts.
| METRIC | PLAYER VALUE | PERCENTILE | OTHER PLAYERS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-penalty goals / 90 | 0.00 | 158 other players | 158 |
| Assists / 90 | 0.14 | 158 other players | 158 |
| Key passes / 90 | 1.18 | 157 other players | 157 |
| Shots / 90 | 0.36 | 157 other players | 157 |
| Tackles / 90 | 1.37 | 157 other players | 157 |
| Interceptions / 90 | 1.05 | 156 other players | 156 |
| Duels won / 90 | 3.23 | 158 other players | 158 |
| Successful dribbles / 90 | 0.23 | 154 other players | 154 |
| Shots on target %At least 10 shots | 37.5% | Unavailable96 other players | 96 |
| Duels won %At least 20 duels | 48.6% | 158 other players | 158 |
| Dribble success %At least 10 attempted dribbles | 45.5% | 116 other players | 116 |
How these percentiles work
The comparison uses the same competition, season and broad source position. A percentile is 100 × (other players below this value + half of tied players) ÷ eligible other players; goals conceded reverses the direction. At least four other eligible players are required. All tied values give the 50th percentile. Ranks use unrounded values and do not measure overall player quality. Saves and defensive actions also reflect role, workload and team style.
Coverage is still expanding. These are ranks among imported, verified players, not a guarantee of a complete league population. Snapshot: 04/11/2026, 08:20:50 UTC; refreshed at most once a minute.
Player details
As of 3 Nov 2026- Birthplace
- Imbituba
- Birth country
- Brazil
- Weight
- 65 kg
- Injury status at last update
- Not flagged injured
Latest profile details, regardless of the selected season. The injury status may have changed since this update.
Career history
Clubs and national teams
Career history available. Last checked UTC.
| TEAM | SEASONS |
|---|---|
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
|
All available years. Some teams or seasons may be missing. Seasons do not confirm transfer dates or appearances. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Honours & trophies
Competitions, seasons and finishes
Honours available. Last checked UTC.
| COMPETITION | SEASON | FINISH |
|---|---|---|
| Premier LeagueEngland | 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
| Emirates CupWorld | 2024 | Winner |
| Community ShieldEngland | 2023/2024 | Winner |
| Premier LeagueEngland | 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| Emirates CupWorld | 2023 | Winner |
| MLS All-StarWorld | 2023 | Winner |
| Premier LeagueEngland | 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL/UEFA FinalissimaWorld | 2022 | 2nd Place |
| Florida CupWorld | 2022 | 2nd Place |
| FA CupEngland | 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
| League CupEngland | 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Super CupEurope | 2021/2022 | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental CupWorld | 2021 UAE | Winner |
| FA CupEngland | 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Champions LeagueEurope | 2020/2021 | Winner |
| UEFA European ChampionshipEurope | 2020 | Winner |
| FA CupEngland | 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Super CupEurope | 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
| Community ShieldEngland | 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
| League CupEngland | 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Europa LeagueEurope | 2018/2019 | Winner |
| Serie AItaly | 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| Serie AItaly | 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
| Super CupItaly | 2014/2015 | Winner |
| Coppa ItaliaItaly | 2013/2014 | Winner |
All available years. Includes wins and other finishes. Undated entries may overlap, so these are not a total trophy count. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Home & away performances
Imported appearances| VENUE | RECORDED APPEARANCES | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | GOALS / 90 | ASSISTS / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 946 | — | — | — | — |
| Away | 14 | 1,031 | — | — | — | — |
Match records are kept separate from provider season totals. Missing values make a split total unavailable. Home/away follows the fixture designation; neutral venues are not separately identified. The appearance counts describe imported records.
Season stats
Stats by competition and season. Some seasons may be missing.
| SEASON | CLUB | APPS | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | G / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONMEBOL Libertadores · 2026 | 8 | 606 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Copa Do Brasil · 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Serie A · 2026 | 26 | 1,977 | 3 | 3 | 0.14 | |
| FIFA Club World Cup · 2025 | 4 | 253 | 1 | 2 | 0.36 | |
| Euro Championship · 2024 | 3 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores · 2025 | 4 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Copa Do Brasil · 2025 | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup · 2025 | 3 | 232 | 1 | 0 | 0.39 | |
| Serie A · 2025 | 18 | 1,360 | 3 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| Premier League · 2024/25 | 15 | 705 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Premier League · 2023/24 | 24 | 914 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | |
| Euro Championship · 2020/21 | 7 | 705 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |
| World Cup - Qualification Europe · 2020/22 | 6 | 489 | 0 | — | 0.00 |
Match by match
Appearances in 2026. Match stats may differ from season totals.
| DATE | MATCH | Minutes | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots | Key passes | DETAILS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2026 | 90 | 6.60 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 26 Oct 2026 | 75 | 7.50 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 18 Oct 2026 | 90 | 7.60 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
| 08 Oct 2026 | 79 | 7.00 | — | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 20 Sep 2026 | 90 | 8.00 | — | 1 | — | 1 | ||
| 13 Sep 2026 | 11 | 6.70 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 06 Sep 2026 | 95 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 2 | ||
| 02 Sep 2026 | 90 | 6.90 | — | 0 | 2 | — | ||
| 30 Aug 2026 | 90 | 7.70 | — | 1 | — | 3 | ||
| 22 Aug 2026 | 27 | 6.90 | — | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| 16 Aug 2026 | 28 | 6.90 | — | — | — | — | ||
| 09 Aug 2026 | 74 | 7.30 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 29 Jul 2026 | 84 | 6.50 | — | 0 | — | 2 | ||
| 26 Jul 2026 | 90 | 7.00 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 23 Jul 2026 | 69 | 7.50 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 24 May 2026 | 87 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 1 | ||
| 10 May 2026 | 96 | 7.50 | — | — | 1 | 2 | ||
| 03 May 2026 | 82 | 8.00 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 26 Apr 2026 | 73 | 7.20 | — | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 05 Apr 2026 | 90 | 8.00 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 03 Apr 2026 | 90 | 6.90 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 22 Mar 2026 | 90 | 7.20 | — | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 19 Mar 2026 | 77 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 1 | ||
| 14 Mar 2026 | 86 | 7.50 | — | 0 | — | 3 | ||
| 12 Mar 2026 | 90 | 7.30 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 29 Jan 2026 | 34 | 6.70 | — | 0 | — | — |
Match stats only. — means unavailable. Scroll across for more stats.
Transfer history
All available years
History available. Last checked 02/11/2026, 14:19:42 UTC.
| DATE | FROM | TO | FEE / STATUS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Jun 2025 | Free agent | ||
| 31 Jan 2023 | € 13.6M | ||
| 14 Jul 2018 | N/A | ||
| 18 Jan 2014 | N/A |
Some transfers or fees may be missing. An unknown fee does not mean a free transfer. Matching reports within seven days are shown once.
Injuries & suspensions
All available years
History available. Last checked 03/11/2026, 01:19:35 UTC.
| REASON | START | END |
|---|---|---|
| Rib Injury | 13 Apr 2025 | 06 May 2025 |
| Knock | 13 Jan 2025 | 14 Jan 2025 |
| Foot Injury | 12 Feb 2024 | 16 Feb 2024 |
| Foot Injury | 17 Dec 2023 | 22 Dec 2023 |
| Knock | 03 Aug 2023 | 11 Aug 2023 |
| Knock | 02 May 2022 | 10 May 2022 |
| Knock | 18 Dec 2021 | 25 Dec 2021 |
| Suspended | 01 Mar 2020 | 22 Jun 2020 |
| Suspended | 03 Nov 2019 | 10 Nov 2019 |
A missing end date does not confirm a current injury. Overlapping absences are not added together.
Match availability
Serie A · 2026 · Injured, suspended or doubtful for each match
Some details are unconfirmed. Last checked 03/11/2026, 20:36:56 UTC. Earlier data may be shown. 4 details need checking.
| MATCH DATE | CLUB / MATCH | STATUS | REASON |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Missing Fixture | Red Card | |
| 30 May 2026 | Missing Fixture | Toe Injury | |
| 17 May 2026 | Missing Fixture | Yellow Cards | |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Missing Fixture | Inactive | |
| 12 Apr 2026 | Missing Fixture | Inactive | |
| 11 Feb 2026 | Missing Fixture | Thigh Injury | |
| 04 Feb 2026 | Missing Fixture | Red Card |
“Questionable” means doubtful. The same injury can appear against several matches. Match reports are available from April 2021.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data