
Iván Martos Campillo
Iván Martos made 41 appearances for Almeria in the 2019/20 Segunda División. He scored no goals and provided 1 assist.
Almeria · Age 23 on 2020-08-23 · Segunda División only
Season statistics
Overview
- Appearances
- 41
- Starts
- 36
- Minutes
- 3,293
- Rating
- 6.86
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goals + assists
- 1
- Goals per 90
- 0.00
- Assists per 90
- 0.03
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Club stats & notes
| CLUB | SHIRT | RATING | PASSING ACCURACY · AS SUPPLIED | LAST CHANGED (UTC) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 6.86 | 67 | 04/11/2026, 14:36:20 |
Club totals require a confirmed appearance in this competition and season. Passing accuracy is shown as supplied because units vary. Ratings are club-season averages. Match totals may differ.
Against similar players
Segunda División · 2019/20 · Defender · Players with confirmed appearances
146 players meet the position and minutes filters. Each statistic excludes players with missing values or insufficient attempts.
| METRIC | PLAYER VALUE | PERCENTILE | OTHER PLAYERS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-penalty goals / 90 | 0.00 | 139 other players | 139 |
| Assists / 90 | 0.03 | 66 other players | 66 |
| Key passes / 90 | 0.44 | 145 other players | 145 |
| Shots / 90 | 0.33 | 145 other players | 145 |
| Tackles / 90 | 1.56 | 145 other players | 145 |
| Interceptions / 90 | 1.78 | 145 other players | 145 |
| Duels won / 90 | 1.34 | 132 other players | 132 |
| Successful dribbles / 90 | 0.16 | 145 other players | 145 |
| Shots on target %At least 10 shots | 0.0% | 69 other players | 69 |
| Duels won %At least 20 duels | 62.0% | 123 other players | 123 |
| Dribble success %At least 10 attempted dribbles | 54.5% | 79 other players | 79 |
How these percentiles work
The comparison uses the same competition, season and broad source position. A percentile is 100 × (other players below this value + half of tied players) ÷ eligible other players; goals conceded reverses the direction. At least four other eligible players are required. All tied values give the 50th percentile. Ranks use unrounded values and do not measure overall player quality. Saves and defensive actions also reflect role, workload and team style.
Coverage is still expanding. These are ranks among imported, verified players, not a guarantee of a complete league population. Snapshot: 06/11/2026, 08:10:42 UTC; refreshed at most once a minute.
Player details
As of 4 Nov 2026- Birthplace
- Manresa
- Birth country
- Spain
- Weight
- 68 kg
- Injury status at last update
- Not flagged injured
Latest profile details, regardless of the selected season. The injury status may have changed since this update.
Career history
Clubs and national teams
Career history available. Last checked UTC.
| TEAM | SEASONS |
|---|---|
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| Seasons not reported | |
| Seasons not reported |
All available years. Some teams or seasons may be missing. Seasons do not confirm transfer dates or appearances. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Honours & trophies
Competitions, seasons and finishes
Honours available. Last checked UTC.
| COMPETITION | SEASON | FINISH |
|---|---|---|
| Segunda DivisiónSpain | 2021/2022 | Winner |
All available years. Includes wins and other finishes. Undated entries may overlap, so these are not a total trophy count. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Home & away performances
Imported appearances| VENUE | RECORDED APPEARANCES | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | GOALS / 90 | ASSISTS / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 20 | 1,655 | — | — | — | — |
| Away | 21 | 1,646 | — | — | — | — |
Match records are kept separate from provider season totals. Missing values make a split total unavailable. Home/away follows the fixture designation; neutral venues are not separately identified. The appearance counts describe imported records.
Season stats
Stats by competition and season. Some seasons may be missing.
| SEASON | CLUB | APPS | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | G / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Liga · 2026/27 | 12 | 1,054 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | |
| Super Liga · 2025/26 | 16 | 1,394 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Copa del Rey · 2024/25 | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |
| Segunda División · 2024/25 | 18 | 1,114 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | |
| Copa del Rey · 2023/24 | 3 | 243 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |
| Segunda División · 2023/24 | 25 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Segunda División · 2022/23 | 16 | 1,196 | 1 | — | 0.08 | |
| Copa del Rey · 2021/22 | 3 | 224 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |
| Segunda División · 2021/22 | 11 | 672 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |
| Copa del Rey · 2020/21 | 3 | 293 | 1 | — | 0.31 | |
| Segunda División · 2020/21 | 15 | 685 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |
| Segunda División · 2019/20 | 41 | 3,293 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | |
| Copa del Rey · 2018/19 | 4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |
| Segunda División · 2018/19 | 23 | 2,051 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Match by match
Appearances in 2019/20. Match stats may differ from season totals.
| DATE | MATCH | Minutes | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots | Key passes | DETAILS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 2020 | 85 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 2 | ||
| 13 Aug 2020 | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 17 Jul 2020 | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 0 | ||
| 13 Jul 2020 | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 0 | ||
| 09 Jul 2020 | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 04 Jul 2020 | 53 | 7.20 | — | — | 0 | 4 | ||
| 01 Jul 2020 | 45 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 28 Jun 2020 | 17 | 6.20 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 25 Jun 2020 | 75 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 20 Jun 2020 | 97 | 6.60 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 17 Jun 2020 | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 14 Jun 2020 | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 07 Mar 2020 | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 29 Feb 2020 | 74 | 6.20 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 15 Feb 2020 | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 07 Feb 2020 | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 0 | 1 | ||
| 02 Feb 2020 | 90 | 6.10 | — | — | 0 | 1 | ||
| 26 Jan 2020 | 78 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 0 | ||
| 19 Jan 2020 | 18 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 16 Jan 2020 | 90 | 7.10 | — | — | 0 | 1 | ||
| 04 Jan 2020 | 90 | 6.80 | — | — | 1 | 0 | ||
| 22 Dec 2019 | 90 | 6.40 | — | — | 2 | 1 | ||
| 15 Dec 2019 | 90 | 6.80 | — | — | 0 | 1 | ||
| 07 Dec 2019 | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 30 Nov 2019 | 90 | 7.10 | — | — | 0 | 1 | ||
| 24 Nov 2019 | 90 | 7.40 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 10 Nov 2019 | 66 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 01 Nov 2019 | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 27 Oct 2019 | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 19 Oct 2019 | 90 | 6.40 | — | — | 1 | 0 | ||
| 12 Oct 2019 | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 06 Oct 2019 | 90 | 7.10 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 03 Oct 2019 | 45 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 29 Sep 2019 | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 0 | ||
| 21 Sep 2019 | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 0 | ||
| 17 Sep 2019 | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | 1 | ||
| 14 Sep 2019 | 90 | 7.60 | — | — | 0 | 1 | ||
| 07 Sep 2019 | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 31 Aug 2019 | 83 | 7.30 | — | — | 0 | 0 | ||
| 24 Aug 2019 | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | 1 | ||
| 17 Aug 2019 | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
Match stats only. — means unavailable. Scroll across for more stats.
Transfer history
All available years
History available. Last checked 03/11/2026, 10:48:35 UTC.
| DATE | FROM | TO | FEE / STATUS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jan 2026 | Free agent | ||
| 21 Aug 2024 | Free | ||
| 25 Jul 2023 | Free | ||
| 19 Jan 2023 | Loan | ||
| 01 Jul 2021 | N/A | ||
| 05 Oct 2020 | Loan |
Some transfers or fees may be missing. An unknown fee does not mean a free transfer. Matching reports within seven days are shown once.
Injuries & suspensions
All available years
History available. Last checked 04/11/2026, 17:01:03 UTC.
| REASON | START | END |
|---|---|---|
| Suspended | 19 Dec 2024 | 23 Dec 2024 |
| Muscle Injury | 27 Oct 2024 | 15 Nov 2024 |
| Suspended | 13 May 2024 | 19 May 2024 |
| MCL Knee Injury | 05 Mar 2022 | 04 Nov 2022 |
| Suspended | 16 Feb 2020 | 23 Feb 2020 |
| Suspended | 11 Nov 2019 | 17 Nov 2019 |
A missing end date does not confirm a current injury. Overlapping absences are not added together.
Match availability
Segunda División · 2019/20 · Injured, suspended or doubtful for each match
Unavailable for this season.
No availability reports to display for this player on this page.
“Questionable” means doubtful. The same injury can appear against several matches. Match reports are available from April 2021.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data