
Ederson Santana de Moraes
Ederson made 24 appearances for Fenerbahçe in the 2025/26 Süper Lig. He made 56 saves.
Fenerbahçe · Age 32 on 2026-05-17 · Süper Lig only
Season statistics
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 56
- Goals conceded
- 24
- Penalties saved
- 0
- Rating
- 6.95
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Club stats & notes
| CLUB | SHIRT | RATING | PASSING ACCURACY · AS SUPPLIED | LAST CHANGED (UTC) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 6.95 | — | 01/11/2026, 22:26:16 |
Club totals require a confirmed appearance in this competition and season. Passing accuracy is shown as supplied because units vary. Ratings are club-season averages. Match totals may differ.
Against similar players
Süper Lig · 2025/26 · Goalkeeper · Players with confirmed appearances
24 players meet the position and minutes filters. Each statistic excludes players with missing values or insufficient attempts.
| METRIC | PLAYER VALUE | PERCENTILE | OTHER PLAYERS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saves / 90 | 2.36 | 23 other players | 23 |
| Goals conceded / 90Lower value ranks higher | 1.01 | 23 other players | 23 |
| Passes / 90 | 26.47 | 23 other players | 23 |
| Penalties saved / 90 | 0.00 | 23 other players | 23 |
How these percentiles work
The comparison uses the same competition, season and broad source position. A percentile is 100 × (other players below this value + half of tied players) ÷ eligible other players; goals conceded reverses the direction. At least four other eligible players are required. All tied values give the 50th percentile. Ranks use unrounded values and do not measure overall player quality. Saves and defensive actions also reflect role, workload and team style.
Coverage is still expanding. These are ranks among imported, verified players, not a guarantee of a complete league population. Snapshot: 04/11/2026, 09:54:45 UTC; refreshed at most once a minute.
Player details
As of 4 Nov 2026- Birthplace
- Osasco
- Birth country
- Brazil
- Weight
- 86
- Injury status at last update
- Not flagged injured
Latest profile details, regardless of the selected season. The injury status may have changed since this update.
Career history
Clubs and national teams
Career history available. Last checked UTC.
| TEAM | SEASONS |
|---|---|
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| Seasons not reported |
All available years. Some teams or seasons may be missing. Seasons do not confirm transfer dates or appearances. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Honours & trophies
Competitions, seasons and finishes
Some honour details are missing or unconfirmed. Last checked UTC.
| COMPETITION | SEASON | FINISH |
|---|---|---|
| FA CupEngland | 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
| Community ShieldEngland | 2024 | Winner |
| FA CupEngland | 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| Premier LeagueEngland | 2023/2024 | Winner |
| Community ShieldEngland | 2023 | 2nd Place |
| FIFA Intercontinental CupWorld | 2023 | Winner |
| J.League World ChallengeWorld | 2023 | Winner |
| UEFA Super CupEurope | 2023 | Winner |
| FA CupEngland | 2022/2023 | Winner |
| Premier LeagueEngland | 2022/2023 | Winner |
| UEFA Champions LeagueEurope | 2022/2023 | Winner |
| Community ShieldEngland | 2022 | 2nd Place |
| Premier LeagueEngland | 2021/2022 | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Copa AmericaSouth America | 2021 | 2nd Place |
| Community ShieldEngland | 2021 | 2nd Place |
| League CupEngland | 2020/2021 | Winner |
| Premier LeagueEngland | 2020/2021 | Winner |
| UEFA Champions LeagueEurope | 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| League CupEngland | 2019/2020 | Winner |
| Premier LeagueEngland | 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Copa AmericaSouth America | 2019 | Winner |
| Community ShieldEngland | 2019 | Winner |
| Premier League Asia TrophyWorld | 2019 | 2nd Place |
| FA CupEngland | 2018/2019 | Winner |
| League CupEngland | 2018/2019 | Winner |
All available years. Includes wins and other finishes. Undated entries may overlap, so these are not a total trophy count. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Home & away performances
Imported appearances| VENUE | RECORDED APPEARANCES | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | GOALS / 90 | ASSISTS / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 1,080 | — | 0 | — | 0.00 |
| Away | 12 | 1,052 | — | 0 | — | 0.00 |
Match records are kept separate from provider season totals. Missing values make a split total unavailable. Home/away follows the fixture designation; neutral venues are not separately identified. The appearance counts describe imported records.
Season stats
Stats by competition and season. Some seasons may be missing.
| SEASON | CLUB | APPS | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | G / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies · 2026 | 2 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Süper Lig · 2026/27 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| UEFA Champions League · 2026/27 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| World Cup - Qualification South America · 2026 | 8 | 725 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| FIFA Club World Cup · 2025 | 3 | 300 | — | 0 | — | |
| Super Cup · 2025/26 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Friendlies · 2025 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Süper Lig · 2025/26 | 24 | 2,132 | — | 0 | — | |
| Türkiye Kupası · 2025/26 | 1 | 120 | — | 0 | — | |
| UEFA Europa League · 2025/26 | 9 | 810 | — | 0 | — | |
| Premier League · 2024/25 | 26 | 2,321 | — | 4 | — | |
| FIFA Club World Cup · 2023 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Premier League · 2023/24 | 33 | 2,788 | — | — | — | |
| World Cup · 2022 | 1 | 90 | — | — | — | |
| World Cup - Qualification South America · 2022 | 5 | 450 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |
| Copa America · 2021 | 4 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Match by match
Appearances in 2025/26. Match stats may differ from season totals.
| DATE | MATCH | Minutes | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots | Key passes | DETAILS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr 2026 | 62 | 6.20 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 17 Apr 2026 | 90 | 5.90 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 11 Apr 2026 | 90 | 7.30 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 05 Apr 2026 | 90 | 7.70 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 17 Mar 2026 | 90 | 7.30 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 08 Mar 2026 | 90 | 7.60 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 01 Mar 2026 | 90 | 6.30 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 23 Feb 2026 | 90 | 7.20 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 14 Feb 2026 | 90 | 6.30 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 09 Feb 2026 | 90 | 6.20 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 02 Feb 2026 | 90 | 7.30 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 25 Jan 2026 | 90 | 6.70 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 18 Jan 2026 | 90 | 6.20 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 20 Dec 2025 | 90 | 7.90 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 15 Dec 2025 | 90 | 8.20 | — | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 06 Dec 2025 | 90 | 7.00 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 01 Dec 2025 | 90 | 6.00 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 23 Nov 2025 | 90 | 6.30 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 09 Nov 2025 | 90 | 6.90 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 02 Nov 2025 | 90 | 6.90 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 27 Oct 2025 | 90 | 8.20 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 28 Sep 2025 | 90 | 6.90 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 21 Sep 2025 | 90 | 7.20 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 14 Sep 2025 | 90 | 6.90 | — | 0 | — | — |
Match stats only. — means unavailable. Scroll across for more stats.
Transfer history
All available years
History available. Last checked 02/11/2026, 12:27:14 UTC.
| DATE | FROM | TO | FEE / STATUS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sept 2025 | Transfer | ||
| 01 Jul 2017 | € 40M | ||
| 01 Jul 2015 | € 500K | ||
| 01 Jul 2012 | Free |
Some transfers or fees may be missing. An unknown fee does not mean a free transfer. Matching reports within seven days are shown once.
Injuries & suspensions
All available years
History available. Last checked 02/11/2026, 20:50:33 UTC.
| REASON | START | END |
|---|---|---|
| Unknown | 15 Aug 2025 | 22 Aug 2025 |
| Groin Injury | 13 Apr 2025 | 27 Apr 2025 |
| Abdominal Strain | 17 Mar 2025 | 28 Mar 2025 |
| Knock | 02 Feb 2025 | 10 Feb 2025 |
| Leg Injury | 20 Dec 2024 | 10 Jan 2025 |
| Eye Injury | 15 May 2024 | 30 Jun 2024 |
| Shoulder Injury | 29 Apr 2024 | 03 May 2024 |
| Muscle Injury | 11 Mar 2024 | 05 Apr 2024 |
| Knee Injury | 14 Jan 2024 | 25 Jan 2024 |
| Foot Injury | 13 Nov 2023 | 24 Nov 2023 |
| Illness | 30 Mar 2022 | 01 Apr 2022 |
| Knock | 13 Aug 2021 | 14 Aug 2021 |
| Virus | 27 Dec 2020 | 12 Jan 2021 |
| Illness | 31 Dec 2019 | 07 Jan 2020 |
| Illness | 08 Dec 2019 | 14 Dec 2019 |
| Knock | 07 Nov 2019 | 22 Nov 2019 |
| Facial Injury | 10 Sept 2017 | 12 Sept 2017 |
A missing end date does not confirm a current injury. Overlapping absences are not added together.
Match availability
Süper Lig · 2025/26 · Injured, suspended or doubtful for each match
History available. Last checked 01/11/2026, 21:22:26 UTC.
| MATCH DATE | CLUB / MATCH | STATUS | REASON |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 May 2026 | Missing Fixture | Red Card | |
| 02 May 2026 | Missing Fixture | Red Card | |
| 13 Mar 2026 | Missing Fixture | Yellow Cards | |
| 19 Oct 2025 | Missing Fixture | Muscle Injury | |
| 17 Sept 2025 | Missing Fixture | Inactive |
“Questionable” means doubtful. The same injury can appear against several matches. Match reports are available from April 2021.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data