
Ethan Chidiebere Nwaneri
E. Nwaneri made 36 appearances for Arsenal in the 2024/25 Premier League. He scored 4 goals and provided 2 assists.
Arsenal · Age 18 on 2025-05-25 · Premier League only
Season statistics
Overview
- Appearances
- 36
- Starts
- 22
- Minutes
- 946
- Rating
- 6.92
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 2
- Goals + assists
- 6
- Goals per 90
- 0.38
- Assists per 90
- 0.19
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Club stats & notes
| CLUB | SHIRT | RATING | PASSING ACCURACY · AS SUPPLIED | LAST CHANGED (UTC) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 6.92 | — | 01/11/2026, 15:06:58 |
Club totals require a confirmed appearance in this competition and season. Passing accuracy is shown as supplied because units vary. Ratings are club-season averages. Match totals may differ.
Against similar players
Premier League · 2024/25 · Midfielder · Players with confirmed appearances
101 players meet the position and minutes filters. Each statistic excludes players with missing values or insufficient attempts.
| METRIC | PLAYER VALUE | PERCENTILE | OTHER PLAYERS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-penalty goals / 90 | 0.38 | 86 other players | 86 |
| Assists / 90 | 0.19 | 100 other players | 100 |
| Key passes / 90 | 1.52 | 100 other players | 100 |
| Shots / 90 | 1.14 | 100 other players | 100 |
| Tackles / 90 | 1.05 | 99 other players | 99 |
| Interceptions / 90 | 0.19 | 99 other players | 99 |
| Duels won / 90 | 5.42 | 100 other players | 100 |
| Successful dribbles / 90 | 3.52 | 99 other players | 99 |
| Shots on target %At least 10 shots | 75.0% | 77 other players | 77 |
| Duels won %At least 20 duels | 46.3% | 100 other players | 100 |
| Dribble success %At least 10 attempted dribbles | 66.1% | 96 other players | 96 |
How these percentiles work
The comparison uses the same competition, season and broad source position. A percentile is 100 × (other players below this value + half of tied players) ÷ eligible other players; goals conceded reverses the direction. At least four other eligible players are required. All tied values give the 50th percentile. Ranks use unrounded values and do not measure overall player quality. Saves and defensive actions also reflect role, workload and team style.
Coverage is still expanding. These are ranks among imported, verified players, not a guarantee of a complete league population. Snapshot: 04/11/2026, 08:20:48 UTC; refreshed at most once a minute.
Player details
As of 4 Nov 2026- Birthplace
- London
- Birth country
- England
- Weight
- 70
- Injury status at last update
- Not flagged injured
Latest profile details, regardless of the selected season. The injury status may have changed since this update.
Career history
Clubs and national teams
Career history available. Last checked UTC.
| TEAM | SEASONS |
|---|---|
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| Seasons not reported | |
| Seasons not reported | |
| Seasons not reported |
All available years. Some teams or seasons may be missing. Seasons do not confirm transfer dates or appearances. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Honours & trophies
Competitions, seasons and finishes
Some honour details are missing or unconfirmed. Last checked UTC.
| COMPETITION | SEASON | FINISH |
|---|---|---|
| Emirates CupWorld | 2025 | Winner |
| UEFA U21 ChampionshipEurope | 2025 | Winner |
| Premier LeagueEngland | 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
| Emirates CupWorld | 2024 | Winner |
| Premier LeagueEngland | 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| Community ShieldEngland | 2023 | Winner |
| Emirates CupWorld | 2023 | Winner |
| MLS All-StarWorld | 2023 | Winner |
| FA Youth CupEngland | 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| Premier LeagueEngland | 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| Community ShieldEngland | Season not reported | Winner |
| Emirates CupWorld | Season not reported | Winner |
| FA Youth CupEngland | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| MLS All-StarWorld | Season not reported | Winner |
| Premier LeagueEngland | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| UEFA U21 ChampionshipEurope | Season not reported | Winner |
All available years. Includes wins and other finishes. Undated entries may overlap, so these are not a total trophy count. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Home & away performances
Imported appearances| VENUE | RECORDED APPEARANCES | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | GOALS / 90 | ASSISTS / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 325 | — | — | — | — |
| Away | 15 | 626 | — | 1 | — | 0.14 |
Match records are kept separate from provider season totals. Missing values make a split total unavailable. Home/away follows the fixture designation; neutral venues are not separately identified. The appearance counts describe imported records.
Season stats
Stats by competition and season. Some seasons may be missing.
| SEASON | CLUB | APPS | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | G / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga · 2026/27 | 6 | 332 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| DFB Pokal · 2026 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| UEFA Champions League · 2026/27 | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| UEFA U21 Championship · 2025 | 5 | 135 | — | 0 | — | |
| Coupe de France · 2025/26 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| FA Cup · 2025/26 | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| League Cup · 2025/26 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | |
| Ligue 1 · 2025/26 | 9 | 322 | 2 | 1 | 0.56 | |
| Premier League · 2025/26 | 6 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| UEFA Champions League · 2025/26 | 3 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Premier League · 2024/25 | 36 | 946 | 4 | 2 | 0.38 | |
| Premier League · 2023/24 | 2 | 13 | — | — | — |
Match by match
Appearances in 2024/25. Match stats may differ from season totals.
| DATE | MATCH | Minutes | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots | Key passes | DETAILS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May 2025 | 75 | 7.50 | — | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||
| 03 May 2025 | 11 | 6.30 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 23 Apr 2025 | 12 | 6.60 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 20 Apr 2025 | 33 | 7.30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| 12 Apr 2025 | 63 | 7.00 | — | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 05 Apr 2025 | 45 | 6.60 | — | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 01 Apr 2025 | 66 | 7.20 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 16 Mar 2025 | 16 | 6.30 | — | — | — | — | ||
| 09 Mar 2025 | 58 | 6.20 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 26 Feb 2025 | 77 | 7.20 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 22 Feb 2025 | 81 | 6.30 | — | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 15 Feb 2025 | 90 | 9.00 | — | 1 | 3 | 2 | ||
| 02 Feb 2025 | 10 | 7.70 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 25 Jan 2025 | 45 | 6.50 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 04 Jan 2025 | 45 | 7.30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| 01 Jan 2025 | 78 | 7.20 | — | 0 | — | 2 | ||
| 21 Dec 2024 | 10 | 6.60 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 14 Dec 2024 | 28 | 6.30 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 08 Dec 2024 | 11 | 6.60 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 30 Nov 2024 | 11 | 6.50 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 23 Nov 2024 | 8 | 8.00 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 02 Nov 2024 | 29 | 6.60 | — | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| 27 Oct 2024 | 13 | 6.70 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 19 Oct 2024 | 9 | 6.70 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 28 Sep 2024 | 17 | 7.00 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 15 Sep 2024 | 10 | 6.90 | — | 0 | — | — |
Match stats only. — means unavailable. Scroll across for more stats.
Transfer history
All available years
History available. Last checked 02/11/2026, 12:12:06 UTC.
| DATE | FROM | TO | FEE / STATUS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | Loan | ||
| 29 Jun 2026 | Return from loan | ||
| 22 Jan 2026 | Loan |
Some transfers or fees may be missing. An unknown fee does not mean a free transfer. Matching reports within seven days are shown once.
Injuries & suspensions
All available years
History available. Last checked 02/11/2026, 20:15:20 UTC.
| REASON | START | END |
|---|---|---|
| Muscle Injury | 05 Jan 2025 | 21 Jan 2025 |
A missing end date does not confirm a current injury. Overlapping absences are not added together.
Match availability
Premier League · 2024/25 · Injured, suspended or doubtful for each match
History available. Last checked 02/11/2026, 01:05:37 UTC.
| MATCH DATE | CLUB / MATCH | STATUS | REASON |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jan 2025 | Missing Fixture | Muscle Injury | |
| 15 Jan 2025 | Missing Fixture | Muscle Injury |
“Questionable” means doubtful. The same injury can appear against several matches. Match reports are available from April 2021.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data