Data coverage
PLAYER PROFILE · 2026/27

Carl Andrew Rushworth

England · Goalkeeper · 188 · Born 2001-07-02

C. Rushworth has made 9 appearances for Coventry in the 2026/27 Premier League. He has made 18 saves.

Add to comparison

Coventry · Age 25 on 2026-11-04 · Premier League only

18
Saves
10
Goals conceded
810
Minutes played
6.36
Rating

Season statistics

4 of 4 values available

Goalkeeping

Coventry
Saves
18
Goals conceded
10
Penalties saved
0
Rating
6.36

Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.

Club stats & notes
CLUBSHIRTRATINGPASSING ACCURACY · AS SUPPLIEDLAST CHANGED (UTC)
Coventry196.365502/11/2026, 04:12:03

Club totals require a confirmed appearance in this competition and season. Passing accuracy is shown as supplied because units vary. Ratings are club-season averages. Match totals may differ.

Against similar players

Premier League · 2026/27 · Goalkeeper · Players with confirmed appearances

20 players meet the position and minutes filters. Each statistic excludes players with missing values or insufficient attempts.

METRICPLAYER VALUEPERCENTILEOTHER PLAYERS
Saves / 902.00
18
19 other players
19
Goals conceded / 90Lower value ranks higher1.11
45
19 other players
19
Passes / 9042.00
100
19 other players
19
Penalties saved / 900.00
45
19 other players
19
How these percentiles work

The comparison uses the same competition, season and broad source position. A percentile is 100 × (other players below this value + half of tied players) ÷ eligible other players; goals conceded reverses the direction. At least four other eligible players are required. All tied values give the 50th percentile. Ranks use unrounded values and do not measure overall player quality. Saves and defensive actions also reflect role, workload and team style.

Coverage is still expanding. These are ranks among imported, verified players, not a guarantee of a complete league population. Snapshot: 04/11/2026, 08:08:28 UTC; refreshed at most once a minute.

Similar statistical profiles

Premier League · 2026/27 · Goalkeepers

Similar per-90 stats in the same league, season and position.

Age on 2026-11-04 · Comparison group: 20 players.

10 closest of 19 eligible players

PlayerAgeMinutesClosest statisticsComparison
1B. LenoFulham34810Goals conceded / 90, Passes / 90
Compare the numbers
Saves / 90
2.00 vs 2.56
Goals conceded / 90
1.11 vs 1.11
Passes / 90
42.00 vs 40.67

Largest differences: Saves / 90, Passes / 90.

Compare →
2J. PickfordEverton32810Goals conceded / 90, Passes / 90
Compare the numbers
Saves / 90
2.00 vs 2.78
Goals conceded / 90
1.11 vs 1.00
Passes / 90
42.00 vs 39.78

Largest differences: Saves / 90, Passes / 90.

Compare →
3C. WaltonIpswich30450Goals conceded / 90, Saves / 90
Compare the numbers
Saves / 90
2.00 vs 2.40
Goals conceded / 90
1.11 vs 1.20
Passes / 90
42.00 vs 38.40

Largest differences: Passes / 90, Saves / 90.

Compare →
4A. KinskýTottenham23810Goals conceded / 90, Saves / 90
Compare the numbers
Saves / 90
2.00 vs 2.22
Goals conceded / 90
1.11 vs 1.11
Passes / 90
42.00 vs 31.22

Largest differences: Passes / 90, Saves / 90.

Compare →
5M. SelsNottingham Forest34810Goals conceded / 90, Saves / 90
Compare the numbers
Saves / 90
2.00 vs 1.89
Goals conceded / 90
1.11 vs 1.11
Passes / 90
42.00 vs 27.78

Largest differences: Passes / 90, Saves / 90.

Compare →
6R. RoefsSunderland23810Saves / 90, Goals conceded / 90
Compare the numbers
Saves / 90
2.00 vs 1.78
Goals conceded / 90
1.11 vs 1.56
Passes / 90
42.00 vs 35.33

Largest differences: Passes / 90, Goals conceded / 90.

Compare →
7B. VerbruggenBrighton24810Passes / 90, Goals conceded / 90
Compare the numbers
Saves / 90
2.00 vs 2.89
Goals conceded / 90
1.11 vs 0.78
Passes / 90
42.00 vs 39.78

Largest differences: Saves / 90, Goals conceded / 90.

Compare →
8David RayaArsenal31810Saves / 90, Goals conceded / 90
Compare the numbers
Saves / 90
2.00 vs 2.00
Goals conceded / 90
1.11 vs 0.56
Passes / 90
42.00 vs 32.33

Largest differences: Passes / 90, Goals conceded / 90.

Compare →
9Đ. PetrovićBournemouth27810Saves / 90, Goals conceded / 90
Compare the numbers
Saves / 90
2.00 vs 1.78
Goals conceded / 90
1.11 vs 1.44
Passes / 90
42.00 vs 31.33

Largest differences: Passes / 90, Goals conceded / 90.

Compare →
10K. TzolakisHull City23810Goals conceded / 90, Passes / 90
Compare the numbers
Saves / 90
2.00 vs 3.56
Goals conceded / 90
1.11 vs 0.89
Passes / 90
42.00 vs 38.56

Largest differences: Saves / 90, Passes / 90.

Compare →
How similar players are found

These profiles describe statistics, not overall ability. Age filters narrow the results without changing the comparison group. We compare per-90 statistics within the same league, season and position. Every player must have the minimum minutes and every required statistic. Each value is ranked against the same full group; equal values receive their middle rank. Players are ordered by the average difference between those ranks, with equal weight for each statistic. Ties are ordered by minutes, then player ID. Missing values are never filled with zero.

Goalkeepers use saves, goals conceded and passes. At least 5 complete player records are required. Source: API-Football · Method 1.0 · Statistics updated 04/11/2026, 04:13:54 UTC.

Player details

As of 4 Nov 2026
Birthplace
Halifax
Birth country
England
Weight
86
Injury status at last update
Not flagged injured

Latest profile details, regardless of the selected season. The injury status may have changed since this update.

Career history

Clubs and national teams

10 teams

Career history available. Last checked UTC.

TEAMSEASONS
Coventry
  • 2026
  • 2025
England U21
  • 2025
  • 2023
Swansea
  • 2024
  • 2023
Lincoln
  • 2022
Walsall
  • 2021
Brighton U23
  • 2020
Brighton U18
  • 2018
BrightonSeasons not reported
Brighton U21Seasons not reported
Hull CitySeasons not reported

All available years. Some teams or seasons may be missing. Seasons do not confirm transfer dates or appearances. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.

Honours & trophies

Competitions, seasons and finishes

All career years

Some honour details are missing or unconfirmed. Last checked UTC.

COMPETITIONSEASONFINISH
UEFA U21 ChampionshipEurope2023Winner
UEFA U21 ChampionshipEuropeSeason not reportedWinner

All available years. Includes wins and other finishes. Undated entries may overlap, so these are not a total trophy count. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.

Home & away performances

Imported appearances
VENUERECORDED APPEARANCESMINUTESGOALSASSISTSGOALS / 90ASSISTS / 90
Home5450—0—0.00
Away4360—1—0.25

Match records are kept separate from provider season totals. Missing values make a split total unavailable. Home/away follows the fixture designation; neutral venues are not separately identified. The appearance counts describe imported records.

Season stats

Stats by competition and season. Some seasons may be missing.

SEASONCLUBAPPSMINUTESGOALSASSISTSG / 90
Premier League · 2026/27Coventry9810010.00
Championship · 2025/26Coventry464,140010.00

Match by match

Appearances in 2026/27. Match stats may differ from season totals.

9 appearances
DATEMATCHMinutesRatingGoalsAssistsShotsKey passesDETAILS
31 Oct 2026Coventry3–1Sunderland906.120000
24 Oct 2026Coventry0–1Fulham906.9000——
19 Oct 2026Tottenham3–1Coventry904.50—0——
12 Oct 2026Coventry4–1Newcastle906.30—0——
19 Sep 2026Nottingham Forest0–1Coventry907.00—1—1
13 Sep 2026Coventry0–5Brighton906.000000
05 Sep 2026Manchester City1–0Coventry907.20—0——
29 Aug 2026Coventry0–1Hull City906.20—0——
21 Aug 2026Arsenal3–0Coventry907.00—0——

Match stats only. — means unavailable. Scroll across for more stats.

Transfer history

All available years

Coverage →

History available. Last checked 02/11/2026, 01:46:54 UTC.

DATEFROMTOFEE / STATUS
03 Aug 2026
Brighton
Coventry
Transfer
29 Jun 2026
Coventry
Brighton
Return from loan
24 Jul 2025
Brighton
Coventry
Loan
22 Jan 2025
Hull City
Brighton
N/A
30 Aug 2024
Brighton
Hull City
Loan
01 Jul 2024
Swansea
Brighton
N/A
31 Jul 2023
Brighton
Swansea
Loan

Some transfers or fees may be missing. An unknown fee does not mean a free transfer. Matching reports within seven days are shown once.

Injuries & suspensions

All available years

History available. Last checked 02/11/2026, 02:04:23 UTC.

REASONSTARTEND
Ankle Injury18 Oct 202411 Jan 2025
Knock16 Sept 202419 Sept 2024

A missing end date does not confirm a current injury. Overlapping absences are not added together.

Match availability

Premier League · 2026/27 · Injured, suspended or doubtful for each match

History available. Last checked 03/11/2026, 20:15:54 UTC.

No availability reports to display for this player on this page.

“Questionable” means doubtful. The same injury can appear against several matches. Match reports are available from April 2021.

Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data